Tournament details

Sibiu Challenger

 
Date:Sep 18, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:€43 000
Website:http://www.sibiuopen.com/
Latitude:45.48
Longitude:24.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
C. Stebe GER-Carlos Taberner ESP6-36-3   24 Sep 17
1/2
C. Stebe GER-M. Marterer GER6-26-1   23 Sep 17
Carlos Taberner ESP-Adrian Ungur ROU6-36-0   23 Sep 17
1/4
M. Marterer GER-Casper Ruud NOR7-646-3   23 Sep 17
C. Stebe GER-S. Napolitano ITA6-06-3   23 Sep 17
Adrian Ungur ROU-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-36-1   22 Sep 17
Carlos Taberner ESP-Bjorn Fratangelo USA6-37-65   22 Sep 17
Second
Casper Ruud NOR-R. Baena ESP7-57-5   22 Sep 17
S. Napolitano ITA-Jan Satral CZE3-66-46-3  22 Sep 17
M. Marterer GER-Matteo Donati ITA6-47-5   22 Sep 17
C. Stebe GER-Inigo Cervantes ESP2-67-666-2  22 Sep 17
Adrian Ungur ROU-Marco Cecchinato ITA7-56-3   20 Sep 17
Carlos Taberner ESP-Lenny Hampel AUT6-16-2   20 Sep 17
Bjorn Fratangelo USA-Riccardo Bellotti ITA6-46-2   20 Sep 17
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL6-26-0   20 Sep 17
First
Lenny Hampel AUT-Laslo Djere SRB3-66-46-1  19 Sep 17
M. Marterer GER-Laurynas Grigelis LTU6-16-1   19 Sep 17
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Alexandre Muller FRA6-17-5   19 Sep 17
Matteo Donati ITA-Tommy Robredo ESP6-16-4   19 Sep 17
Casper Ruud NOR-Vaclav Safranek CZE6-13-0ret.  19 Sep 17
S. Napolitano ITA-Taro Daniel JPN6-21-66-3  19 Sep 17
C. Stebe GER-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU7-647-64   19 Sep 17
Jan Satral CZE-Nino Serdarusic CRO6-46-2   19 Sep 17
Inigo Cervantes ESP-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA7-626-1   19 Sep 17
R. Baena ESP-Alexander Lazov BUL6-36-4   19 Sep 17
Carlos Taberner ESP-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-26-2   19 Sep 17
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Michal Dembek POL6-17-5   18 Sep 17
Adrian Ungur ROU-R. Lara ESP6-11-66-2  18 Sep 17
Bjorn Fratangelo USA-Jeremy Jahn GER2-66-37-67  18 Sep 17
Riccardo Bellotti ITA-Martin Klizan SVK6-36-1   18 Sep 17
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-26-0   18 Sep 17
Qualifying
Alexander Lazov BUL-D. Kalenichenko UKR6-16-1   18 Sep 17
Matteo Donati ITA-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL6-47-5   18 Sep 17
Alexandre Muller FRA-Erik Crepaldi ITA7-666-1   17 Sep 17
Lenny Hampel AUT-A. H.-Maurer AUT6-40-66-3  17 Sep 17
q-Second
D. Kalenichenko UKR-V. Cornea ROU6-36-2   17 Sep 17
Alexander Lazov BUL-Calin Manda ROU6-46-3   17 Sep 17
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-V. Dumitru ROU4-66-16-4  17 Sep 17
Matteo Donati ITA-Vasile Antonescu ROU6-36-1   17 Sep 17
Alexandre Muller FRA-Ioan Dan Abrudan ROU6-16-2   16 Sep 17
Erik Crepaldi ITA-Pascal Brunner AUT7-56-3   16 Sep 17
Lenny Hampel AUT-Valentin Vanta ROU6-46-2   16 Sep 17
A. H.-Maurer AUT-D. G.-Traver ESP6-46-4   16 Sep 17
q-First
V. Cornea ROU-T. Craciun ROU6-34-66-2  16 Sep 17
Vasile Antonescu ROU-D. Hernandez ESP6-46-2   16 Sep 17
V. Dumitru ROU-Lucian Gheorghe ROU3-66-16-4  16 Sep 17
Calin Manda ROU-A. Apostol ROU6-36-4   16 Sep 17