W15 Baku
Tournament details

W15 Baku

 
Date:Aug 28, 2023
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:40.23
Longitude:49.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Y. Bartashevich RUS-A. Peeters NED7-626-4   03 Sep 23
1/2
Y. Bartashevich RUS-Maria Toma ROU4-66-16-3  02 Sep 23
A. Peeters NED-Evgeniya Burdina RUS5-76-26-1  02 Sep 23
1/4
Maria Toma ROU-N. Khalturina RUS6-0ret.   01 Sep 23
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Arabella Koller AUT6-756-36-4  01 Sep 23
A. Peeters NED-Danielle Daley GBR5-77-617-5  01 Sep 23
Y. Bartashevich RUS-Polina Leykina RUS6-31-66-3  01 Sep 23
Second
Arabella Koller AUT-Anna Semenova RUS6-27-5   31 Aug 23
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Paavanii Paathak IND6-46-2   31 Aug 23
A. Peeters NED-Elina Zakharova RUS6-34-66-2  31 Aug 23
N. Khalturina RUS-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-43-2ret.  31 Aug 23
Danielle Daley GBR-Milana Maslenkova UZB7-56-4   31 Aug 23
Polina Leykina RUS-Teja Tirunelveli USA6-17-5   31 Aug 23
Y. Bartashevich RUS-A. Grechkina RUS0-67-646-3  31 Aug 23
Maria Toma ROU-Tanisha Kashyap IND6-36-2   31 Aug 23
First
A. Peeters NED-Daria Zelinskaya RUS6-06-4   30 Aug 23
Anna Semenova RUS-Mariya Sinitsyna KAZ6-26-1   30 Aug 23
S. Chilakalapudi IND-Anna Lytneva RUS6-06-2   30 Aug 23
Y. Bartashevich RUS-Selina Atay TUR6-16-4   30 Aug 23
Elina Zakharova RUS-Saumya Vig IND6-44-66-0  30 Aug 23
Danielle Daley GBR-Alina Khvatova RUS6-16-4   30 Aug 23
Milana Maslenkova UZB-Arina Solomatina RUS6-34-66-0  30 Aug 23
Maria Toma ROU-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-2   30 Aug 23
Teja Tirunelveli USA-M. Dzjachangirova NED6-40-66-4  30 Aug 23
A. Grechkina RUS-Anhzelika Isaeva RUS6-02-0ret.  30 Aug 23
Tanisha Kashyap IND-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-46-2   29 Aug 23
Paavanii Paathak IND-Zoziya Kardava RUS2-67-56-1  29 Aug 23
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-L. Rasskovskaia RUS4-66-26-1  29 Aug 23
N. Khalturina RUS-Anastasia Sereda RUS6-06-1   29 Aug 23
Polina Leykina RUS-Madison Frahn AUS6-16-2   29 Aug 23
Arabella Koller AUT-Abigail Amos GBR6-16-2   29 Aug 23
Qualifying
Selina Atay TUR-V. Kupriyanova RUS6-26-3   28 Aug 23
L. Rasskovskaia RUS-Adi Gavish ISR6-16-1   28 Aug 23
Paavanii Paathak IND-Alana Tuayeva RUS3-67-6210-7  28 Aug 23
Mariya Sinitsyna KAZ-Sofiia Nagornaia RUS6-06-3   28 Aug 23
M. Dzjachangirova NED-Riya Uboveja IND6-46-1   28 Aug 23
Daria Zelinskaya RUS-Maria Mikhailova RUS6-36-3   28 Aug 23
Elina Zakharova RUS-Ulyana Hrabavets BLR6-16-2   28 Aug 23
Saumya Vig IND-Snehal Mane IND6-12-0ret.  28 Aug 23
q-First
Riya Uboveja IND-Aya Bychenko ISR6-26-0   27 Aug 23
M. Dzjachangirova NED-Zuleykha Safarova AZE6-16-0   27 Aug 23
Mariya Sinitsyna KAZ-Ananya Vartak GBR6-06-0   27 Aug 23
Sofiia Nagornaia RUS-T. Chsherbakova KAZ6-16-0   27 Aug 23
Snehal Mane IND-Natalia Fehr SUI6-11-0ret.  27 Aug 23
Maria Mikhailova RUS-Himadri Kashyap IND6-26-3   27 Aug 23
Daria Zelinskaya RUS-T. Gogulamanda IND6-26-1   27 Aug 23
L. Rasskovskaia RUS-Diana Yakovleva UZB6-36-4   27 Aug 23
Adi Gavish ISR-Abhilasha Bista NEP6-36-3   27 Aug 23
Elina Zakharova RUS-Iuliia Iudenko RUS6-33-610-2  27 Aug 23
Ulyana Hrabavets BLR-M. Semenistaja LAT5-1ret.   27 Aug 23
Alana Tuayeva RUS-Umayra Hashimova AZE6-34-610-7  27 Aug 23
Paavanii Paathak IND-Eva Maria Soacate ROU6-06-2   27 Aug 23
V. Kupriyanova RUS-Rasha Khourssany ISR7-636-0   27 Aug 23