Tournament details

Sumter

 
Date:Oct 09, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:33.55
Longitude:-80.21
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Taylor Townsend USA-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-26-1   15 Oct 17
1/2
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Anna Tatishvili USA7-53-0ret.  14 Oct 17
Taylor Townsend USA-Marta Paigina RUS6-36-2   14 Oct 17
1/4
Taylor Townsend USA-Jessica Pegula USA7-56-4   13 Oct 17
Marta Paigina RUS-M. Gonzalez PAR6-16-4   13 Oct 17
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-V. Rodriguez MEX6-16-4   13 Oct 17
Anna Tatishvili USA-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-16-3   13 Oct 17
Second
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Julia Elbaba USA6-26-2   12 Oct 17
Taylor Townsend USA-S. Sekulic GER6-36-3   12 Oct 17
Jessica Pegula USA-Maria Sanchez USA6-36-3   12 Oct 17
M. Gonzalez PAR-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-30-67-5  12 Oct 17
Marta Paigina RUS-Laura Pigossi BRA3-66-16-2  12 Oct 17
V. Rodriguez MEX-Victoria Flores USA6-46-1   12 Oct 17
Jovana Jaksic SRB-Mccartney Kessler USA6-46-2   12 Oct 17
Anna Tatishvili USA-F. Lorenzo USA7-56-1   12 Oct 17
First
Maria Sanchez USA-N. Coopersmith USA6-36-2   11 Oct 17
Anna Tatishvili USA-Tara Moore GBR7-616-4   11 Oct 17
Marcela Zacarias MEX-S. Karatantcheva BUL0-66-36-3  11 Oct 17
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Robin Anderson USA6-26-2   11 Oct 17
Taylor Townsend USA-Caty McNally USA6-36-0   11 Oct 17
S. Sekulic GER-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-16-0   11 Oct 17
M. Gonzalez PAR-Erin Routliffe CAN6-22-66-3  11 Oct 17
Laura Pigossi BRA-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-16-4   11 Oct 17
Julia Elbaba USA-Ida Jarlskog SWE3-66-46-2  11 Oct 17
Victoria Flores USA-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE2-67-54-0ret. 11 Oct 17
F. Lorenzo USA-D. Collins USA5-76-46-1  11 Oct 17
Jessica Pegula USA-Emily Appleton GBR6-26-4   11 Oct 17
V. Rodriguez MEX-Ronit Yurovsky USA7-56-0   10 Oct 17
Jovana Jaksic SRB-Fanny Stollar HUN7-56-1   10 Oct 17
Mccartney Kessler USA-Sofia Sewing USA6-16-3   10 Oct 17
Marta Paigina RUS-Amra Sadikovic SUI7-52-1ret.  10 Oct 17
Qualifying
Emily Appleton GBR-Caitlin Whoriskey USA2-66-37-63  09 Oct 17
Nathaly Kurata BRA-L. L.-Waters USA6-26-4   09 Oct 17
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Victoria Emma USA6-17-67   09 Oct 17
Anna Tatishvili USA-K. P.-Louis USA6-26-4   09 Oct 17
Ida Jarlskog SWE-P. Hourigan NZL6-46-2   09 Oct 17
Jessica Pegula USA-Zuzana Zlochova SVK4-66-26-1  09 Oct 17
Victoria Flores USA-Kennedy Shaffer USA6-46-4   09 Oct 17
Erin Routliffe CAN-A. Nefedova USA6-37-5   09 Oct 17
q-Second
P. Hourigan NZL-Yana Morar UKR6-26-2   09 Oct 17
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Joelle Kissell USA6-06-2   09 Oct 17
Victoria Flores USA-R. Pierson USA6-44-66-4  09 Oct 17
A. Nefedova USA-Elysia Bolton USA6-36-2   09 Oct 17
Erin Routliffe CAN-Sophie Cloessner GER7-56-4   09 Oct 17
Ida Jarlskog SWE-Kelly Williford USA6-06-1   09 Oct 17
K. P.-Louis USA-Josephine Winters USA6-16-1   09 Oct 17
Anna Tatishvili USA-Zoe Cauthen USA6-16-1   09 Oct 17
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Nikita Uberoi USA6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Emily Appleton GBR-Filippa Ericson SWE6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Zuzana Zlochova SVK-Anna Baranovski USA6-07-5   09 Oct 17
Jessica Pegula USA-Shelby Prince USA6-06-0   09 Oct 17
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Kelli Hine USA6-16-0   09 Oct 17
L. L.-Waters USA-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-46-2   09 Oct 17
Marcela Zacarias MEX-I. Martins BRA6-26-0   09 Oct 17
Victoria Emma USA-Alexa Ryngler USA5-76-06-2  09 Oct 17
q-First
L. L.-Waters USA-Michelle Schmitz GER6-26-0   09 Oct 17
Shelby Prince USA-A. (1999) USA6-06-2   09 Oct 17
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Sharmada Iyer USA6-16-1   09 Oct 17
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Kerrie Cartwright BAH6-16-0   09 Oct 17
I. Martins BRA-Madalina Man ROU6-26-1   09 Oct 17
Victoria Emma USA-B. Navarro USA6-36-0   09 Oct 17
Kelli Hine USA-Stephanie Luk USA6-26-0   09 Oct 17
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Salome Devidze GEO7-56-2   09 Oct 17
Jessica Pegula USA-Elizabet Verizova USA6-16-0   09 Oct 17
Anna Baranovski USA-Laura Deigman GBR6-16-3   09 Oct 17
Zuzana Zlochova SVK-Kimberley Koerner GER6-06-0   09 Oct 17
Emily Appleton GBR-Jade Lewis NZL6-06-0   09 Oct 17
Filippa Ericson SWE-Anna Wintrich GER7-56-4   09 Oct 17
Nikita Uberoi USA-Emira Stafford USAw/o    09 Oct 17
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Z. Scandalis USA6-16-4   09 Oct 17
Alexa Ryngler USA-Alona Bondarenko UKR6-46-2   09 Oct 17
Anna Tatishvili USA-Elizabeth Scotty USA6-16-1   09 Oct 17
Erin Routliffe CAN-Shanetta Wilkins USA6-06-0   09 Oct 17
Sophie Cloessner GER-S. Koelliker SUI3-66-37-5  09 Oct 17
A. Nefedova USA-F. Rensburg RSA6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Victoria Flores USA-K. Rienzo USA6-16-0   09 Oct 17
R. Pierson USA-Zora Hudson USA6-16-1   09 Oct 17
Joelle Kissell USA-Emma Allen USA6-06-0   09 Oct 17
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Rosalyn Small USA6-06-0   09 Oct 17
P. Hourigan NZL-Jada Robinson USA6-07-65   09 Oct 17
Yana Morar UKR-Jasmine Boyd USA6-26-1   09 Oct 17
Kelly Williford USA-Alessandra Crump USA6-06-2   09 Oct 17
Ida Jarlskog SWE-Ruoyu Chen CHN6-26-0   09 Oct 17
K. P.-Louis USA-Paulina Czarnik POL6-16-2   09 Oct 17
Josephine Winters USA-Althea Hudson USA6-47-5   09 Oct 17
Zoe Cauthen USA-Spirit Edley USA6-26-1   09 Oct 17
Elysia Bolton USA-Grace Krusling USA6-06-0   09 Oct 17