Tournament details

Montreux

 
Date:Aug 14, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:46.26
Longitude:6.55
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. T.-Flor ESP-Deborah Chiesa ITA4-66-16-2  20 Aug 17
1/2
M. T.-Flor ESP-Leonie Kung SUI7-56-2   19 Aug 17
Deborah Chiesa ITA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-17-5   19 Aug 17
1/4
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-47-5   19 Aug 17
K. Zimmermann BEL-Johana Markova CZE6-16-2   18 Aug 17
M. T.-Flor ESP-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-36-2   18 Aug 17
Leonie Kung SUI-Amra Sadikovic SUI4-66-26-1  18 Aug 17
Second
Leonie Kung SUI-Sara Ottomano SUI5-77-56-0  17 Aug 17
M. T.-Flor ESP-Sina Zuger SUI7-616-0   17 Aug 17
Johana Markova CZE-Sandy Marti SUI6-46-0   17 Aug 17
K. Zimmermann BEL-J. Cristian ROU7-52-66-3  17 Aug 17
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Elixane Lechemia FRA6-46-4   17 Aug 17
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-06-0   17 Aug 17
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Michaela Honcova SVK7-676-2   17 Aug 17
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Priscilla Heise FRA3-67-656-0  17 Aug 17
First
Johana Markova CZE-Tara Moore GBR6-46-3   16 Aug 17
Sandy Marti SUI-Lara Michel SUI6-43-66-3  16 Aug 17
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-26-4   16 Aug 17
K. Zimmermann BEL-C. Ferrando ITA6-42-66-1  16 Aug 17
Sara Ottomano SUI-Helene Scholsen BEL6-27-65   16 Aug 17
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Chiara Grimm SUI7-626-4   16 Aug 17
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Daiana Negreanu ROU6-43-0ret.  16 Aug 17
Sina Zuger SUI-Andrina Peer SUI6-46-3   15 Aug 17
Priscilla Heise FRA-K. Milenkovic SUI6-16-2   15 Aug 17
Leonie Kung SUI-I. Shinikova BUL6-26-4   15 Aug 17
Michaela Honcova SVK-A. Requena ESP6-26-2   15 Aug 17
J. Cristian ROU-Tamara Curovic SRB6-16-3   15 Aug 17
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-16-4   15 Aug 17
M. T.-Flor ESP-Jasmin Jebawy GER6-06-0   15 Aug 17
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-36-1   15 Aug 17
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Fiona Ganz SUI6-34-66-4  15 Aug 17
Qualifying
Sina Zuger SUI-R. Hoek NED6-11-1ret.  14 Aug 17
Andrina Peer SUI-Valentina Ryser SUI6-12-66-4  14 Aug 17
Johana Markova CZE-Joanne Zuger SUI6-34-66-3  14 Aug 17
Jasmin Jebawy GER-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-16-4   14 Aug 17
Sara Ottomano SUI-Safiya Carrington USA6-36-2   14 Aug 17
Sandy Marti SUI-S. Koelliker SUI6-46-3   14 Aug 17
K. Milenkovic SUI-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-27-68   14 Aug 17
A. Requena ESP-Natalie Proese GER6-746-46-0  14 Aug 17
q-First
Sandy Marti SUI-Natasa Trailovic SRB6-06-0   14 Aug 17
Sina Zuger SUI-Marie Mettraux SUI6-16-4   14 Aug 17
K. Milenkovic SUI-Duda Ewa POL6-26-0   14 Aug 17
A. Requena ESP-Sarka Richterova CZE6-27-5   14 Aug 17
Safiya Carrington USA-Taylor Dean USA6-26-1   14 Aug 17
Jasmin Jebawy GER-Aline Thommen SUI6-46-4   14 Aug 17
Johana Markova CZE-Katharina Jager GER6-06-1   14 Aug 17
Joanne Zuger SUI-C. Romero ESP6-17-64   14 Aug 17
Andrina Peer SUI-Dominique Meyer SUI6-16-3   14 Aug 17
Valentina Ryser SUI-Tanja Grzan CRO6-06-3   14 Aug 17
S. Koelliker SUI-Martina Gaemperle SUI6-06-1   14 Aug 17
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Radina Rakic AUT6-16-0   14 Aug 17