Tournament details

Ladies Championship Gstaad - Gstaad

 
Date:Jul 17, 2017
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.ladieschampionshipgstaad.ch/
Latitude:46.28
Longitude:7.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kiki Bertens NED-Anett Kontaveit EST6-43-66-1  23 Jul 17
1/2
Anett Kontaveit EST-Tereza Martincova CZE6-46-1   22 Jul 17
Kiki Bertens NED-S. Tormo ESP6-1ret.   22 Jul 17
1/4
S. Tormo ESP-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-26-3   21 Jul 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Johanna Larsson SWE6-46-4   21 Jul 17
Tereza Martincova CZE-Antonia Lottner GER3-66-17-5  21 Jul 17
Anett Kontaveit EST-Carina Witthoeft GER6-26-4   21 Jul 17
Second
Johanna Larsson SWE-Barbara Haas AUT1-67-56-1  20 Jul 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Anna Zaja GER6-46-2   20 Jul 17
Tereza Martincova CZE-Caroline Garcia FRA7-57-61   20 Jul 17
Antonia Lottner GER-Patty Schnyder SUI7-602-66-3  20 Jul 17
Carina Witthoeft GER-Rebecca Sramkova SVK2-66-26-2  19 Jul 17
Anett Kontaveit EST-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-44-66-4  19 Jul 17
S. Tormo ESP-Louisa Chirico USA6-17-5   19 Jul 17
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Maria Sakkari GRE5-76-36-0  19 Jul 17
First
Johanna Larsson SWE-Viktoriya Tomova BUL7-56-4   18 Jul 17
Patty Schnyder SUI-Amra Sadikovic SUI6-46-777-66  18 Jul 17
Antonia Lottner GER-Viktorija Golubic SUI5-76-47-65  18 Jul 17
Tereza Martincova CZE-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-16-2   18 Jul 17
Barbara Haas AUT-Basak Eraydin TUR6-44-67-63  18 Jul 17
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Jil Teichmann SUI6-36-0   18 Jul 17
S. Tormo ESP-Evgeniya Rodina RUS4-66-37-65  18 Jul 17
Caroline Garcia FRA-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-56-1   18 Jul 17
Anett Kontaveit EST-Martina Trevisan ITA6-16-3   18 Jul 17
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-36-4   17 Jul 17
Maria Sakkari GRE-Mona Barthel GER4-66-36-3  17 Jul 17
Carina Witthoeft GER-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-37-65   17 Jul 17
Louisa Chirico USA-Tereza Smitkova CZE7-656-4   17 Jul 17
Anna Zaja GER-P. Tig ROU6-26-3   17 Jul 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-36-1   17 Jul 17
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Rebeka Masarova SUI7-56-797-5  17 Jul 17
Qualifying
Antonia Lottner GER-Xenia Knoll SUI7-656-2   16 Jul 17
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Conny Perrin SUI6-17-5   16 Jul 17
Tereza Smitkova CZE-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-757-56-1  16 Jul 17
Martina Trevisan ITA-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-26-2   16 Jul 17
Anna Zaja GER-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-42-66-1  16 Jul 17
Basak Eraydin TUR-A. Naydenova BUL7-646-1   16 Jul 17
q-First
A. Naydenova BUL-Jacqueline Cako USA6-44-66-3  15 Jul 17
Antonia Lottner GER-A. Potapova RUS6-46-2   15 Jul 17
Martina Trevisan ITA-D. Marcinkevica LAT5-77-646-4  15 Jul 17
Xenia Knoll SUI-Chloe Paquet FRA0-66-36-3  15 Jul 17
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Cornelia Lister SWE6-36-3   15 Jul 17
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR6-36-3   15 Jul 17
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Camilla Rosatello ITA3-66-36-1  15 Jul 17
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Julia Grabher AUT6-26-1   15 Jul 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-06-4   15 Jul 17
Anna Zaja GER-K. Deichmann LIE5-76-06-2  15 Jul 17
Basak Eraydin TUR-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-46-3   15 Jul 17
Conny Perrin SUI-Chiara Grimm SUI6-796-46-3  15 Jul 17