Tournament details

Colombo

 
Date:Oct 09, 2017
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:6.56
Longitude:79.51
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yexin Ma CHN-Prerna Bhambri IND6-16-2   16 Oct 17
1/2
Prerna Bhambri IND-Rishika Sunkara IND7-626-1   16 Oct 17
Yexin Ma CHN-Aldila Sutjiadi INA2-66-412-10  16 Oct 17
1/4
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-36-3   15 Oct 17
Rishika Sunkara IND-Isabelle Boulais CAN6-26-0   15 Oct 17
Yexin Ma CHN-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-23-612-10  15 Oct 17
Prerna Bhambri IND-Tamara Curovic SRB2-66-312-10  15 Oct 17
Second
Rishika Sunkara IND-Andrea Ka FRAw/o    15 Oct 17
Prerna Bhambri IND-Zeel Desai IND7-636-3   15 Oct 17
Tamara Curovic SRB-Roosh Wijesundera SRI7-635-710-6  15 Oct 17
Isabelle Boulais CAN-P. Yadlapalli IND7-626-3   14 Oct 17
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Naomi Totka HUN6-16-2   13 Oct 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-16-1   13 Oct 17
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Barbora Miklova CZE6-04-1ret.  13 Oct 17
Yexin Ma CHN-Nidhi Chilumula IND6-46-0   13 Oct 17
First
P. Yadlapalli IND-Angelique Svinos AUS6-16-1   13 Oct 17
Isabelle Boulais CAN-Yarden Akler ISR6-46-1   13 Oct 17
Rishika Sunkara IND-Jennifer Luikham IND6-16-1   13 Oct 17
Nidhi Chilumula IND-Natasha Palha IND6-26-3   12 Oct 17
Barbora Miklova CZE-Amelie Intert GER6-27-5   12 Oct 17
Yexin Ma CHN-Akiko Okuda USA6-46-2   12 Oct 17
Roosh Wijesundera SRI-Sabastiani Leon MEX6-36-0   12 Oct 17
Zeel Desai IND-Sasha Alexander AUS6-16-3   12 Oct 17
Andrea Ka FRA-Louise Lampla FRA6-16-4   12 Oct 17
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Csilla Argyelan HUN5-0ret.   12 Oct 17
Naomi Totka HUN-Yuqi Sheng CHN7-665-710-5  12 Oct 17
Prerna Bhambri IND-Josephine Boualem FRA6-36-3   12 Oct 17
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-A. Karunaratne SRI6-46-4   12 Oct 17
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-T. Itzhaki ISR6-16-2   12 Oct 17
Tamara Curovic SRB-Ramya Natarajan IND4-2ret.   12 Oct 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Dan Ni Wang CHN6-06-2   11 Oct 17
Qualifying
Ramya Natarajan IND-N. Raj IND6-06-2   09 Oct 17
Rishika Sunkara IND-Himani Mor IND6-26-1   09 Oct 17
Louise Lampla FRA-Hasindhi Lokuge SRI6-26-0   09 Oct 17
Yarden Akler ISR-Qianxin Kong CHN6-26-3   09 Oct 17
Yuqi Sheng CHN-Pei-Ju Chien TPE6-16-3   09 Oct 17
Csilla Argyelan HUN-Angella Raman IND6-46-1   09 Oct 17
Jennifer Luikham IND-Minami Akiyama JPN6-36-1   09 Oct 17
Akiko Okuda USA-Saumya Vig IND3-66-26-0  09 Oct 17
q-First
Himani Mor IND-Jiahuan He CHN5-4ret.   09 Oct 17
Hasindhi Lokuge SRI-Roshenka Fernando SRI6-725-2ret.  09 Oct 17
Qianxin Kong CHN-Alija Merdeeva RUS7-56-1   09 Oct 17
Yuqi Sheng CHN-Alice Gillan GBR6-737-636-3  09 Oct 17
Pei-Ju Chien TPE-N. Waduge SRI6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Csilla Argyelan HUN-Hsin-Yuan Shih TPE7-56-4   09 Oct 17
Angella Raman IND-Sheetal Shetty IND6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Minami Akiyama JPN-Jiakang Li CHN7-54-66-4  09 Oct 17
Jennifer Luikham IND-R. Sharma IND6-06-4   09 Oct 17
Akiko Okuda USA-Csilla Fodor HUN7-56-3   09 Oct 17
Saumya Vig IND-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-36-3   09 Oct 17
N. Raj IND-Xue Zhang CHN6-36-3   09 Oct 17