Tournament details

OEC Taipei WTA Challenger - Taipei

 
Date:Nov 13, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Prize money:$125 000
Website:http://www.oectennis.com/
Latitude:25.03
Longitude:121.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Belinda Bencic SUI-Arantxa Rus NED7-636-1   19 Nov 17
1/2
Belinda Bencic SUI-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-26-4   18 Nov 17
Arantxa Rus NED-Naomi Broady GBR6-34-66-3  18 Nov 17
1/4
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Luksika Kumkhum THA7-614-66-3  17 Nov 17
Naomi Broady GBR-V. Kudermetova RUS6-26-3   17 Nov 17
Arantxa Rus NED-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-16-0   17 Nov 17
Belinda Bencic SUI-Jil Teichmann SUI6-47-5   17 Nov 17
Second
Jil Teichmann SUI-Risa Ozaki JPN6-46-2   16 Nov 17
Arantxa Rus NED-V. Diatchenko RUS1-67-56-4  16 Nov 17
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-46-3   16 Nov 17
Lizette Cabrera AUS-Eri Hozumi JPN6-27-5   16 Nov 17
Naomi Broady GBR-Su Jeong Jang KOR4-66-17-5  16 Nov 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Magdalena Frech POL1-66-36-4  16 Nov 17
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Aryna Sabalenka BLR7-56-3   16 Nov 17
Belinda Bencic SUI-Priscilla Hon AUS7-656-2   16 Nov 17
First
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Arina Rodionova AUS6-26-716-2  15 Nov 17
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-27-5   15 Nov 17
Naomi Broady GBR-Yafan Wang CHN6-746-26-3  15 Nov 17
Risa Ozaki JPN-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-746-26-4  15 Nov 17
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Misaki Doi JPN7-651-66-3  15 Nov 17
Jil Teichmann SUI-Ching-Wen Hsu TPE6-36-1   15 Nov 17
Priscilla Hon AUS-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-33-66-0  15 Nov 17
Belinda Bencic SUI-Ying-Ying Duan CHN7-646-4   15 Nov 17
Eri Hozumi JPN-Evgeniya Rodina RUS7-626-2   14 Nov 17
Lizette Cabrera AUS-Sara Errani ITA3-67-56-2  14 Nov 17
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Ana Bogdan ROU2-67-697-5  14 Nov 17
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Ling Zhang HKG6-37-5   14 Nov 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Jing-Jing Lu CHN6-26-2   14 Nov 17
Magdalena Frech POL-Lin Zhu CHN6-47-5   14 Nov 17
V. Diatchenko RUS-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-26-3   14 Nov 17
Arantxa Rus NED-Ipek Soylu TUR7-647-5   14 Nov 17
Qualifying
Priscilla Hon AUS-Jacqueline Cako USA6-46-4   13 Nov 17
V. Diatchenko RUS-Nina Stojanovic SRB0-66-26-4  13 Nov 17
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-36-1   13 Nov 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Ingrid Neel USA7-636-2   13 Nov 17
q-First
Ingrid Neel USA-Carol Zhao CAN6-777-666-2  13 Nov 17
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-V. Rodriguez MEX6-26-3   13 Nov 17
V. Diatchenko RUS-Vivian Heisen GER6-36-2   12 Nov 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN7-627-5   12 Nov 17
Jacqueline Cako USA-Hiroko Kuwata JPN3-66-26-3  12 Nov 17
Priscilla Hon AUS-Kwan Yau Ng HKG6-26-3   12 Nov 17
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Na-Lae Han KOR7-636-3   12 Nov 17
Sabina Sharipova UZB-Fanny Stollar HUN6-17-62   12 Nov 17