betfair uk 100 bet bundle | new customers only. 18+. t&cs apply

Tournament details

Daytona Beach

 
Date:Jan 08, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:29.13
Longitude:-81.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Grace Min USA1-67-56-0  14 Jan 18
1/2
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Anna Danilina KAZ6-43-66-4  13 Jan 18
Grace Min USA-Alexandra Perper MDA6-46-1   13 Jan 18
1/4
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Jessica Pegula USA6-36-2   12 Jan 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Sophie Chang USA6-26-4   12 Jan 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Katherine Sebov CAN6-766-46-3  12 Jan 18
Grace Min USA-Mari Osaka JPN7-616-4   12 Jan 18
Second
Jessica Pegula USA-Jada Robinson USA6-26-2   11 Jan 18
Sophie Chang USA-Ayano Shimizu JPN6-16-2   11 Jan 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Katharina Gerlach GER4-66-16-4  11 Jan 18
Mari Osaka JPN-E. Ruse ROU7-666-3   11 Jan 18
Grace Min USA-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR5-76-47-61  11 Jan 18
Katherine Sebov CAN-Victoria Duval USA7-56-3   11 Jan 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-C. Nguyen USA5-76-46-2  11 Jan 18
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Amanda Rodgers USA6-26-4   11 Jan 18
First
Mari Osaka JPN-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-16-1   11 Jan 18
E. Ruse ROU-Maria Mateas USA7-56-0   11 Jan 18
Victoria Duval USA-Hanna Chang USA6-24-617-15  11 Jan 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Katie Swan GBR6-17-5   11 Jan 18
C. Nguyen USA-Ayla Aksu TUR6-16-3   11 Jan 18
Jessica Pegula USA-U. Arconada USA6-16-1   11 Jan 18
Amanda Rodgers USA-Yuliya Lysa UKR3-66-113-11  11 Jan 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-Renata Zarazua MEX6-47-5   11 Jan 18
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Chiara Scholl USA6-44-610-5  10 Jan 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-N. Abduraimova UZB6-36-1   10 Jan 18
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Julia Grabher AUT6-47-65   10 Jan 18
Jada Robinson USA-Maria Sanchez USA6-26-4   10 Jan 18
Sophie Chang USA-F. Lorenzo USA6-46-4   10 Jan 18
Grace Min USA-Alycia Parks USA6-26-0   10 Jan 18
Katherine Sebov CAN-Claire Liu USA6-47-5   10 Jan 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Chanel Simmonds RSA4-67-6210-7  10 Jan 18
Qualifying
Maria Mateas USA-Polina Leykina RUS2-67-606-1  09 Jan 18
Yuliya Lysa UKR-C. Harrison USA7-635-76-2  09 Jan 18
Hanna Chang USA-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-46-2   09 Jan 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Marine Partaud FRA6-26-0   09 Jan 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Alisa Kleybanova RUS6-16-3   09 Jan 18
C. Nguyen USA-Ingrid Neel USA6-16-0   09 Jan 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-Alexa Ryngler USA6-16-3   09 Jan 18
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Sanaz Marand USA6-26-0   09 Jan 18
q-Second
Sanaz Marand USA-Madeleine Kobelt USA6-16-2   09 Jan 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-R. Pierson USA6-36-2   09 Jan 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Emerald Able USA6-16-2   09 Jan 18
Alisa Kleybanova RUS-Caroline Werner GER4-66-46-2  09 Jan 18
Maria Mateas USA-L. Fernandez CAN7-56-0   09 Jan 18
Polina Leykina RUS-Joelle Kissell USA6-16-2   09 Jan 18
Marine Partaud FRA-Roosh Wijesundera SRI6-46-2   09 Jan 18
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Kerrie Cartwright BAH7-56-2   09 Jan 18
Alexa Ryngler USA-Emiliana Arango COL6-16-3   09 Jan 18
C. Harrison USA-Lisa Ponomar GER6-32-67-5  09 Jan 18
Yuliya Lysa UKR-Dia Evtimova BUL7-53-66-1  09 Jan 18
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Hailey Baptiste USA6-47-69   09 Jan 18
Hanna Chang USA-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS6-16-2   09 Jan 18
Ingrid Neel USA-S. Caselles ESP6-17-5   09 Jan 18
C. Nguyen USA-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-46-1   09 Jan 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Josephine Kuhlman USA6-26-1   09 Jan 18