Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 24, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Demi Schuurs NED-E. W.-Smith GBR6-46-2   24 Feb 14
1/2
E. W.-Smith GBR-Anna Vrbenska CZE6-46-2   24 Feb 14
Demi Schuurs NED-E. Cadar ROU6-16-2   24 Feb 14
1/4
E. Cadar ROU-India Maggen BELw/o    24 Feb 14
E. W.-Smith GBR-K. Kazimova UKR6-26-2   24 Feb 14
Demi Schuurs NED-Diana Bogoliy UKR7-56-4   24 Feb 14
Anna Vrbenska CZE-Z. Razafimahatratra MAD7-56-4   24 Feb 14
Second
Z. Razafimahatratra MAD-Ella Leivo FIN6-22-66-4  24 Feb 14
India Maggen BEL-Yuriko Sakai JPN7-616-3   24 Feb 14
E. Cadar ROU-Alessia Piran ITA4-66-46-1  24 Feb 14
Diana Bogoliy UKR-Hana Mortagy EGY7-56-1   24 Feb 14
Demi Schuurs NED-K. Deichmann LIE7-56-1   24 Feb 14
K. Kazimova UKR-A. Kharchenko UKR7-55-76-3  24 Feb 14
E. W.-Smith GBR-Amelie Intert GER6-06-1   24 Feb 14
Anna Vrbenska CZE-Giulia Bruzzone ITA7-6106-4   24 Feb 14
First
Diana Bogoliy UKR-Giorgia Pinto ITA6-36-0   24 Feb 14
Ella Leivo FIN-Nikola Horakova CZE6-36-4   24 Feb 14
India Maggen BEL-Agata Baranska POL6-36-4   24 Feb 14
E. W.-Smith GBR-Olga Babanova RUS6-06-1   24 Feb 14
A. Kharchenko UKR-Federica Prati ITA6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Z. Razafimahatratra MAD-Ani Vangelova BUL6-46-0   24 Feb 14
Yuriko Sakai JPN-D. Konotoptseva GBR6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Alessia Piran ITA-Laura Deigman GBR6-36-4   24 Feb 14
E. Cadar ROU-E. Mindiyarova RUS6-16-1   24 Feb 14
Demi Schuurs NED-Nevena Selakovic SRB6-16-2   24 Feb 14
K. Deichmann LIE-E. Lavrikova RUS6-16-4   24 Feb 14
Amelie Intert GER-Steffi Distelmans BEL3-67-656-3  24 Feb 14
Anna Vrbenska CZE-A. Gisonna ITA6-06-2   24 Feb 14
Hana Mortagy EGY-Akari Inoue JPN6-16-2   24 Feb 14
K. Kazimova UKR-Kanami Tsuji JPN6-16-1   24 Feb 14
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Vincenza Ciraolo ITA7-656-1   24 Feb 14
Qualifying
Federica Prati ITA-F. Dell'Edera ITA6-16-4   24 Feb 14
Nevena Selakovic SRB-G. Horackova CZE6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Ella Leivo FIN-Natasha Piludu ITA6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Yuriko Sakai JPN-M. Ifidzhen NGR6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Anna Vrbenska CZE-Eden Silva GBR6-26-2   24 Feb 14
E. Lavrikova RUS-Sri Peddi Reddy IND6-46-2   24 Feb 14
Hana Mortagy EGY-Martina Pradova CZE6-06-3   24 Feb 14
Olga Babanova RUS-Kristina Mrazova CZE5-77-616-1  24 Feb 14
q-First
Anna Vrbenska CZE-A. Gergelyova SVK6-36-4   24 Feb 14
Sri Peddi Reddy IND-Antonia Smallbone GBR6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Hana Mortagy EGY-Gaia Squarcialupi ITA6-06-0   24 Feb 14
Kristina Mrazova CZE-Nina Asanin SRB6-16-2   24 Feb 14
G. Horackova CZE-A. Blyukhterova RUS7-666-0   24 Feb 14
Nevena Selakovic SRB-Farah Abdelaziz GBR6-16-1   24 Feb 14
M. Ifidzhen NGR-Tanisha Rohira IND6-16-0   24 Feb 14
Federica Prati ITA-Karina Komaruk RUSw/o    24 Feb 14
Natasha Piludu ITA-G. Cioppa ITA6-06-2   24 Feb 14