Tournament details

Malaysia F3 (Kuala Lumpur)

 
Date:Oct 30, 2017
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Malaysia Malaysia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Scott Griekspoor NED-Borna Gojo CRO6-46-2   04 Nov 17
1/2
Scott Griekspoor NED-Djurabeck Karimov UZB0-66-16-1  04 Nov 17
Borna Gojo CRO-Evan Song USA7-57-64   04 Nov 17
1/4
Djurabeck Karimov UZB-Hady Habib USA6-756-06-1  03 Nov 17
Scott Griekspoor NED-Suraj R Prabodh IND6-16-1   03 Nov 17
Evan Song USA-Antoine Escoffier FRA6-36-3   03 Nov 17
Borna Gojo CRO-Lukas Ollert GERw/o    02 Nov 17
Second
Scott Griekspoor NED-Tyler Lu USA6-797-56-3  02 Nov 17
Evan Song USA-Martins Podzus LAT5-2ret.   01 Nov 17
Antoine Escoffier FRA-Arjun Kadhe IND6-27-64   01 Nov 17
Borna Gojo CRO-Sidharth Rawat IND6-45-76-2  01 Nov 17
Lukas Ollert GER-Hugo Grenier FRA3-67-657-64  01 Nov 17
Djurabeck Karimov UZB-Aoran Wang CHN6-36-1   01 Nov 17
Hady Habib USA-Jonathan Gray GBR6-46-756-1  01 Nov 17
Suraj R Prabodh IND-R. Baltensperger SUI7-57-65   01 Nov 17
First
Djurabeck Karimov UZB-Ti Chen TPE6-23-67-5  31 Oct 17
Aoran Wang CHN-A. Razak MAS6-36-2   31 Oct 17
Hady Habib USA-Ko Suzuki JPN6-26-4   31 Oct 17
Jonathan Gray GBR-Denis Yevseyev KAZ3-67-56-3  31 Oct 17
Scott Griekspoor NED-Francesco Vilardo ITA6-26-1   31 Oct 17
Tyler Lu USA-S. Naguib MAS6-06-0   31 Oct 17
R. Baltensperger SUI-C. Lee MAS6-26-2   31 Oct 17
Suraj R Prabodh IND-Karunuday Singh IND6-23-66-4  31 Oct 17
Evan Song USA-Roman Khassanov KAZ6-26-0   31 Oct 17
Martins Podzus LAT-Khumoun Sultanov UZB6-46-4   31 Oct 17
Arjun Kadhe IND-Ken Onishi JPN6-736-07-63  31 Oct 17
Sidharth Rawat IND-Rio Noguchi JPN6-47-5   31 Oct 17
Hugo Grenier FRA-Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA6-46-2   31 Oct 17
Antoine Escoffier FRA-C. Chin MAS6-16-1   29 Oct 17
Borna Gojo CRO-Yurii Dzhavakian UKR6-26-2   29 Oct 17
Lukas Ollert GER-Daniiar Duldaev KGZ6-36-0   29 Oct 17
Qualifying
Ko Suzuki JPN-Mikalai Haliak BLR6-36-4   30 Oct 17
Hady Habib USA-Yuichi Ito JPN3-66-47-66  30 Oct 17
Suraj R Prabodh IND-Kunal Anand IND6-16-3   30 Oct 17
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA-Nitin Kumar Sinha IND6-31-66-1  30 Oct 17
Rio Noguchi JPN-Sam Matheson NZL6-16-2   30 Oct 17
Tyler Lu USA-Kelsey Stevenson CAN5-2ret.   30 Oct 17
Khumoun Sultanov UZB-Mirko Martinez SUI2-66-06-0  30 Oct 17
Aoran Wang CHN-Marc Dijkhuizen NED6-44-0ret.  30 Oct 17
q-Second
Ko Suzuki JPN-Jui-Chen Hung TPE6-16-4   30 Oct 17
Mikalai Haliak BLR-Damien Rocky MAS6-16-1   30 Oct 17
