Tournament details

Santa Margherita Di Pula

 
Date:Sep 18, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.41
Longitude:13.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Tereza Mrdeza CRO5-77-56-2  24 Sep 17
1/2
Andrea Gamiz VEN-M. Giuseppe ITA7-616-2   23 Sep 17
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-K. Deichmann LIE6-16-4   23 Sep 17
1/4
K. Deichmann LIE-Jessica Pieri ITA7-676-707-5  22 Sep 17
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-46-1   22 Sep 17
M. Giuseppe ITA-Martina Caregaro ITA6-46-3   22 Sep 17
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Georgia Brescia ITA7-676-4   22 Sep 17
Second
K. Deichmann LIE-Gabriela Ce BRA6-26-3   21 Sep 17
Jessica Pieri ITA-Romy Koelzer GER6-26-0   21 Sep 17
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-L. Stefanini ITA6-06-0   21 Sep 17
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-16-3   21 Sep 17
M. Giuseppe ITA-A. Remondina ITA6-16-1   21 Sep 17
Martina Caregaro ITA-Deborah Chiesa ITA2-67-56-4  21 Sep 17
Georgia Brescia ITA-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-17-5   21 Sep 17
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-16-3   21 Sep 17
First
Vanda Lukacs HUN-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-36-4   20 Sep 17
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Laura Schaeder GER6-41-66-4  20 Sep 17
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Stefania Rubini ITA6-16-0   20 Sep 17
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Alice Matteucci ITA6-43-1ret.  20 Sep 17
Jessica Pieri ITA-M. Cappelletti ITA6-16-2   20 Sep 17
Georgia Brescia ITA-Lisa Ponomar GER6-36-1   20 Sep 17
M. Giuseppe ITA-K. Hobgarski GER6-26-2   19 Sep 17
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Melanie Stokke NOR6-46-0   19 Sep 17
K. Deichmann LIE-Lisa Piccinetti ITA6-16-0   19 Sep 17
Gabriela Ce BRA-A. Grymalska ITA1-66-26-1  19 Sep 17
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Aymet Uzcategui VEN6-7106-36-4  19 Sep 17
L. Stefanini ITA-Verena Meliss ITA6-36-1   19 Sep 17
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Camilla Scala ITA6-06-1   19 Sep 17
Romy Koelzer GER-M. Spigarelli ITA6-747-56-1  19 Sep 17
A. Remondina ITA-K. Schmiedlova SVK4-64-3ret.  19 Sep 17
Martina Caregaro ITA-Claudia Giovine ITA6-16-1   19 Sep 17
Qualifying
Aymet Uzcategui VEN-Lisa Sabino SUI6-16-3   18 Sep 17
A. Remondina ITA-Federica Di Sarra ITA1-66-26-4  18 Sep 17
M. Spigarelli ITA-Alice Balducci ITA2-66-16-1  18 Sep 17
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Nastassja Burnett ITA6-46-3   18 Sep 17
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Alberta Brianti ITA6-26-4   18 Sep 17
Dalila Spiteri ITA-K. Rosa BRA6-14-66-1  18 Sep 17
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Giorgia Marchetti ITA6-16-3   18 Sep 17
Romy Koelzer GER-Laura Heinrichs GER6-05-76-2  18 Sep 17
q-First
Nastassja Burnett ITA-Jane Wasserson USA6-06-0   18 Sep 17
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Beatrice Stagno ITA6-16-1   18 Sep 17
Aymet Uzcategui VEN-Elisa Patta ITA6-16-2   18 Sep 17
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Marcella Cucca ITA6-06-0   18 Sep 17
Laura Heinrichs GER-Virginia Ciccone ITA6-06-3   18 Sep 17
M. Spigarelli ITA-Susanna Ciccone ITA6-36-0   18 Sep 17
K. Rosa BRA-Sarah Stoerbrauck ITA6-16-1   18 Sep 17
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Nicole Bunea CAN6-16-2   18 Sep 17
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Elisa Cordovani ITA6-06-1   18 Sep 17
Alberta Brianti ITA-Laura Rondinara ITA6-06-0   18 Sep 17
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Aline Thommen SUI6-26-2   18 Sep 17