Buenos Aires
Tournament details

Buenos Aires

 
Date:Feb 24, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Argentina Argentina
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:-34.37
Longitude:-58.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-27-5   24 Feb 14
1/2
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Ornella Caron ARG6-46-2   24 Feb 14
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Aranza Salut ARG6-36-3   24 Feb 14
1/4
Aranza Salut ARG-Sofia Blanco ARG4-66-26-3  24 Feb 14
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Sofia Luini ARG6-16-4   24 Feb 14
Ornella Caron ARG-Guadalupe Moreno ARG6-726-36-2  24 Feb 14
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Fernanda Brito CHI6-16-746-4  24 Feb 14
Second
Irina Khromacheva RUS-C. Alves BRA6-16-0   24 Feb 14
Fernanda Brito CHI-M. Taborda ARG6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Guadalupe Moreno ARG-Constanza Vega ARG6-36-0   24 Feb 14
Sofia Luini ARG-Victoria Bosio ARG6-37-64   24 Feb 14
Sofia Blanco ARG-Julieta Estable ARG6-46-1   24 Feb 14
Aranza Salut ARG-Carolina Zeballos ARG3-1ret.   24 Feb 14
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Daiana Negreanu ROU1-66-06-2  24 Feb 14
Ornella Caron ARG-Carla Lucero ARG7-56-4   24 Feb 14
First
Sofia Blanco ARG-Melina Ferrero ARG6-36-0   24 Feb 14
Sofia Luini ARG-Milagros Montero ARG6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Stephanie Petit ARG6-26-0   24 Feb 14
Carla Lucero ARG-Yuliya Kalabina RUS6-27-64   24 Feb 14
Guadalupe Moreno ARG-Camila Silva CHI4-66-16-3  24 Feb 14
Julieta Estable ARG-Edith Monzon ARG6-26-2   24 Feb 14
Fernanda Brito CHI-Daniela Farfan ARG6-32-66-1  24 Feb 14
M. Taborda ARG-F. Bueno BRA7-666-4   24 Feb 14
Daiana Negreanu ROU-A. Monllau ARG6-06-2   24 Feb 14
Ornella Caron ARG-Sara Gimenez PAR6-26-2   24 Feb 14
Constanza Vega ARG-N. Fourouclas RSA6-43-2ret.  24 Feb 14
Victoria Bosio ARG-Ana Madcur ARG1-66-36-4  24 Feb 14
Carolina Zeballos ARG-M. Gonzalez COL6-47-5   24 Feb 14
C. Alves BRA-M. Krywoj ARG6-37-5   24 Feb 14
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Camila Aguirri ARG6-16-0   24 Feb 14
Aranza Salut ARG-Berta Bonardi ARG6-06-4   24 Feb 14
Qualifying
Sara Gimenez PAR-Barbara Montiel ARG6-16-2   24 Feb 14
Daniela Farfan ARG-M. Carle ARG6-27-5   24 Feb 14
Camila Aguirri ARG-Agustina Chlpac ARG6-36-3   24 Feb 14
Berta Bonardi ARG-M. Zehnder ARG6-26-1   24 Feb 14
Edith Monzon ARG-Julia Ascua ARG7-636-1   24 Feb 14
Milagros Montero ARG-Magdalena Boado URU6-37-5   24 Feb 14
M. Taborda ARG-A. Azconzabal ARG6-36-4   24 Feb 14
Ornella Caron ARG-Agustina Otegui ARG6-26-3   24 Feb 14
