Castellon
Tournament details

Castellon

 
Date:Nov 10, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:39.59
Longitude:-0.02
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Amanda Carreras GBR3-66-16-2  10 Nov 14
1/2
Amanda Carreras GBR-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-26-1   10 Nov 14
Olga Saez Larra ESP-M. Spigarelli ITA7-656-0   10 Nov 14
1/4
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Melanie Stokke NOR6-36-1   10 Nov 14
Amanda Carreras GBR-A. Nancarrow AUS6-26-0   10 Nov 14
M. Spigarelli ITA-A. Marin ESP6-26-716-3  10 Nov 14
Olga Saez Larra ESP-A. Riembau ESP6-36-2   10 Nov 14
Second
Melanie Stokke NOR-Josephine Boualem FRA6-06-4   10 Nov 14
Amanda Carreras GBR-Justine Ozga GER6-16-2   10 Nov 14
A. Marin ESP-N. Zanotti ESP4-66-16-4  10 Nov 14
A. Nancarrow AUS-M. Martinez ESP6-37-5   10 Nov 14
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Diana Sumova CZE6-16-1   10 Nov 14
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Maria Toran Ribes ESP6-26-2   10 Nov 14
M. Spigarelli ITA-I. C.-Reimers ESP7-677-5   10 Nov 14
A. Riembau ESP-Alice Savoretti ITA6-26-3   10 Nov 14
First
Amanda Carreras GBR-A. Navas ESP6-46-3   10 Nov 14
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Aliona Bolsova ESP3-67-666-2  10 Nov 14
M. Spigarelli ITA-L. Arias ESP6-16-1   10 Nov 14
N. Zanotti ESP-I. F.-Suarez ESP6-03-0ret.  10 Nov 14
A. Marin ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP6-44-66-0  10 Nov 14
Alice Savoretti ITA-E. Alvarez ESP6-46-3   10 Nov 14
A. Riembau ESP-Ksenija Sharifova RUS6-06-4   10 Nov 14
Diana Sumova CZE-Theo Gravouil FRA2-66-46-4  10 Nov 14
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Yixuan Li CHN6-26-1   10 Nov 14
Justine Ozga GER-F. Arcidiacono ITA5-76-46-3  10 Nov 14
M. Martinez ESP-M. Lima ESP6-17-5   10 Nov 14
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Isabelle Wallace AUS4-66-16-0  10 Nov 14
Maria Toran Ribes ESP-M. Valle BRA0-66-47-5  10 Nov 14
Josephine Boualem FRA-E. P.-Somarriba ESP6-26-1   10 Nov 14
Melanie Stokke NOR-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS6-36-4   10 Nov 14
A. Nancarrow AUS-M. Perez ESP6-16-0   10 Nov 14
Qualifying
M. Martinez ESP-Justine De Sutter BEL6-16-4   10 Nov 14
M. Perez ESP-E. Regalado ESP6-26-1   10 Nov 14
L. Arias ESP-M. Valle BRA3-66-26-3  10 Nov 14
M. Lima ESP-C. S.-Quintanar ESP6-06-4   10 Nov 14
Theo Gravouil FRA-Sophia Bursulaya USA6-16-0   10 Nov 14
I. Escorihuela ESP-Siri Victorsson SWE3-67-646-0  10 Nov 14
Ksenija Sharifova RUS-N. Mihalic ESP1-67-636-0  10 Nov 14
