Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Mar 13, 2017
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dejana Radanovic SRB-R. Serban ROU6-47-61   19 Mar 17
1/2
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Alexandra Perper MDA7-56-4   18 Mar 17
R. Serban ROU-Tena Lukas CRO6-46-3   18 Mar 17
1/4
Tena Lukas CRO-C. Campiz PAR6-756-06-4  17 Mar 17
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Michaela Boev BEL6-16-1   17 Mar 17
Alexandra Perper MDA-U. Arconada USA3-66-26-0  17 Mar 17
R. Serban ROU-C. R.-Millette CAN6-26-4   17 Mar 17
Second
R. Serban ROU-Eva Zagorac SLO6-36-1   16 Mar 17
Tena Lukas CRO-K. (1997) CZE6-26-2   16 Mar 17
Alexandra Perper MDA-Natalija Kostic SRB6-26-1   16 Mar 17
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Vendula Zovincova CZE6-46-1   16 Mar 17
U. Arconada USA-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-47-65   16 Mar 17
C. Campiz PAR-O. Simion ROU6-13-66-3  16 Mar 17
C. R.-Millette CAN-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-06-4   16 Mar 17
Michaela Boev BEL-Cristina Ene ROU6-14-2ret.  16 Mar 17
First
Cristina Ene ROU-Caroline Ilowska AUT6-44-66-2  16 Mar 17
Alexandra Perper MDA-Vasiliki Karvouni GRE5-76-16-2  15 Mar 17
Tena Lukas CRO-Mia Eklund FIN2-66-06-2  15 Mar 17
Michaela Boev BEL-F. Palmigiano ITA6-26-1   15 Mar 17
C. Campiz PAR-Tamara Curovic SRB6-26-1   15 Mar 17
U. Arconada USA-Kim Fontana SUI6-16-3   15 Mar 17
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Carol Zhao CAN7-656-0   15 Mar 17
Dejana Radanovic SRB-D. Papamichail GRE7-56-2   15 Mar 17
K. (1997) CZE-E. Gkogkou GRE6-26-0   15 Mar 17
Vendula Zovincova CZE-Teodora Stinga ROU6-06-4   15 Mar 17
R. Serban ROU-Ioana Gaspar ROU6-46-1   15 Mar 17
Eva Zagorac SLO-Alena Weiss AUT6-46-2   15 Mar 17
Natalija Kostic SRB-Julia Stamatova BUL7-696-3   14 Mar 17
O. Simion ROU-Angelique Svinos AUS4-66-16-1  14 Mar 17
C. R.-Millette CAN-Michaela Honcova SVK7-55-75-0ret. 14 Mar 17
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Celine Kern SUI6-36-2   14 Mar 17
Qualifying
Alena Weiss AUT-Valeria Nikolaev ISR6-16-1   13 Mar 17
Ioana Gaspar ROU-C. Hristea ROU6-46-3   13 Mar 17
Michaela Boev BEL-Maya Tahan ISR6-26-4   13 Mar 17
Caroline Ilowska AUT-Kennedy Wicker USA6-26-4   13 Mar 17
Kim Fontana SUI-K. (1997) CZE6-36-4   13 Mar 17
Eva Zagorac SLO-D. Shelomentseva RUS6-36-3   13 Mar 17
Teodora Stinga ROU-Ema Vasic AUT6-26-2   13 Mar 17
Mia Eklund FIN-Dagmar Dudlakova CZE6-46-1   13 Mar 17
q-Second
Valeria Nikolaev ISR-A. Draganova BUL6-36-2   13 Mar 17
Maya Tahan ISR-M. Negoita ROU6-16-2   13 Mar 17
K. (1997) CZE-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-34-66-1  13 Mar 17
Mia Eklund FIN-Radka Buzkova CZE6-46-3   13 Mar 17
Eva Zagorac SLO-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-16-3   13 Mar 17
D. Shelomentseva RUS-Shir Azran ISR6-14-67-5  13 Mar 17
Alena Weiss AUT-C. Megias ESP6-37-5   13 Mar 17
Dagmar Dudlakova CZE-Costanza Pera ITA6-26-2   13 Mar 17
C. Hristea ROU-Veronika Bencova CZE6-06-1   13 Mar 17
Ioana Gaspar ROU-C. Samways GBR6-12-1ret.  13 Mar 17
Michaela Boev BEL-Emma Lioi ITA7-56-1   13 Mar 17
Kennedy Wicker USA-Alicia Barnett GBR6-26-756-3  13 Mar 17
Caroline Ilowska AUT-Vivien Klein GER6-36-3   13 Mar 17
Kim Fontana SUI-Daniela Ciobanu MDA5-77-56-3  13 Mar 17
Ema Vasic AUT-Petra Pokorna CZE4-66-46-3  13 Mar 17
Teodora Stinga ROU-D. Covington GBR6-34-66-1  13 Mar 17
q-First
Alena Weiss AUT-Maria Marnellou GRE6-36-0   13 Mar 17
M. Negoita ROU-A. Mitchell USA6-23-66-4  13 Mar 17
Emma Lioi ITA-Sofie Woon GBR6-26-1   13 Mar 17
Kennedy Wicker USA-G. Druteikaite LTU6-16-2   13 Mar 17
Vivien Klein GER-K. Kuzminas BLR6-16-1   13 Mar 17
C. Samways GBR-Valentina Lia ITA7-56-2   13 Mar 17
Kim Fontana SUI-Svetlana Bubnova RUS6-36-3   13 Mar 17
Timea Jaruskova SVK-Buenanjo Gabija LTU6-16-0   13 Mar 17
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Jana Boubelikova CZE6-26-1   13 Mar 17
Dagmar Dudlakova CZE-Anjana Suresh CAN6-26-2   13 Mar 17
Radka Buzkova CZE-Maria Kefala GRE6-16-1   13 Mar 17
D. Covington GBR-Simona Ionescu ROU7-63ret.   13 Mar 17
A. Draganova BUL-Lauren Mcminn GBR0-66-16-3  13 Mar 17