Fed Cup, Europe/Africa Zone Group I
Tournament details

Fed Cup, Europe/Africa Zone Group I

 
Date:Feb 03, 2014
Rank:Davis/Fed Cup
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:0
Website:
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Rubber 2
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO6-06-0   09 Feb 14
Donna Vekic CRO-Melis Sezer TUR6-26-1   09 Feb 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Keren Shlomo ISR6-46-3   09 Feb 14
Simona Halep ROU-Elina Svitolina UKR6-37-5   09 Feb 14
Heather Watson GBR-Yvonne Meusburger AUT6-46-2   09 Feb 14
Kiki Bertens NED-Olga Govortsova BLR7-656-2   09 Feb 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Anne Kremer LUX6-36-777-67  09 Feb 14
M. Brito POR-Yanina Wickmayer BEL7-656-3   09 Feb 14
Rubber 1
Ofri Lankri ISR-S. Szlavikovics HUN6-33-67-63  09 Feb 14
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Barbara Luz POR2-66-06-2  09 Feb 14
Ipek Soylu TUR-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-41-66-0  09 Feb 14
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Olga Savchuk UKR6-36-2   09 Feb 14
I. Shinikova BUL-Claudine Schaul LUX6-26-3   09 Feb 14
Tara Moore GBR-Tamira Paszek AUT6-26-4   09 Feb 14
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-37-69   09 Feb 14
Richel Hogenkamp NED-A. Sasnovich BLR6-36-4   09 Feb 14
Rubber 2
Timea Babos HUN-Johanna Konta GBR4-67-656-4  08 Feb 14
Elina Svitolina UKR-Yvonne Meusburger AUT6-16-2   08 Feb 14
Shahar Peer ISR-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO6-16-2   08 Feb 14
Monica Niculescu ROU-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-36-3   08 Feb 14
Rubber 1
I. Begu ROU-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-36-3   08 Feb 14
Heather Watson GBR-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-46-1   08 Feb 14
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Julia Glushko ISR6-32-66-2  08 Feb 14
P. M.-Achleitner AUT-Nadiya Kichenok UKR6-26-4   08 Feb 14
Rubber 2
Olga Govortsova BLR-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-36-4   07 Feb 14
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Donna Vekic CRO6-36-2   07 Feb 14
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Timea Babos HUN6-26-4   07 Feb 14
Simona Halep ROU-Johanna Konta GBR6-16-4   07 Feb 14
Kiki Bertens NED-Tiffany Cornelius LUX6-16-1   07 Feb 14
M. Brito POR-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-46-2   07 Feb 14
Rubber 1
A. Sasnovich BLR-B. Botusharova BUL6-16-3   07 Feb 14
A. Uytvanck BEL-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-41-66-2  07 Feb 14
Ipek Soylu TUR-Barbara Luz POR7-636-2   07 Feb 14
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Sharon Pesch LUX6-36-1   07 Feb 14
Heather Watson GBR-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-776-16-4  07 Feb 14
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-06-4   07 Feb 14
Rubber 2
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-636-1   06 Feb 14
Olga Govortsova BLR-M. Brito POR6-16-3   06 Feb 14
Shahar Peer ISR-Yvonne Meusburger AUT7-56-3   06 Feb 14
Elina Svitolina UKR-Nastja Kolar SLO6-36-736-3  06 Feb 14
Rubber 1
I. Shinikova BUL-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-23-66-4  06 Feb 14
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Dalila Jakupovic SLO4-66-46-1  06 Feb 14
A. Sasnovich BLR-M. Koehler POR6-36-4   06 Feb 14
P. M.-Achleitner AUT-Julia Glushko ISR6-14-66-2  06 Feb 14
Rubber 2
Timea Babos HUN-Simona Halep ROU1-67-56-3  05 Feb 14
Johanna Konta GBR-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-34-67-5  05 Feb 14
Elina Svitolina UKR-Shahar Peer ISR6-16-4   05 Feb 14
Yvonne Meusburger AUT-Nastja Kolar SLO6-26-3   05 Feb 14
Donna Vekic CRO-Anne Kremer LUX6-16-2   05 Feb 14
Kiki Bertens NED-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-27-5   05 Feb 14
Rubber 1
Petra Martic CRO-Claudine Schaul LUX6-26-2   05 Feb 14
Heather Watson GBR-Jelena Ostapenko LAT7-56-1   05 Feb 14
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-16-0   05 Feb 14
Richel Hogenkamp NED-An-Sophie Mestach BEL7-56-3   05 Feb 14
Nadiya Kichenok UKR-Julia Glushko ISR6-27-64   05 Feb 14
P. M.-Achleitner AUT-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO6-26-3   05 Feb 14
Rubber 2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Anne Kremer LUX6-46-4   04 Feb 14
Kiki Bertens NED-Donna Vekic CRO6-26-4   04 Feb 14
M. Brito POR-Elitsa Kostova BUL4-66-27-63  04 Feb 14
Olga Govortsova BLR-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR7-53-67-66  04 Feb 14
Rubber 1
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Petra Martic CRO4-67-57-5  04 Feb 14
A. Sasnovich BLR-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-46-3   04 Feb 14
A. Uytvanck BEL-Claudine Schaul LUX6-16-756-1  04 Feb 14
M. Koehler POR-I. Shinikova BUL3-66-16-4  04 Feb 14