Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Nov 24, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Nina Stojanovic SRB-A. Pribylova RUS7-696-3   24 Nov 14
1/2
A. Pribylova RUS-Vojislava Lukic SRB6-46-3   24 Nov 14
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Naomi Totka HUN7-56-1   24 Nov 14
1/4
A. Pribylova RUS-Naomi Cavaday GBR7-56-4   24 Nov 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Elizabeth Profit USA6-46-4   24 Nov 14
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Ola Abou Zekry EGY7-676-3   24 Nov 14
Naomi Totka HUN-Claudia Giovine ITA7-51-66-3  24 Nov 14
Second
Naomi Totka HUN-Corina Jaeger SUI6-3ret.   24 Nov 14
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Nina Stadler SUI6-16-1   24 Nov 14
Claudia Giovine ITA-Laura Deigman GBR6-36-2   24 Nov 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-Janina Toljan AUT6-756-36-2  24 Nov 14
Naomi Cavaday GBR-Snehadevi S Reddy IND6-26-3   24 Nov 14
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-D. Venugopal IND6-36-4   24 Nov 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-16-4   24 Nov 14
A. Pribylova RUS-C. S.-Quintanar ESP6-43-66-1  24 Nov 14
First
J. Mikulskyte LTU-A. Kharchenko UKR6-46-2   24 Nov 14
A. Pribylova RUS-Jazzamay Drew GBR6-16-1   24 Nov 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-D. Konotoptseva GBR6-06-0   24 Nov 14
Nina Stadler SUI-Katya Malikova UKR6-36-4   24 Nov 14
Laura Deigman GBR-Martina Pradova CZE6-16-4   24 Nov 14
C. S.-Quintanar ESP-Anna Morgina RUS4-67-56-3  24 Nov 14
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Mayar Sherif EGY6-47-5   24 Nov 14
Naomi Cavaday GBR-Savannah Sills GBR6-36-1   24 Nov 14
Janina Toljan AUT-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-26-1   24 Nov 14
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Inger Van Dijkman NED6-26-1   24 Nov 14
Claudia Giovine ITA-Tamara Curovic SRB6-2ret.   24 Nov 14
Naomi Totka HUN-M. Valle BRA6-26-0   24 Nov 14
Corina Jaeger SUI-M. Zakarlyuk UKR7-656-4   24 Nov 14
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-Agne Cepelyte LTU6-36-1   24 Nov 14
D. Venugopal IND-Giorgia Pinto ITA6-46-796-3  24 Nov 14
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Imane Kocher SUI7-646-1   24 Nov 14
Qualifying
Martina Pradova CZE-A. Gisonna ITA6-17-5   24 Nov 14
Inger Van Dijkman NED-Janina Geiss GER6-16-1   24 Nov 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-Kseniia Bekker RUS6-36-3   24 Nov 14
Agne Cepelyte LTU-Manya Nagpal IND6-16-4   24 Nov 14
Corina Jaeger SUI-Milica Novakovic SRB6-16-3   24 Nov 14
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Andressa Souza BRA6-26-2   24 Nov 14
A. Kharchenko UKR-M. Zmau ITA6-26-2   24 Nov 14
D. Venugopal IND-Anna Pribylova RUS4-67-56-2  24 Nov 14
q-First
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Ziyu Wang CHN6-16-0   24 Nov 14
M. Zmau ITA-Sarah Schaerer SUI3-66-46-3  24 Nov 14
A. Gisonna ITA-Valeria Bhunu ZIM6-36-3   24 Nov 14
Kseniia Bekker RUS-Mariya Sukhareva RUS6-36-2   24 Nov 14
Manya Nagpal IND-Kimberly Mpukusa ZIM6-26-2   24 Nov 14
Corina Jaeger SUI-Qianqian Zhao CHN6-26-3   24 Nov 14
Milica Novakovic SRB-Linnea Malmqvist SWE4-66-47-5  24 Nov 14
Anna Pribylova RUS-K. Benackova CZE6-26-2   24 Nov 14
D. Venugopal IND-R. Zwaan NED6-46-1   24 Nov 14
Andressa Souza BRA-Erika Hendsel EST6-26-2   24 Nov 14
Janina Geiss GER-Giorgia Testa ITAw/o    24 Nov 14