Tournament details

Toyota

 
Date:Nov 13, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:35.42
Longitude:139.46
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-06-1   18 Nov 17
1/2
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Junri Namigata JPN6-16-1   18 Nov 17
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-17-5   18 Nov 17
1/4
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Miharu Imanishi JPN6-36-2   17 Nov 17
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Haruka Kaji JPN6-36-3   17 Nov 17
Junri Namigata JPN-Dalma Galfi HUN4-67-616-3  16 Nov 17
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Laura Robson GBR6-16-736-4  16 Nov 17
Second
Laura Robson GBR-Katy Dunne GBR6-16-3   16 Nov 17
Haruka Kaji JPN-Rika Fujiwara JPN7-616-2   16 Nov 17
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Riko Sawayanagi JPN6-26-1   16 Nov 17
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Ayano Shimizu JPN6-46-4   16 Nov 17
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Ankita Raina IND6-36-2   16 Nov 17
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Erika Sema JPN7-56-3   16 Nov 17
Junri Namigata JPN-Momoko Kobori JPN6-46-3   16 Nov 17
Dalma Galfi HUN-Ksenia Lykina RUS7-56-3   16 Nov 17
First
Riko Sawayanagi JPN-Kyoka Okamura JPN7-627-5   15 Nov 17
Junri Namigata JPN-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-06-0   15 Nov 17
Ankita Raina IND-Megumi Nishimoto JPN2-66-16-1  15 Nov 17
Katy Dunne GBR-Georgia Brescia ITA6-1ret.   15 Nov 17
Rika Fujiwara JPN-Mayo Hibi JPN6-06-2   15 Nov 17
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Emina Bektas USA7-56-2   15 Nov 17
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Shuko Aoyama JPN6-16-2   15 Nov 17
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Aiko Yoshitomi JPN6-17-5   15 Nov 17
Erika Sema JPN-P. Plipuech THA3-66-16-1  15 Nov 17
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-36-0   15 Nov 17
Dalma Galfi HUN-Urszula Radwanska POL6-46-716-2  14 Nov 17
Haruka Kaji JPN-Alize Lim FRA3-66-37-62  14 Nov 17
Ksenia Lykina RUS-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-36-2   14 Nov 17
Momoko Kobori JPN-Agnes Bukta HUN6-17-5   14 Nov 17
Ayano Shimizu JPN-V. Wongteanchai THA6-26-3   14 Nov 17
Laura Robson GBR-Yuuki Tanaka JPN6-36-1   14 Nov 17
Qualifying
Aiko Yoshitomi JPN-Michika Ozeki JPN6-47-65   13 Nov 17
Rika Fujiwara JPN-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-26-2   13 Nov 17
Megumi Nishimoto JPN-S. Santamaria USA6-43-66-3  13 Nov 17
Kyoka Okamura JPN-N. Lertpitaksinchai THA7-666-2   13 Nov 17
q-Second
Michika Ozeki JPN-Tori Kinard USA6-46-3   13 Nov 17
N. Lertpitaksinchai THA-Ayumi Miyamoto JPN6-24-66-2  13 Nov 17
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Nozomi Ohya JPN6-46-2   13 Nov 17
S. Santamaria USA-Sari Baba JPN6-16-4   13 Nov 17
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Haruna Arakawa JPN6-26-3   13 Nov 17
Rika Fujiwara JPN-Jia Qi Kang CHN6-05-76-3  13 Nov 17
Aiko Yoshitomi JPN-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-26-2   13 Nov 17
Megumi Nishimoto JPN-Na-Ri Kim KOR1-66-16-3  13 Nov 17
q-First
Nozomi Ohya JPN-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-26-3   13 Nov 17
Rika Fujiwara JPN-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-07-65   13 Nov 17
Jia Qi Kang CHN-V. Wongteanchai THA6-36-1   13 Nov 17
Nagi Hanatani JPN-Sunam Jeong KOR6-46-3   13 Nov 17
Aiko Yoshitomi JPN-Nudnida Luangnam THA3-66-16-2  13 Nov 17
Michika Ozeki JPN-Natalija Kostic SRB6-26-0   13 Nov 17
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Eri Shimizu JPN6-17-66   13 Nov 17
Na-Ri Kim KOR-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-36-2   13 Nov 17
Megumi Nishimoto JPN-Kotomi Takahata JPN6-32-66-3  13 Nov 17
Sari Baba JPN-Yuki Naito JPN6-45-76-1  13 Nov 17
S. Santamaria USA-Minami Shuto JPN6-06-0   13 Nov 17
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Haine Ogata JPN6-06-3   13 Nov 17
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Funa Kozaki JPN6-16-0   13 Nov 17
N. Lertpitaksinchai THA-Y. Chiang USA7-56-2   13 Nov 17
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Yukina Saigo JPN6-26-1   13 Nov 17
Tori Kinard USA-Miyabi Inoue JPN2-67-616-3  13 Nov 17