Tournament details

Cairns

 
Date:Oct 09, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-16.55
Longitude:145.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olivia Rogowska AUS-A. T.-Apisah PNG1-66-26-2  14 Oct 17
1/2
Olivia Rogowska AUS-Y. Chiang USA6-23-66-1  13 Oct 17
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Erika Sema JPN6-26-0   13 Oct 17
1/4
Erika Sema JPN-Naiktha Bains AUS6-26-4   12 Oct 17
Olivia Rogowska AUS-Ellen Perez AUS6-46-0   12 Oct 17
Y. Chiang USA-Yuuki Tanaka JPN7-56-1   12 Oct 17
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Ramu Ueda JPN6-36-1   12 Oct 17
Second
Y. Chiang USA-Tammi Patterson AUS6-16-4   12 Oct 17
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-M. Zakarlyuk UKR7-653-67-63  12 Oct 17
Naiktha Bains AUS-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-02-0ret.  12 Oct 17
Erika Sema JPN-Belinda Woolcock AUS6-7106-36-4  12 Oct 17
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Ellen Allgurin SWE6-46-2   12 Oct 17
Ramu Ueda JPN-Kimberly Birrell AUS6-47-66   12 Oct 17
Ellen Perez AUS-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-16-1   12 Oct 17
Olivia Rogowska AUS-Masa Jovanovic AUS6-46-1   12 Oct 17
First
Tammi Patterson AUS-Zoe Hives AUS6-46-4   11 Oct 17
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Pia Konig AUT6-16-2   11 Oct 17
Erika Sema JPN-G. Fick AUS6-47-64   11 Oct 17
Kimberly Birrell AUS-Asia Muhammad USA7-646-3   11 Oct 17
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Suzy Larkin GBR6-06-0   11 Oct 17
Ellen Allgurin SWE-A. Medcalf AUS6-26-4   11 Oct 17
Naiktha Bains AUS-Alison Bai AUS6-47-5   11 Oct 17
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Astra Sharma AUS7-646-4   11 Oct 17
Olivia Rogowska AUS-Alana Parnaby AUS6-46-0   11 Oct 17
Ramu Ueda JPN-G. Lorbergs AUS6-36-3   11 Oct 17
Belinda Woolcock AUS-L. Tan SIN6-06-1   10 Oct 17
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Kaylah Mcphee AUS6-46-4   09 Oct 17
Masa Jovanovic AUS-Binasa Beslagic MKD6-16-2   09 Oct 17
Y. Chiang USA-Maddison Inglis AUS6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Alexandra Bozovic AUS6-27-5   09 Oct 17
Ellen Perez AUS-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-36-0   09 Oct 17
Qualifying
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Cyan Sun AUS6-06-2   09 Oct 17
Masa Jovanovic AUS-Chloe Costelloe AUS6-26-3   09 Oct 17
Alexandra Bozovic AUS-Xenia Oberson SUIw/o    09 Oct 17
Ramu Ueda JPN-Tiana Windbuchler NZL6-27-5   09 Oct 17
G. Fick AUS-Leacy Argent AUS6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Binasa Beslagic MKD-Xiangruyi Ji CHN6-06-1   09 Oct 17
Alana Parnaby AUS-Amber Marshall AUS6-44-66-2  09 Oct 17
A. Medcalf AUS-Madison Frahn AUS6-46-3   09 Oct 17
q-First
Xiangruyi Ji CHN-I. Bozicevic AUS6-16-3   09 Oct 17
Binasa Beslagic MKD-Kirijana Petreski AUS6-36-1   09 Oct 17
Amber Marshall AUS-Tayla Whitehouse AUS6-46-4   09 Oct 17
Alana Parnaby AUS-Beatrice Hetrel AUS6-36-0   09 Oct 17
Madison Frahn AUS-Ella Husrefovic AUS6-42-66-1  09 Oct 17
A. Medcalf AUS-N. Othaganon THA6-16-4   09 Oct 17
Cyan Sun AUS-Jane Stewart USA6-47-5   09 Oct 17
Leacy Argent AUS-Jordyn Lizon AUS6-04-66-2  09 Oct 17
Xenia Oberson SUI-Elizabeth James AUS1-2ret.   09 Oct 17
Tiana Windbuchler NZL-Gillian Collins AUS6-16-0   09 Oct 17
Chloe Costelloe AUS-Lisa Mays AUS7-56-4   09 Oct 17