Tournament details

Surbiton Challenger

 
Date:Jun 05, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€127 000
Website:http://www.lta.org.uk/aegontrophyseries
Latitude:51.24
Longitude:-0.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Jordan Thompson AUS7-677-68   11 Jun 17
1/2
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Marius Copil ROU7-56-4   10 Jun 17
Jordan Thompson AUS-Dustin Brown GER6-37-5   10 Jun 17
1/4
Dustin Brown GER-Daniel Evans GBR3-62-4ret.  10 Jun 17
Jordan Thompson AUS-Reilly Opelka USA7-56-2   10 Jun 17
Marius Copil ROU-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR7-56-4   10 Jun 17
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Dudi Sela ISR6-37-5   10 Jun 17
Second
Dudi Sela ISR-John Millman AUS6-26-4   09 Jun 17
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Kenny de Schepper FRA6-36-1   09 Jun 17
Reilly Opelka USA-A. Whittington AUS6-36-756-3  09 Jun 17
Daniel Evans GBR-Akira Santillan JPN7-636-3   09 Jun 17
Dustin Brown GER-Yuki Bhambri IND7-662-67-5  08 Jun 17
Jordan Thompson AUS-Tobias Kamke GER6-36-2   08 Jun 17
Marius Copil ROU-Lukas Lacko SVK6-37-67   08 Jun 17
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Cameron Norrie GBR6-47-62   08 Jun 17
First
Jordan Thompson AUS-Denis Shapovalov CAN6-36-4   08 Jun 17
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-26-4   08 Jun 17
Daniel Evans GBR-James Ward GBR6-36-1   08 Jun 17
Reilly Opelka USA-Matthew Ebden AUS6-36-7116-3  08 Jun 17
Tobias Kamke GER-Roberto Quiroz ECU6-46-3   08 Jun 17
Lukas Lacko SVK-K. Kravchuk RUS7-56-736-4  08 Jun 17
Cameron Norrie GBR-Malek Jaziri TUN2-66-16-3  08 Jun 17
Dudi Sela ISR-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-47-64   08 Jun 17
A. Whittington AUS-T. Fritz USA7-644-67-5  08 Jun 17
Marius Copil ROU-Jay Clarke GBR6-46-3   08 Jun 17
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Peter Gojowczyk GER6-36-2   08 Jun 17
John Millman AUS-Dennis Novikov USA7-636-766-2  08 Jun 17
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Illya Marchenko UKR7-613-66-3  08 Jun 17
Dustin Brown GER-Peter Polansky CAN7-666-3   08 Jun 17
Yuki Bhambri IND-Duckhee Lee KOR6-36-1   08 Jun 17
Akira Santillan JPN-Stefan Kozlov USA6-22-66-3  08 Jun 17
Qualifying
Dennis Novikov USA-M. Mcdonald USA7-626-4   05 Jun 17
Roberto Quiroz ECU-A. Whittington AUS6-766-36-4  05 Jun 17
Denis Shapovalov CAN-Alex De Minaur AUS6-43-66-3  05 Jun 17
Akira Santillan JPN-Hiroki Moriya JPN7-636-4   05 Jun 17
q-Second
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Benjamin Becker GER7-6106-756-4  04 Jun 17
A. Whittington AUS-Marc Polmans AUS7-656-4   04 Jun 17
Dennis Novikov USA-Lukas Rosol CZE7-6114-66-4  04 Jun 17
M. Mcdonald USA-Mitchell Krueger USA7-626-1   04 Jun 17
Alex De Minaur AUS-Marcus Willis GBR4-66-36-1  04 Jun 17
Denis Shapovalov CAN-Liam Broady GBR7-52-66-3  04 Jun 17
Akira Santillan JPN-Jonny O'Mara GBR6-27-5   04 Jun 17
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Lloyd Glasspool GBR7-56-2   04 Jun 17
q-First
Dennis Novikov USA-Tim Puetz GER6-746-26-4  04 Jun 17
Denis Shapovalov CAN-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-36-4   04 Jun 17
Liam Broady GBR-Neil Pauffley GBR6-36-2   04 Jun 17
Marc Polmans AUS-Yuuya Kibi JPN6-46-1   04 Jun 17
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Brydan Klein GBR6-47-5   04 Jun 17
Benjamin Becker GER-Jonathan Gray GBR6-27-5   04 Jun 17
Lukas Rosol CZE-Daniel Masur GER7-6126-3   04 Jun 17
Mitchell Krueger USA-Edward Corrie GBR4-66-37-63  04 Jun 17
A. Whittington AUS-Luke Bambridge GBR6-47-65   04 Jun 17
Marcus Willis GBR-Denis Kudla USA6-747-56-4  04 Jun 17
Alex De Minaur AUS-S. Tsitsipas GRE7-656-1   04 Jun 17
Akira Santillan JPN-J. Smith AUS6-36-726-4  04 Jun 17
Jonny O'Mara GBR-Luke Saville AUS6-16-2   04 Jun 17
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Alexander Ward GBR6-36-4   04 Jun 17
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Alejandro Falla COL5-77-636-1  04 Jun 17
M. Mcdonald USA-R. Storrie GBR6-46-2   04 Jun 17