Heraklion
Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Oct 20, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Barbara Haas AUT4-66-37-66  20 Oct 14
1/2
Barbara Haas AUT-Yumi Nakano JPN6-23-66-3  20 Oct 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Julia Stamatova BUL6-26-2   20 Oct 14
1/4
Yumi Nakano JPN-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-26-0   20 Oct 14
Barbara Haas AUT-Natalija Kostic SRB6-46-0   20 Oct 14
Julia Stamatova BUL-Laetitia Sarrazin FRA6-22-66-1  20 Oct 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Karolina Muchova CZE6-36-4   20 Oct 14
Second
Natalija Kostic SRB-Nevena Selakovic SRB6-36-3   20 Oct 14
Laetitia Sarrazin FRA-Anais Van Cauter FRA6-37-5   20 Oct 14
Karolina Muchova CZE-Sharrmadaa Baluu IND6-33-66-3  20 Oct 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Lenka Kuncikova CZE6-26-4   20 Oct 14
Yumi Nakano JPN-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-46-766-0  20 Oct 14
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Julia Grabher AUT4-66-46-2  20 Oct 14
Julia Stamatova BUL-Dalma Galfi HUN6-36-0   20 Oct 14
Barbara Haas AUT-O. Azcoitia ESP7-56-2   20 Oct 14
First
Julia Stamatova BUL-Agni Stefanou GRE6-24-66-0  20 Oct 14
Lenka Kuncikova CZE-Anna Bondar HUN6-42-66-2  20 Oct 14
Julia Grabher AUT-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-746-06-1  20 Oct 14
Anais Van Cauter FRA-Natalia Siedliska POL6-24-67-5  20 Oct 14
Sharrmadaa Baluu IND-Martha Matoula GRE6-26-3   20 Oct 14
Nevena Selakovic SRB-Simona Heinova CZE5-77-57-5  20 Oct 14
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Milana Spremo SRB6-26-2   20 Oct 14
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Cristina Ene ROU2-66-46-3  20 Oct 14
Barbara Haas AUT-Veronika Kolarova CZE6-26-3   20 Oct 14
O. Azcoitia ESP-Carolyn Xie USA6-16-2   20 Oct 14
Karolina Muchova CZE-Vendula Zovincova CZE6-36-0   20 Oct 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Angeliki Kairi GRE6-36-3   20 Oct 14
Laetitia Sarrazin FRA-Ashley Mackey USA6-07-64   20 Oct 14
Yumi Nakano JPN-Dominika Paterova CZE7-56-0   20 Oct 14
Dalma Galfi HUN-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-32-0ret.  20 Oct 14
Natalija Kostic SRB-Steffi Distelmans BEL6-36-2   20 Oct 14
Qualifying
Anais Van Cauter FRA-V. Aponasenko RUS6-26-2   20 Oct 14
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Antonina Lysakova RUS6-46-4   20 Oct 14
Dalma Galfi HUN-Sara Eccel ITA6-06-1   20 Oct 14
Julia Grabher AUT-Mathilde Armitano FRA6-47-63   20 Oct 14
Nevena Selakovic SRB-A. Rentouli GRE6-17-63   20 Oct 14
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Nina Holanova CZE6-16-0   20 Oct 14
Veronika Kolarova CZE-Eugenie Chapelle BEL6-26-3   20 Oct 14
Simona Heinova CZE-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-16-3   20 Oct 14
q-Second
Nevena Selakovic SRB-Elena Rief GER6-06-0   20 Oct 14
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Jelena Stojanovic AUS6-46-0   20 Oct 14
Anais Van Cauter FRA-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-46-2   20 Oct 14
V. Aponasenko RUS-Diana Shevchenko RUS6-06-3   20 Oct 14
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Eirini Kontaki GRE6-06-0   20 Oct 14
Simona Heinova CZE-Vera Aleshcheva RUS6-36-2   20 Oct 14
Nina Holanova CZE-Adela Heinova CZE6-26-4   20 Oct 14
Eugenie Chapelle BEL-Janina Braun GER6-46-3   20 Oct 14
A. Rentouli GRE-Charlotte Pearce GBR4-66-37-5  20 Oct 14
Julia Grabher AUT-Veronika Stotyka UKR6-06-2   20 Oct 14
Mathilde Armitano FRA-Jonna Schroeder GER6-06-0   20 Oct 14
Dalma Galfi HUN-K. Schmiedlova SVK6-46-1   20 Oct 14
Sara Eccel ITA-N. Schweinerova CZE6-06-4   20 Oct 14
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Serena Nash GBR6-36-1   20 Oct 14
Antonina Lysakova RUS-Beladora Matallah FRA6-26-1   20 Oct 14
Veronika Kolarova CZE-Jennifer Moinard FRA6-47-5   20 Oct 14
q-First
Beladora Matallah FRA-Natalia Zorgovska SVK7-643-67-5  20 Oct 14
N. Schweinerova CZE-A. Nilsson GER6-46-4   20 Oct 14
Anais Van Cauter FRA-Alice Hall FRA6-36-4   20 Oct 14
Simona Heinova CZE-D. Covington GBR6-16-2   20 Oct 14
A. Rentouli GRE-Catiana Kaercher GER6-06-0   20 Oct 14