Tournament details

Nurnberger Versicherungscup - Nurnberg

 
Date:May 22, 2017
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.nuernberger-versicherungscup.de/
Latitude:49.27
Longitude:11.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kiki Bertens NED-B. Krejcikova CZE6-26-1   27 May 17
1/2
B. Krejcikova CZE-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-44-66-0  26 May 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Misaki Doi JPN6-20-1ret.  26 May 17
1/4
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Yulia Putintseva KAZ6-33-66-4  26 May 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Alison Riske USA6-46-3   25 May 17
B. Krejcikova CZE-Carina Witthoeft GER3-66-37-62  25 May 17
Misaki Doi JPN-Y. Shvedova KAZ6-4ret.   25 May 17
Second
Misaki Doi JPN-Oceane Dodin FRA3-66-06-3  24 May 17
B. Krejcikova CZE-Laura Siegemund GER4-65-5ret.  24 May 17
Y. Shvedova KAZ-Tatjana Maria GER6-26-4   24 May 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Annika Beck GER7-56-2   24 May 17
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-46-0   24 May 17
Carina Witthoeft GER-Julia Goerges GER6-17-5   24 May 17
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-06-746-3  23 May 17
Alison Riske USA-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-26-2   23 May 17
First
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Julia Glushko ISR6-45-76-0  23 May 17
Carina Witthoeft GER-Johanna Larsson SWE6-16-0   23 May 17
Kiki Bertens NED-Katharina Gerlach GER6-26-1   23 May 17
Y. Shvedova KAZ-Anna Zaja GER3-67-56-1  23 May 17
Annika Beck GER-Lena Rueffer GER6-36-3   23 May 17
Laura Siegemund GER-K. Hobgarski GER6-06-1   23 May 17
B. Krejcikova CZE-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-45-2ret.  22 May 17
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Amra Sadikovic SUI7-6156-746-2  22 May 17
Oceane Dodin FRA-Shuai Zhang CHN6-7116-36-4  22 May 17
Julia Goerges GER-Nao Hibino JPN7-56-1   22 May 17
Alison Riske USA-Elise Mertens BEL6-44-66-3  22 May 17
Misaki Doi JPN-Maria Sakkari GRE7-60ret.   22 May 17
Tatjana Maria GER-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-06-1   22 May 17
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Monica Niculescu ROU6-41-0ret.  21 May 17
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-26-2   21 May 17
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-24-66-3  21 May 17
Qualifying
Anna Zaja GER-Julia Glushko ISR7-646-0   21 May 17
B. Krejcikova CZE-Petra Krejsova CZE6-46-4   21 May 17
Amra Sadikovic SUI-A. Naydenova BUL6-16-3   21 May 17
Lena Rueffer GER-V. Kamenskaya RUS6-26-3   21 May 17
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Mayo Hibi JPN6-16-1   21 May 17
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Mira Antonitsch AUT5-76-16-1  21 May 17
q-First
Julia Glushko ISR-Nicole Melichar USA6-31-66-4  20 May 17
Mayo Hibi JPN-A. Komardina RUS6-23-67-62  20 May 17
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Zoe Kruger RSA6-26-3   20 May 17
Mira Antonitsch AUT-V. Solovyeva RUS7-666-3   20 May 17
A. Naydenova BUL-Marina Erakovic NZL6-47-65   20 May 17
Anna Zaja GER-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-2   20 May 17
Petra Krejsova CZE-Teliana Pereira BRA6-31-0ret.  20 May 17
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Lara Schmidt GER6-36-4   20 May 17
V. Kamenskaya RUS-Paula Kania POL6-36-737-5  20 May 17
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-K. Bondarenko UKR0-66-46-4  20 May 17
B. Krejcikova CZE-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-32-66-2  20 May 17
Lena Rueffer GER-Galina Voskoboeva KAZ6-26-3   20 May 17