Lambertz Open | Aachen
Tournament details

Lambertz Open - Aachen

 
Date:Oct 27, 2003
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:50.47
Longitude:6.05
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alexander Peya AUT-Jurgen Melzer AUT7-626-1   02 Nov 03
1/2
Alexander Peya AUT-Kenneth Carlsen DEN6-36-4   01 Nov 03
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Frederic Niemeyer CAN3-66-36-4  01 Nov 03
1/4
Frederic Niemeyer CAN-Ivo Heuberger SUI7-607-5   31 Oct 03
Jurgen Melzer AUT-S. Pescosolido ITA2-67-646-3  31 Oct 03
Kenneth Carlsen DEN-Michael Berrer GER6-36-736-1  31 Oct 03
Alexander Peya AUT-Dick Norman BEL7-56-3   31 Oct 03
Second
Alexander Peya AUT-Lars Burgsmuller GER6-36-4   30 Oct 03
Dick Norman BEL-Federico Browne ARG6-24-67-64  30 Oct 03
Kenneth Carlsen DEN-Tuomas Ketola FIN6-36-3   30 Oct 03
Michael Berrer GER-V. Voltchkov BLR6-47-65   30 Oct 03
Ivo Heuberger SUI-Mario Ancic CRO7-632-66-3  29 Oct 03
Frederic Niemeyer CAN-Paul Baccanello AUS7-616-3   29 Oct 03
S. Pescosolido ITA-Michael Kohlmann GER6-47-66   29 Oct 03
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Daniel Elsner GER6-36-4   29 Oct 03
First
Alexander Peya AUT-Julian Knowle AUT6-26-3   29 Oct 03
Lars Burgsmuller GER-V. Santopadre ITA6-26-3   29 Oct 03
Michael Berrer GER-Andrei Stoliarov RUS6-33-67-5  28 Oct 03
Ivo Heuberger SUI-Marcello Craca GER4-66-36-3  28 Oct 03
Mario Ancic CRO-Markus Hantschk GER6-46-1   28 Oct 03
Federico Browne ARG-Roko Karanusic CRO6-47-62   28 Oct 03
V. Voltchkov BLR-Razvan Sabau ROU6-26-2   28 Oct 03
Kenneth Carlsen DEN-P. Petzschner GER7-686-4   28 Oct 03
S. Pescosolido ITA-Francisco Costa BRA4-66-37-61  28 Oct 03
Michael Kohlmann GER-Bjorn Phau GER6-44-67-5  28 Oct 03
Daniel Elsner GER-George Bastl SUI6-47-65   28 Oct 03
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Johan Settergren SWE4-67-657-5  28 Oct 03
Tuomas Ketola FIN-M. Goellner GER6-26-4   27 Oct 03
Dick Norman BEL-Jan Vacek CZE6-26-757-5  27 Oct 03
Frederic Niemeyer CAN-Alexander Popp GER7-54-67-61  27 Oct 03
Paul Baccanello AUS-David Prinosil GER7-57-65   27 Oct 03
Qualifying
George Bastl SUI-Peter Wessels NED6-44-66-3  27 Oct 03
Marcello Craca GER-Alexander Peya AUT6-756-36-2  27 Oct 03
Michael Berrer GER-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-36-1   27 Oct 03
Johan Settergren SWE-Lars Uebel GER6-46-0   27 Oct 03
q-Second
Johan Settergren SWE-Paul Logtens NED6-44-66-2  27 Oct 03
George Bastl SUI-Florin Mergea ROU6-13-66-4  27 Oct 03
Marcello Craca GER-J. H.-Zahlava GER4-67-686-3  27 Oct 03
Lars Uebel GER-Uros Vico ITA6-23-66-3  27 Oct 03
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Robin Vik CZE6-26-3   27 Oct 03
Michael Berrer GER-Tomas Cakl CZE4-66-02-0ret. 27 Oct 03
Peter Wessels NED-J. Pequery FRA7-666-3   27 Oct 03
Alexander Peya AUT-Jens Knippschild GER7-646-3   27 Oct 03
q-First
Paul Logtens NED-G. G.-Lopez ESP7-56-3   27 Oct 03
Johan Settergren SWE-Pascal Wilkat GER7-56-4   27 Oct 03
Lars Uebel GER-Maximilian Abel GER5-77-646-2  27 Oct 03
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Lovro Zovko CRO7-666-4   27 Oct 03
Robin Vik CZE-Gero Kretschmer GER6-36-4   27 Oct 03
Michael Berrer GER-Michael Nowak CZE6-36-3   27 Oct 03
Uros Vico ITA-Tomislav Peric CRO6-46-3   27 Oct 03
Tomas Cakl CZE-S. Milovanovski GER6-16-2   27 Oct 03
Jens Knippschild GER-Daniel Forster GER6-26-1   27 Oct 03
J. H.-Zahlava GER-Rogier Wassen NED3-67-657-66  27 Oct 03
Marcello Craca GER-Ota Fukarek CZE6-47-60   27 Oct 03
Peter Wessels NED-Farrukh Dustov UZB6-27-5   27 Oct 03
J. Pequery FRA-Simon Meyer GER6-16-2   27 Oct 03
Florin Mergea ROU-Roman Valent SUI6-36-2   27 Oct 03
George Bastl SUI-Igor Zelenay SVK6-36-4   27 Oct 03
Alexander Peya AUT-E. B.-Alvarez ESP6-46-0   27 Oct 03