Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Nov 03, 2014
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Laura Siegemund GER6-26-2   03 Nov 14
1/2
Laura Siegemund GER-Alexandra Panova RUS6-27-65   03 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-S. Tormo ESP6-14-66-2  03 Nov 14
1/4
S. Tormo ESP-M. Gasparyan RUS7-52-66-3  03 Nov 14
Alexandra Panova RUS-Maria Sakkari GRE6-746-46-1  03 Nov 14
Laura Siegemund GER-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-0ret.   03 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-36-0   03 Nov 14
Second
Laura Siegemund GER-P. Vinogradova RUS6-746-36-3  03 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-A. Naydenova BUL6-46-2   03 Nov 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Polina Monova RUS6-46-4   03 Nov 14
M. Gasparyan RUS-Conny Perrin SUI4-66-26-3  03 Nov 14
Alexandra Panova RUS-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-26-2   03 Nov 14
Maria Sakkari GRE-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-36-2   03 Nov 14
A. Vasylyeva UKR-E. Cadar ROU7-666-4   03 Nov 14
S. Tormo ESP-Adrijana Lekaj CRO3-66-46-0  03 Nov 14
First
Polina Monova RUS-I. Rosca ROU7-664-66-3  03 Nov 14
A. Vasylyeva UKR-V. Strakhova UKR2-66-36-2  03 Nov 14
Alexandra Panova RUS-Vojislava Lukic SRB6-24-66-1  03 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Nastja Kolar SLO4-66-46-4  03 Nov 14
P. Vinogradova RUS-Alice Matteucci ITA6-27-66   03 Nov 14
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Victoria Kan RUS6-37-67   03 Nov 14
S. Tormo ESP-Elitsa Kostova BUL1-67-56-3  03 Nov 14
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Polina Leykina RUS6-747-55-3ret. 03 Nov 14
M. Gasparyan RUS-Naomi Broady GBR6-46-4   03 Nov 14
A. Naydenova BUL-P. Mendesova CZE6-32-66-4  03 Nov 14
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-Ekaterina Yashina RUS4-67-56-4  03 Nov 14
E. Cadar ROU-P. Tig ROU5-76-37-5  03 Nov 14
Laura Siegemund GER-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-46-3   03 Nov 14
Maria Sakkari GRE-Elise Mertens BEL7-57-64   03 Nov 14
Conny Perrin SUI-V. Kudermetova RUS6-46-3   03 Nov 14
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-A. Grymalska ITA6-16-0   03 Nov 14
Qualifying
V. Kudermetova RUS-Elizabeth Profit USA6-36-4   03 Nov 14
Polina Leykina RUS-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-46-2   03 Nov 14
Polina Monova RUS-Julia Terziyska BUL2-67-56-3  03 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-46-2   03 Nov 14
Alice Matteucci ITA-P. Thombare IND6-36-1   03 Nov 14
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-C. Ferrando ITA6-40-67-5  03 Nov 14
I. Rosca ROU-G. Pantuckova CZE7-62ret.   03 Nov 14
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Jana Fett CRO1-67-646-2  03 Nov 14
q-Second
Polina Monova RUS-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-47-5   03 Nov 14
Jana Fett CRO-Ksenia Palkina KGZ6-46-3   03 Nov 14
G. Pantuckova CZE-Agata Baranska POL6-06-0   03 Nov 14
P. Thombare IND-Olga Baikoulova RUS6-36-0   03 Nov 14
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Erika Hendsel EST6-06-3   03 Nov 14
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-M. Zakarlyuk UKR2-66-36-3  03 Nov 14
Polina Leykina RUS-Diana Bogoliy UKR3-66-46-1  03 Nov 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-Basak Eraydin TUR6-36-0   03 Nov 14
V. Kudermetova RUS-Agnes Szatmari ROU6-46-1   03 Nov 14
Julia Terziyska BUL-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-43-1ret.  03 Nov 14
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Marie Benoit BEL2-66-26-4  03 Nov 14
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-36-2   03 Nov 14
C. Ferrando ITA-Anna Morgina RUS6-26-2   03 Nov 14
I. Rosca ROU-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-16-1   03 Nov 14
Alice Matteucci ITA-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-06-3   03 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-E. Gorgodze GEO2-67-666-4  03 Nov 14
q-First
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Jil Teichmann SUI6-40-67-63  03 Nov 14
Agata Baranska POL-Mary Lewis USA6-46-2   03 Nov 14
Ivana Jorovic SRB-T. Chalaganidze GEO6-06-1   03 Nov 14
Olga Baikoulova RUS-Chinenye Izuogu NGR6-26-4   03 Nov 14
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-D. Konotoptseva GBR6-36-1   03 Nov 14
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Emma Laine FIN7-56-1   03 Nov 14
I. Rosca ROU-Ludmila Vasilieva RUS6-11-66-3  03 Nov 14
Jana Fett CRO-Antonia Lottner GER6-23-66-2  03 Nov 14
Ksenia Palkina KGZ-C. Shakovets GER6-1ret.   03 Nov 14
Erika Hendsel EST-Janina Geiss GER4-66-36-1  03 Nov 14
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Alena Fomina RUS4-67-656-1  03 Nov 14
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-Dagmar Dudlakova CZE6-16-0   03 Nov 14
Diana Bogoliy UKR-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-16-4   03 Nov 14
Elizabeth Profit USA-Ziyu Wang CHN6-16-3   03 Nov 14
Agnes Szatmari ROU-Sandra Samir EGY5-76-36-2  03 Nov 14
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Marina Hruba CZE6-26-0   03 Nov 14
Julia Terziyska BUL-Alena Tarasova RUS6-46-1   03 Nov 14
Marie Benoit BEL-Andressa Souza BRA6-06-0   03 Nov 14
C. Ferrando ITA-A. Kharchenko UKR6-47-65   03 Nov 14