Tournament details

Gerry Weber Open - Halle

 
Date:Jun 12, 2000
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$1 000 000
Website:
Latitude:51.59
Longitude:9.33
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
David Prinosil GER-Richard Krajicek NED6-36-2   12 Jun 00
1/2
Richard Krajicek NED-Michael Chang USA6-26-1   12 Jun 00
David Prinosil GER-Y. Kafelnikov RUS6-47-64   12 Jun 00
1/4
Michael Chang USA-Roger Federer SUI7-56-2   12 Jun 00
Y. Kafelnikov RUS-Nicolas Escude FRA7-696-3   12 Jun 00
Richard Krajicek NED-Nicolas Kiefer GER7-55-77-63  12 Jun 00
David Prinosil GER-Nicolas Lapentti ECU6-37-63   12 Jun 00
Second
Michael Chang USA-Andrei Medvedev UKR2-67-666-4  12 Jun 00
Roger Federer SUI-Magnus Larsson SWE6-26-3   12 Jun 00
Y. Kafelnikov RUS-O. B.-Lopez ESP6-737-666-3  12 Jun 00
David Prinosil GER-Ivan Ljubicic CRO6-46-7136-4  12 Jun 00
Nicolas Lapentti ECU-Carlos Moya ESP4-67-646-4  12 Jun 00
Richard Krajicek NED-Patrick Rafter AUS6-747-656-2  12 Jun 00
Nicolas Kiefer GER-Albert Portas ESP6-7116-16-2  12 Jun 00
Nicolas Escude FRA-Christian Vinck GER6-46-3   12 Jun 00
First
David Prinosil GER-Thomas Johansson SWE7-56-1   12 Jun 00
Christian Vinck GER-Nicklas Kulti SWE6-746-26-4  12 Jun 00
Patrick Rafter AUS-Sjeng Schalken NED7-657-64   12 Jun 00
Albert Portas ESP-Christian Ruud NOR6-736-46-3  12 Jun 00
Carlos Moya ESP-Cristiano Caratti ITA6-26-4   12 Jun 00
Andrei Medvedev UKR-Rainer Schuettler GER6-32-66-3  12 Jun 00
O. B.-Lopez ESP-Karim Alami MAR6-36-1   12 Jun 00
Michael Chang USA-Mikael Tillstrom SWE6-33-66-3  12 Jun 00
Nicolas Escude FRA-Gabriel Trifu ROU6-36-4   12 Jun 00
Roger Federer SUI-Arnaud Clement FRA6-46-2   12 Jun 00
Y. Kafelnikov RUS-Fernando Vicente ESP6-747-656-4  12 Jun 00
Nicolas Kiefer GER-Jerome Golmard FRA6-16-4   12 Jun 00
Richard Krajicek NED-Jeff Tarango USA6-7116-46-4  12 Jun 00
Nicolas Lapentti ECU-M. Goellner GER4-67-627-63  12 Jun 00
Magnus Larsson SWE-J. Ferrero ESP6-37-67   12 Jun 00
Ivan Ljubicic CRO-Tommy Haas GER6-25-76-2  12 Jun 00
Qualifying
Gabriel Trifu ROU-Lars Burgsmuller GER6-36-4   12 Jun 00
Ivan Ljubicic CRO-Cristiano Caratti ITA6-34-66-4  12 Jun 00
Nicklas Kulti SWE-Ivo Heuberger SUI6-26-4   12 Jun 00
O. B.-Lopez ESP-Yves Allegro SUI3-67-57-68  12 Jun 00
q-Second
Yves Allegro SUI-Fredrik Jonsson SWE3-66-46-3  12 Jun 00
Lars Burgsmuller GER-Karsten Braasch GER6-36-4   12 Jun 00
Gabriel Trifu ROU-Paul Kilderry AUS7-647-63   12 Jun 00
O. B.-Lopez ESP-Donald Johnson USA6-46-756-3  12 Jun 00
Cristiano Caratti ITA-Bjorn Phau GER6-26-2   12 Jun 00
Ivo Heuberger SUI-Zeljko Krajan CRO7-697-63   12 Jun 00
Nicklas Kulti SWE-Alexander Waske GER7-666-4   12 Jun 00
Ivan Ljubicic CRO-Igor Gaudi ITA6-46-746-1  12 Jun 00
q-First
O. B.-Lopez ESP-Denis Golovanov RUS6-26-2   12 Jun 00
Donald Johnson USA-Olivier Mutis FRA6-16-4   12 Jun 00
Fredrik Jonsson SWE-Jan Boruszewski GER7-636-1   12 Jun 00
Lars Burgsmuller GER-Jonas Bjorkman SWE6-36-4   12 Jun 00
Karsten Braasch GER-Giovanni Lapentti ECU7-57-5   12 Jun 00
Gabriel Trifu ROU-J. Bachelot FRA6-37-64   12 Jun 00
Paul Kilderry AUS-Michael Kohlmann GER7-696-2   12 Jun 00
Ivan Ljubicic CRO-Dejan Petrovic SRB6-36-4   12 Jun 00
Igor Gaudi ITA-Gerard Solves FRA4-66-37-65  12 Jun 00
Bjorn Phau GER-Franz Stauder GER7-56-4   12 Jun 00
Cristiano Caratti ITA-Daniele Bracciali ITA6-726-36-2  12 Jun 00
Zeljko Krajan CRO-John van Lottum NED7-616-4   12 Jun 00
Ivo Heuberger SUI-Paul Baccanello AUS6-47-65   12 Jun 00
Alexander Waske GER-Davor Grgic CRO6-46-4   12 Jun 00
Nicklas Kulti SWE-Sebastian Linda GER6-46-2   12 Jun 00
Yves Allegro SUI-K. I.-Smolensky RUS7-677-62   12 Jun 00