q-Second
Daniela Farfan ARG-Analia Hermida ARG6-06-2   24 Feb 14
M. Zehnder ARG-M. Carli ARG4-66-36-3  24 Feb 14
Berta Bonardi ARG-Noelia Zeballos BOL6-16-2   24 Feb 14
Agustina Otegui ARG-Chiara Rebecchi ARG6-26-3   24 Feb 14
Ornella Caron ARG-A. Rios PAR6-26-2   24 Feb 14
Edith Monzon ARG-Aldana Ciccarelli ARG6-16-4   24 Feb 14
Julia Ascua ARG-M. Frascini ARG6-47-61   24 Feb 14
Magdalena Boado URU-L. Boiero ARG6-26-0   24 Feb 14
A. Azconzabal ARG-Maria Sol Zeyen ARG6-36-0   24 Feb 14
M. Taborda ARG-Delfina Glorioso ARG6-26-0   24 Feb 14
Agustina Chlpac ARG-P. Garcia COL6-26-3   24 Feb 14
M. Carle ARG-Laura Cardone BRA6-26-2   24 Feb 14
Barbara Montiel ARG-V. Beccio ARG6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Sara Gimenez PAR-Camila Tumosa ARG6-46-2   24 Feb 14
Milagros Montero ARG-T. Delafuente ARG6-06-2   24 Feb 14
Camila Aguirri ARG-M. Larrandaburu ARG6-26-2   24 Feb 14
q-First
Agustina Chlpac ARG-Tatiana Lamas ARG6-36-4   24 Feb 14
Berta Bonardi ARG-A. Diaz ARG6-16-0   24 Feb 14
M. Zehnder ARG-J. Canas ARG6-16-0   24 Feb 14
Aldana Ciccarelli ARG-T. Merdeni ARG6-26-4   24 Feb 14
M. Carli ARG-Lourdes Ramalle ARG6-16-0   24 Feb 14
Analia Hermida ARG-M. Amicuzi ARG6-36-1   24 Feb 14
Daniela Farfan ARG-M. Patelli ARG6-06-0   24 Feb 14
M. Carle ARG-M. Teixeira ARG6-17-61   24 Feb 14
Barbara Montiel ARG-Zarina Huber ARG6-16-0   24 Feb 14
V. Beccio ARG-Ines Canepa URU6-27-61   24 Feb 14
Camila Tumosa ARG-Valentina Abrile ARG6-06-3   24 Feb 14
Sara Gimenez PAR-F. Grieco ARG6-06-1   24 Feb 14
Camila Aguirri ARG-Arantxa Sanchez COL6-06-0   24 Feb 14
M. Larrandaburu ARG-S. Varela ARG2-66-26-2  24 Feb 14
Noelia Zeballos BOL-C. Martinez ARG6-06-0   24 Feb 14
Agustina Otegui ARG-Macarena Asensos ARG6-26-0   24 Feb 14
Chiara Rebecchi ARG-F. Roncatti ARG2-66-26-1  24 Feb 14
Laura Cardone BRA-Josefina Surraco ARG6-16-3   24 Feb 14
Delfina Glorioso ARG-R. Cordeu ARG6-46-4   24 Feb 14
M. Taborda ARG-S. Dalpra ARG6-06-0   24 Feb 14
Maria Sol Zeyen ARG-Abril Guasasco ARG6-26-2   24 Feb 14
A. Azconzabal ARG-M. Luz ARG6-26-2   24 Feb 14
L. Boiero ARG-G. Verbauwen ARG5-76-17-5  24 Feb 14
Magdalena Boado URU-Michelle Fux SUI6-16-3   24 Feb 14
T. Delafuente ARG-M. Tassara ARG6-36-2   24 Feb 14
Milagros Montero ARG-Maria Figueroa ARG7-636-1   24 Feb 14
Julia Ascua ARG-Guillermina Naya ARG6-16-1   24 Feb 14
M. Frascini ARG-Daiana Hail ARG6-46-4   24 Feb 14
Edith Monzon ARG-Rocio Macri ARG5-76-26-1  24 Feb 14
A. Rios PAR-M. Celin ARG6-16-3   24 Feb 14
Ornella Caron ARG-Lucia Zelenka ARG6-26-1   24 Feb 14
P. Garcia COL-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-36-3   24 Feb 14