Yuichi Ito JPN-Keisuke Numajiri JPN6-46-2   30 Oct 17
Hady Habib USA-Francis Pare CAN6-46-4   30 Oct 17
Suraj R Prabodh IND-John Lamble USA7-652-64-1ret. 30 Oct 17
Kunal Anand IND-Achint Bhagat IND6-46-1   30 Oct 17
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA-P. Kovapitukted THA3-66-47-5  30 Oct 17
Nitin Kumar Sinha IND-Daniel Du Toit RSA6-16-4   30 Oct 17
Sam Matheson NZL-Ryota Tanuma JPN6-26-3   30 Oct 17
Rio Noguchi JPN-Daisuke Sumizawa JPN6-37-66   30 Oct 17
Kelsey Stevenson CAN-A. Malyshev RUS6-16-4   30 Oct 17
Tyler Lu USA-Arsav Mohanty USA6-16-1   30 Oct 17
Khumoun Sultanov UZB-S D Prajwal Dev IND6-06-1   30 Oct 17
Mirko Martinez SUI-D. Farid MAS6-06-1   30 Oct 17
Marc Dijkhuizen NED-P. Kritakara THA6-16-1   30 Oct 17
Aoran Wang CHN-Ryota Kishi JPN6-36-2   30 Oct 17
q-First
Ko Suzuki JPN-Grigoriy Lomakin KAZ6-16-1   30 Oct 17
Damien Rocky MAS-S. Das MAS6-33-66-4  30 Oct 17
Mikalai Haliak BLR-Hao Yuan Ng SIN7-56-2   30 Oct 17
Yuichi Ito JPN-D. R.-Redondo ESP6-16-3   30 Oct 17
Keisuke Numajiri JPN-Alex Hunt NZL6-06-1   30 Oct 17
Francis Pare CAN-Rishabdev Raman IND6-04-66-4  30 Oct 17
Hady Habib USA-K. Namashivaya IND6-16-2   30 Oct 17
John Lamble USA-Ramazan Nureev RUS6-46-2   30 Oct 17
Suraj R Prabodh IND-Athanasios Bilis GRE6-46-1   30 Oct 17
Achint Bhagat IND-Wei Seem Lee MAS6-12-0ret.  30 Oct 17
Kunal Anand IND-Arnav Mohanty USA6-46-3   30 Oct 17
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA-Moerani Bouzige AUS6-36-3   30 Oct 17
P. Kovapitukted THA-S. Singh MAS6-46-4   30 Oct 17
Nitin Kumar Sinha IND-Shane Nicholls CAN6-06-1   30 Oct 17
Daniel Du Toit RSA-Dalwinder Singh IND7-56-2   30 Oct 17
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Liran Chen CHN6-06-0   30 Oct 17
Sam Matheson NZL-Jun Chong SIN6-06-1   30 Oct 17
Daisuke Sumizawa JPN-Kshitij Kamal IND6-06-0   30 Oct 17
Rio Noguchi JPN-Joshua Tran AUS6-16-1   30 Oct 17
Kelsey Stevenson CAN-Wellington Bastos BRAw/o    30 Oct 17
A. Malyshev RUS-Philip Franken RSA6-46-2   30 Oct 17
Arsav Mohanty USA-M. Shaharudin MAS6-16-3   30 Oct 17
Tyler Lu USA-Jakub Paul SUI6-46-2   30 Oct 17
Khumoun Sultanov UZB-Alberto Lim PHI7-636-1   30 Oct 17
S D Prajwal Dev IND-N. Kamaruzzaman MAS6-06-0   30 Oct 17
D. Farid MAS-Deepak Senthil IND6-16-0   30 Oct 17
Mirko Martinez SUI-Fariduni Hamid TJK6-16-2   30 Oct 17
Marc Dijkhuizen NED-Tianjia Guo CHN7-676-2   30 Oct 17
P. Kritakara THA-Cheong Hwi Kim KOR6-37-62   30 Oct 17
Ryota Kishi JPN-Medhir Goyal IND6-26-0   30 Oct 17
Aoran Wang CHN-A. Shanmugam IND7-56-736-3  30 Oct 17