Copa Claro Colsanitas | Bogota
Tournament details

Copa Claro Colsanitas - Bogota

 
Date:Apr 07, 2014
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Colombia Colombia
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.copacolsanitas.com/
Latitude:4.36
Longitude:-74.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Caroline Garcia FRA-Jelena Jankovic SRB6-36-4   13 Apr 14
1/2
Jelena Jankovic SRB-C. Scheepers RSA6-17-5   12 Apr 14
Caroline Garcia FRA-Vania King USA6-26-4   12 Apr 14
1/4
C. Scheepers RSA-L. D.-Lino ESP6-26-1   11 Apr 14
Caroline Garcia FRA-Romina Oprandi SUI6-17-5   11 Apr 14
Vania King USA-M. D.-Marino COL7-647-5   11 Apr 14
Jelena Jankovic SRB-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-46-4   11 Apr 14
Second
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-47-63   10 Apr 14
Caroline Garcia FRA-Danka Kovinic MNE2-66-36-4  10 Apr 14
Jelena Jankovic SRB-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-46-3   10 Apr 14
Romina Oprandi SUI-I. Begu ROU6-46-1   10 Apr 14
M. D.-Marino COL-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-26-4   09 Apr 14
C. Scheepers RSA-Alexandra Panova RUS6-36-2   09 Apr 14
L. D.-Lino ESP-Yuliana Lizarazo COL6-26-3   09 Apr 14
Vania King USA-Maria Irigoyen ARG6-43-66-0  09 Apr 14
First
Jelena Jankovic SRB-M. Johansson FRA7-57-5   09 Apr 14
I. Begu ROU-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-36-1   08 Apr 14
Maria Irigoyen ARG-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS6-24-66-3  08 Apr 14
M. D.-Marino COL-Sloane Stephens USA6-36-3   08 Apr 14
Paula Ormaechea ARG-P. M.-Achleitner AUT7-56-1   08 Apr 14
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Sachia Vickery USA7-56-4   08 Apr 14
Caroline Garcia FRA-F. Molinero ARG6-36-4   08 Apr 14
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Olivia Rogowska AUS6-26-2   08 Apr 14
Romina Oprandi SUI-Tatjana Maria GER7-676-1   08 Apr 14
Danka Kovinic MNE-Nicole Gibbs USA4-66-36-0  08 Apr 14
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Dinah Pfizenmaier GER6-42-66-2  08 Apr 14
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-M. Gonzalez COL6-16-0   08 Apr 14
L. D.-Lino ESP-Teliana Pereira BRA6-26-4   07 Apr 14
C. Scheepers RSA-Karin Knapp ITA6-37-64   07 Apr 14
Vania King USA-Tadeja Majeric SLO6-17-5   07 Apr 14
Alexandra Panova RUS-K. Mladenovic FRA6-14-66-2  07 Apr 14
Qualifying
Nicole Gibbs USA-Catalina Pella ARG3-66-36-1  07 Apr 14
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Sofia Shapatava GEO4-66-36-2  07 Apr 14
F. Molinero ARG-Francoise Abanda CAN7-666-3   07 Apr 14
Sachia Vickery USA-Irina Khromacheva RUS7-656-1   07 Apr 14
q-Second
Nicole Gibbs USA-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE2-67-636-0  06 Apr 14
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Y. Bonaventure BEL3-66-36-1  06 Apr 14
Sachia Vickery USA-B. G.-Vidagany ESP3-67-57-63  06 Apr 14
F. Molinero ARG-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-616-4   06 Apr 14
Catalina Pella ARG-A. P.-Santonja ESP6-37-61   06 Apr 14
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-M. Gonzalez PAR6-35-76-3  06 Apr 14
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Amandine Hesse FRA7-56-4   06 Apr 14
Francoise Abanda CAN-Julia Cohen USA7-56-1   06 Apr 14
q-First
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Adriana Perez VEN6-36-3   05 Apr 14
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Laura Pous-Tio ESP6-36-3   05 Apr 14
M. Gonzalez PAR-Gioia Barbieri ITA2-66-16-3  05 Apr 14
A. P.-Santonja ESP-Laura Pigossi BRA6-37-64   05 Apr 14
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-Dea Herdzelas BIH5-76-47-5  05 Apr 14
Nicole Gibbs USA-Jasmina Tinjic BIH6-06-2   05 Apr 14
Amandine Hesse FRA-Irina Ramialison FRA7-56-4   05 Apr 14
B. G.-Vidagany ESP-Diana Monsalve COL6-16-2   05 Apr 14
Sachia Vickery USA-Nicole Melichar USA7-636-0   05 Apr 14
F. Molinero ARG-Marina Melnikova RUS6-16-2   05 Apr 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-C. Shakovets GER7-666-1   05 Apr 14
Francoise Abanda CAN-Daniella Roldan USA6-16-1   05 Apr 14
Julia Cohen USA-A. Esmurzaeva NED6-26-0   05 Apr 14
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-L. Arciniegas COL6-06-0   05 Apr 14
Y. Bonaventure BEL-D. M.-Kaste USA6-06-0   05 Apr 14
Catalina Pella ARG-A. Grymalska ITA6-36-3   05 Apr 14