Tashkent Open | Tashkent
Tournament details

Tashkent Open - Tashkent

 
Date:Sep 08, 2014
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.tashkentopen.uz/
Latitude:41.2
Longitude:69.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Karin Knapp ITA-Bojana Jovanovski SRB6-27-64   13 Sep 14
1/2
Karin Knapp ITA-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-36-3   12 Sep 14
Bojana Jovanovski SRB-N. Abduraimova UZB6-47-5   12 Sep 14
1/4
N. Abduraimova UZB-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-36-3   11 Sep 14
Karin Knapp ITA-Olga Govortsova BLR7-56-2   11 Sep 14
Bojana Jovanovski SRB-Urszula Radwanska POL4-66-46-3  11 Sep 14
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Ksenia Pervak RUS4-66-47-5  11 Sep 14
Second
Bojana Jovanovski SRB-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS7-663-66-3  10 Sep 14
N. Abduraimova UZB-Alexandra Panova RUS2-66-36-4  10 Sep 14
Karin Knapp ITA-A. Sasnovich BLR6-26-3   10 Sep 14
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR6-16-2   10 Sep 14
Olga Govortsova BLR-Misaki Doi JPN4-66-36-3  10 Sep 14
Urszula Radwanska POL-Donna Vekic CRO6-36-3   10 Sep 14
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-I. Begu ROU3-66-17-63  10 Sep 14
Ksenia Pervak RUS-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-27-63   10 Sep 14
First
Donna Vekic CRO-Mandy Minella LUX7-56-0   09 Sep 14
Ksenia Pervak RUS-A. Friedsam GER7-646-0   09 Sep 14
Alexandra Panova RUS-Kristina Kucova SVK6-17-64   09 Sep 14
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Shahar Peer ISR6-37-5   09 Sep 14
I. Begu ROU-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-36-1   09 Sep 14
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-23-66-2  09 Sep 14
Olga Govortsova BLR-M. Gasparyan RUS6-36-4   09 Sep 14
N. Abduraimova UZB-Lara Arruabarrena ESP7-56-4   09 Sep 14
Karin Knapp ITA-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-27-63   09 Sep 14
Misaki Doi JPN-K. Siniakova CZE6-46-3   09 Sep 14
Bojana Jovanovski SRB-K. Bondarenko UKR1-66-46-1  08 Sep 14
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-42-66-3  08 Sep 14
A. Sasnovich BLR-Olivia Rogowska AUS3-66-46-4  08 Sep 14
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-42-66-2  08 Sep 14
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Danka Kovinic MNE7-657-62   08 Sep 14
Urszula Radwanska POL-Vesna Dolonc SRB6-26-2   08 Sep 14
Qualifying
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-06-4   07 Sep 14
M. Gasparyan RUS-Risa Ozaki JPN6-05-76-2  07 Sep 14
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-O. Kalashnikova GEO6-16-4   07 Sep 14
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Nadiya Kichenok UKR6-7106-16-4  07 Sep 14
q-First
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Ani Vangelova BUL6-16-0   06 Sep 14
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Vlada Katic ISR6-26-1   06 Sep 14
Nadiya Kichenok UKR-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-46-3   06 Sep 14
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Arina Folts UZB6-47-5   06 Sep 14
M. Gasparyan RUS-Marta Sirotkina RUS7-616-4   06 Sep 14
Risa Ozaki JPN-Ankita Raina IND6-24-66-1  06 Sep 14
O. Kalashnikova GEO-Yulia Putintseva KAZ4-66-46-0  06 Sep 14
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Ksenia Lykina RUS6-36-2   06 Sep 14