E. P.-Somarriba ESP-Maria Toran Ribes ESP6-36-2   10 Nov 14
q-Second
E. P.-Somarriba ESP-A. Riera ESP7-56-0   10 Nov 14
Maria Toran Ribes ESP-M. Gausi ESP6-46-3   10 Nov 14
Ksenija Sharifova RUS-Anna Bullo Pallas ESP6-46-1   10 Nov 14
N. Mihalic ESP-M. Abajo ESP6-46-2   10 Nov 14
Justine De Sutter BEL-M. Herrero ESP4-66-36-3  10 Nov 14
M. Martinez ESP-Victoria Smirnova BEL6-32-67-5  10 Nov 14
M. Perez ESP-C. Honorato ESP6-42-67-5  10 Nov 14
E. Regalado ESP-Alba Cortina Pou ESP6-16-4   10 Nov 14
M. Valle BRA-M. Macia ESP6-26-3   10 Nov 14
I. Escorihuela ESP-C. Guardiola ESP6-36-1   10 Nov 14
Siri Victorsson SWE-O. Solis ESP6-04-0ret.  10 Nov 14
Theo Gravouil FRA-P. M.-Talamantes ESP6-16-1   10 Nov 14
Sophia Bursulaya USA-Lily Reynolds GBR6-13-66-0  10 Nov 14
C. S.-Quintanar ESP-M. Encinas ESP6-47-5   10 Nov 14
M. Lima ESP-A. Fernandez ESP4-66-16-3  10 Nov 14
L. Arias ESP-C. Vives ESP6-26-1   10 Nov 14
q-First
Victoria Smirnova BEL-Anais Gomar Isart ESP6-796-06-4  10 Nov 14
M. Herrero ESP-A. Cortes ESP6-16-2   10 Nov 14
Justine De Sutter BEL-L. Garcia ESP6-26-2   10 Nov 14
M. Perez ESP-Rika Yamamoto JPN6-16-1   10 Nov 14
C. Honorato ESP-O. Mendez ESP7-56-4   10 Nov 14
Alba Cortina Pou ESP-I. Marin ESP6-36-2   10 Nov 14
M. Martinez ESP-A. Smirnova BEL7-56-3   10 Nov 14
N. Mihalic ESP-T. Medrano ESP6-36-2   10 Nov 14
M. Abajo ESP-A. Linana ESP6-41-66-2  10 Nov 14
Anna Bullo Pallas ESP-S. B.-Fructuoso ESP6-36-3   10 Nov 14
Ksenija Sharifova RUS-Ana Royo Marco ESP6-16-3   10 Nov 14
M. Gausi ESP-N. Almale ESP6-06-1   10 Nov 14
Maria Toran Ribes ESP-M. Garcia ESP6-26-0   10 Nov 14
E. P.-Somarriba ESP-M. Pascual ESP7-616-4   10 Nov 14
A. Riera ESP-R. Branchadell ESP6-26-2   10 Nov 14
E. Regalado ESP-S. Caselles ESP6-26-4   10 Nov 14
M. Valle BRA-Paula Veza ESP6-46-4   10 Nov 14
C. Guardiola ESP-C. Martinez ESP6-16-2   10 Nov 14
Siri Victorsson SWE-Maria Tavares POR7-656-1   10 Nov 14
O. Solis ESP-Natalie Syme GBR7-666-2   10 Nov 14
P. M.-Talamantes ESP-L. Martinez ESP6-13-66-3  10 Nov 14
Theo Gravouil FRA-M. Pla ESP6-06-0   10 Nov 14
Lily Reynolds GBR-M. Vallespir ESP6-06-4   10 Nov 14
Sophia Bursulaya USA-A. Homutova LAT6-32-67-65  10 Nov 14
C. S.-Quintanar ESP-M. P.-Manglano ESP6-16-0   10 Nov 14
M. Encinas ESP-Fabiana Pitisci BEL6-06-0   10 Nov 14
M. Lima ESP-Natalie Barbir AUS6-16-4   10 Nov 14
A. Fernandez ESP-Tina Tehrani USA3-66-16-0  10 Nov 14
C. Vives ESP-G. Vicente ESP6-46-3   10 Nov 14
L. Arias ESP-Yuenu Li CHN6-27-5   10 Nov 14
M. Macia ESP-N. Molina ESP6-16-3   10 Nov 14
I. Escorihuela ESP-Qian Nan Feng CHN6-46-3   10 Nov 14