Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 10, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ao Gai CHN-Karin Kennel SUI5-77-646-2  10 Feb 14
1/2
Karin Kennel SUI-Marie Benoit BEL4-66-16-4  10 Feb 14
Ao Gai CHN-Ana Veselinovic MNE6-17-5   10 Feb 14
1/4
Marie Benoit BEL-E. Sypt BEL6-36-3   10 Feb 14
Ana Veselinovic MNE-Eugeniya Pashkova RUS6-46-1   10 Feb 14
Ao Gai CHN-E. Cadar ROU6-26-0   10 Feb 14
Karin Kennel SUI-Beatrice Lombardo ITA6-14-66-3  10 Feb 14
Second
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS-Alessia Piran ITA6-24-67-66  10 Feb 14
Ana Veselinovic MNE-Britt Geukens BEL6-26-4   10 Feb 14
Ao Gai CHN-Magali Kempen BEL3-66-06-1  10 Feb 14
Marie Benoit BEL-Janneke Wikkerink NED7-616-4   10 Feb 14
E. Sypt BEL-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-43-66-2  10 Feb 14
Beatrice Lombardo ITA-Barbara Haas AUT4-66-26-2  10 Feb 14
Karin Kennel SUI-Demi Schuurs NED5-76-36-1  10 Feb 14
E. Cadar ROU-Dagmara Baskova SVKw/o    10 Feb 14
First
E. Sypt BEL-Anna Vrbenska CZE4-66-46-1  10 Feb 14
Janneke Wikkerink NED-A. Saitova RUS6-26-1   10 Feb 14
Britt Geukens BEL-Ani Vangelova BUL6-16-1   10 Feb 14
Ana Veselinovic MNE-Antonia Smallbone GBR6-07-64   10 Feb 14
E. Cadar ROU-Astrid Leclere BEL6-33-66-4  10 Feb 14
Dagmara Baskova SVK-V. Solopaeva RUS6-26-1   10 Feb 14
Ao Gai CHN-D. Konotoptseva GBR6-26-2   10 Feb 14
Karin Kennel SUI-Corina Jaeger SUI6-17-62   10 Feb 14
Marie Benoit BEL-Marina Lazic SRB6-756-36-1  10 Feb 14
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Ella Leivo FIN7-54-67-64  10 Feb 14
Barbara Haas AUT-Dominika Paterova CZE6-46-1   10 Feb 14
Beatrice Lombardo ITA-Anna Maria Heil AUT6-46-2   10 Feb 14
Demi Schuurs NED-E. Lavrikova RUS6-26-1   10 Feb 14
Alessia Piran ITA-C. Ferrando ITA7-56-4   10 Feb 14
Magali Kempen BEL-Sara Ottomano SUI6-36-3   10 Feb 14
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS-India Maggen BEL6-46-4   10 Feb 14
Qualifying
Corina Jaeger SUI-Alzbeta Veverkova SVK6-06-4   10 Feb 14
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS-A. Sosnovschi MDA6-37-63   10 Feb 14
Astrid Leclere BEL-Ah Song KOR6-43-67-5  10 Feb 14
A. Saitova RUS-Francesca Bullani ITA6-16-2   10 Feb 14
Antonia Smallbone GBR-M. Odraskova SVK2-66-07-5  10 Feb 14
E. Sypt BEL-D. Haldinova CZE2-66-17-5  10 Feb 14
Britt Geukens BEL-K. Hrabalova CZE7-57-5   10 Feb 14
V. Solopaeva RUS-Giuliana Bestetti ITA6-36-2   10 Feb 14
q-First
Britt Geukens BEL-Federica Prati ITA6-26-0   10 Feb 14
Antonia Smallbone GBR-V. Kuznetsova RUS7-616-1   10 Feb 14
K. Hrabalova CZE-Kristina Mrazova CZE6-26-1   10 Feb 14
V. Solopaeva RUS-Nikola Novackova CZE6-06-3   10 Feb 14
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-Nevena Selakovic SRB6-727-647-5  10 Feb 14
Corina Jaeger SUI-Martina Kudelova CZE6-36-3   10 Feb 14
Francesca Bullani ITA-Chiara Pascale ITA6-24-0ret.  10 Feb 14
A. Sosnovschi MDA-Petra Ivankovic CRO7-56-1   10 Feb 14
Alzbeta Veverkova SVK-V. Avvantaggiati ITA6-16-0   10 Feb 14
E. Sypt BEL-Regina Husak NED6-26-1   10 Feb 14
D. Haldinova CZE-Barbora Slucikova SVK6-26-2   10 Feb 14
Ah Song KOR-Hana Pektorova CZE6-06-4   10 Feb 14
Astrid Leclere BEL-E. Zaitseva RUS6-46-1   10 Feb 14
M. Odraskova SVK-Shivani Manchanda IND6-26-1   10 Feb 14