Palmanova
Tournament details

Palmanova

 
Date:Feb 24, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:39.52
Longitude:2.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Payola ESP-I. F.-Suarez ESP7-56-4   24 Feb 14
1/2
Julia Payola ESP-Ekaterina Lopes RUS7-57-64   24 Feb 14
I. F.-Suarez ESP-Yuliana Lizarazo COL6-726-46-1  24 Feb 14
1/4
I. F.-Suarez ESP-R. Zwaan NED7-616-3   24 Feb 14
Julia Payola ESP-Yoshimi Kawasaki JPN6-26-3   24 Feb 14
Ekaterina Lopes RUS-O. Azcoitia ESP6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-A. Parazinskaite LTU3-66-46-2  24 Feb 14
Second
R. Zwaan NED-A. Riera ESP6-37-62   24 Feb 14
Yoshimi Kawasaki JPN-Mia Eklund FIN6-46-2   24 Feb 14
O. Azcoitia ESP-Anita Husaric BIH6-746-16-1  24 Feb 14
I. F.-Suarez ESP-A. Nancarrow AUS4-66-37-5  24 Feb 14
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Kim-Alice Grajdek GER6-46-1   24 Feb 14
A. Parazinskaite LTU-Kelly Versteeg NED4-66-16-0  24 Feb 14
Ekaterina Lopes RUS-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-26-3   24 Feb 14
Julia Payola ESP-Natalija Kostic SRB6-27-64   24 Feb 14
First
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Nikki Luttikhuis NED6-26-0   24 Feb 14
Kelly Versteeg NED-Yumi Nakano JPN6-36-4   24 Feb 14
Ekaterina Lopes RUS-Monique Zuur NED6-26-2   24 Feb 14
A. Parazinskaite LTU-Barbara Luz POR6-46-4   24 Feb 14
O. Azcoitia ESP-N. Huergo ITA2-66-37-5  24 Feb 14
R. Zwaan NED-Maria Palhoto POR6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Anita Husaric BIH-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS6-46-2   24 Feb 14
Natalija Kostic SRB-A. Rychagova RUS6-05-77-63  24 Feb 14
Yoshimi Kawasaki JPN-A. Riembau ESP6-06-0   24 Feb 14
Kim-Alice Grajdek GER-Stefania Rubini ITA6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Inger Van Dijkman NED7-636-2   24 Feb 14
Julia Payola ESP-Mayar Sherif EGY7-5ret.   24 Feb 14
I. F.-Suarez ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP2-66-46-3  24 Feb 14
A. Nancarrow AUS-A. Marin ESP7-56-3   24 Feb 14
A. Riera ESP-Maria Sakkari GRE7-57-5   24 Feb 14
Mia Eklund FIN-A. Esmurzaeva NED7-56-0   24 Feb 14
Qualifying
Maria Palhoto POR-A. Sanjuan ESP6-26-2   24 Feb 14
N. Huergo ITA-Pia Cuk SLO5-2ret.   24 Feb 14
Inger Van Dijkman NED-Angela Leweurs FRA7-656-4   24 Feb 14
A. Parazinskaite LTU-P. Aguilo ESP1-66-36-1  24 Feb 14
R. Zwaan NED-E. Alvarez ESP2-67-56-2  24 Feb 14
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Ina Kaufinger GER1-66-36-2  24 Feb 14
Julia Payola ESP-N. Gordillo ESP6-16-0   24 Feb 14
Nikki Luttikhuis NED-A. Linana ESP6-46-0   24 Feb 14
q-Second
N. Huergo ITA-Ksenija Sharifova RUS7-53-66-3  24 Feb 14
Inger Van Dijkman NED-N. Zanotti ESP6-20-67-5  24 Feb 14
Angela Leweurs FRA-Alisa Rudenko RUS6-16-1   24 Feb 14
A. Linana ESP-M. Perez ESP2-66-33-6ret. 24 Feb 14
Nikki Luttikhuis NED-N. Jedrychowski FRA6-16-1   24 Feb 14
E. Alvarez ESP-Mariia Tcakanian RUS6-6ret.   24 Feb 14
Ina Kaufinger GER-Anna Sokiran RUS6-16-3   24 Feb 14
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-C. Guardiola ESP6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Julia Payola ESP-J. Jedrychowski FRA6-16-0   24 Feb 14
N. Gordillo ESP-N. Mihalic ESP6-16-3   24 Feb 14
P. Aguilo ESP-M. Gausi ESP6-46-0   24 Feb 14
Pia Cuk SLO-N. Garcia ESP6-06-3   24 Feb 14
Maria Palhoto POR-Alba Cortina Pou ESP6-26-4   24 Feb 14
R. Zwaan NED-E. Regalado ESP6-36-1   24 Feb 14
A. Parazinskaite LTU-P. Orihuela ESP6-26-1   24 Feb 14
A. Sanjuan ESP-L. Tortajada ESP6-06-3   24 Feb 14
q-First
M. Gausi ESP-Mireia Polo ESP6-46-1   24 Feb 14
M. Perez ESP-B. Albarracin ESP6-36-1   24 Feb 14
E. Alvarez ESP-D. Agarwal IND6-16-1   24 Feb 14
Angela Leweurs FRA-S. B.-Fructuoso ESP6-26-0   24 Feb 14
Alisa Rudenko RUS-Caterina Pons ESP6-16-1   24 Feb 14
N. Zanotti ESP-M. Miquel ESP6-46-1   24 Feb 14
Inger Van Dijkman NED-Maurien Rikkert NED5-76-37-5  24 Feb 14
Ksenija Sharifova RUS-M. Carrasco ESP6-26-1   24 Feb 14
N. Huergo ITA-Laura Argente ESP6-46-0   24 Feb 14
Maria Palhoto POR-Tina Tehrani USA2-66-36-2  24 Feb 14
Alba Cortina Pou ESP-Paula Rives Palau ESP6-06-0   24 Feb 14
L. Tortajada ESP-M. Vallespir ESP6-46-4   24 Feb 14
P. Aguilo ESP-Laura Marti ESP6-16-0   24 Feb 14
A. Linana ESP-Paula Fortuno ESP6-36-2   24 Feb 14
N. Jedrychowski FRA-Y. Krauss GER5-1ret.   24 Feb 14
N. Garcia ESP-V. Gardazari RUS6-26-3   24 Feb 14
N. Gordillo ESP-O. Solis ESP6-36-1   24 Feb 14
N. Mihalic ESP-Tomoe Yazawa JPN6-16-3   24 Feb 14
Julia Payola ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP2-67-56-3  24 Feb 14
C. Guardiola ESP-Michele Erkens GER6-36-4   24 Feb 14
J. Jedrychowski FRA-C. Perez ESP6-06-2   24 Feb 14
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Maria Uvarova RUS6-16-2   24 Feb 14
Ina Kaufinger GER-Maja Ehses GER6-26-2   24 Feb 14
Anna Sokiran RUS-Linda Dubska CZE3-66-36-2  24 Feb 14
R. Zwaan NED-I. Rodriguez ESP6-06-1   24 Feb 14
E. Regalado ESP-L. Hernandez ESP6-16-2   24 Feb 14
Mariia Tcakanian RUS-A. O.-Oregui ESP6-46-2   24 Feb 14
Nikki Luttikhuis NED-M. Mieras ESP6-06-0   24 Feb 14
P. Orihuela ESP-N. Parets ESP7-53-66-2  24 Feb 14