Umag
Tournament details

Umag

 
Date:Nov 04, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Croatia Croatia
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:45.25
Longitude:13.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Agnes Bukta HUN-Adrijana Lekaj CRO6-06-1   04 Nov 13
1/2
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Silvia Njiric CRO6-36-3   04 Nov 13
Agnes Bukta HUN-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-44-67-66  04 Nov 13
1/4
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Alyona Sotnikova UKR6-766-26-3  04 Nov 13
Vivien Juhaszova SVK-Polona Rebersak SLO3-66-36-0  04 Nov 13
Agnes Bukta HUN-K. Schmiedlova SVK6-43-67-65  04 Nov 13
Silvia Njiric CRO-Teresa Malikova CZE4-66-36-2  04 Nov 13
Second
Polona Rebersak SLO-Petra Uberalova SVK7-57-5   04 Nov 13
Alyona Sotnikova UKR-Pia Brglez SLO7-56-2   04 Nov 13
Agnes Bukta HUN-Stefania Rubini ITA6-16-1   04 Nov 13
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Marianna Petrei ITA6-36-1   04 Nov 13
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Anita Husaric BIH6-17-5   04 Nov 13
Vivien Juhaszova SVK-Ena Kajevic CRO6-26-2   04 Nov 13
Teresa Malikova CZE-Iva Mekovec CRO6-17-5   04 Nov 13
Silvia Njiric CRO-Milana Spremo SRB2-66-16-4  04 Nov 13
First
Adrijana Lekaj CRO-Natalija Sipek SLO6-37-65   04 Nov 13
Pia Brglez SLO-Sandra Honigova CZE6-36-4   04 Nov 13
Anita Husaric BIH-L. Ambrozic SLO6-16-1   04 Nov 13
Petra Uberalova SVK-Nina Potocnik SLO6-34-66-0  04 Nov 13
Polona Rebersak SLO-C. Chantraine BEL5-77-686-3  04 Nov 13
Ena Kajevic CRO-Tea Jandric CRO6-23-66-4  04 Nov 13
Vivien Juhaszova SVK-Anna Klasen GER6-37-66   04 Nov 13
Alyona Sotnikova UKR-B. Kotelesova SVK6-26-3   04 Nov 13
Milana Spremo SRB-M. Pantuckova CZE6-36-1   04 Nov 13
Iva Mekovec CRO-Pia Cuk SLO7-56-3   04 Nov 13
Teresa Malikova CZE-Lisa Bastianello ITA6-26-3   04 Nov 13
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Giulia Sussarello ITA6-16-736-3  04 Nov 13
Marianna Petrei ITA-Agnese Zucchini ITA6-36-1   04 Nov 13
Stefania Rubini ITA-Dejana Radanovic SRB7-56-1   04 Nov 13
Agnes Bukta HUN-G. Pantuckova CZE6-16-2   04 Nov 13
Silvia Njiric CRO-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-36-726-1  04 Nov 13
Qualifying
C. Chantraine BEL-Denisa Kulhankova CZE6-46-4   04 Nov 13
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Laura Gulbe LAT6-06-2   04 Nov 13
Nina Potocnik SLO-N. Coopersmith USA6-06-0   04 Nov 13
B. Kotelesova SVK-Mariana Drazic CRO6-31-66-0  04 Nov 13
M. Pantuckova CZE-Alexa Pirok HUN5-76-36-2  04 Nov 13
Marianna Petrei ITA-Sara Djurdjevic SLO6-36-3   04 Nov 13
Pia Brglez SLO-Natalija Sipek SLO6-46-727-63  04 Nov 13
Lisa Bastianello ITA-Sara Palcic SLO6-06-1   04 Nov 13
q-Second
N. Coopersmith USA-Blaga Delic CRO7-56-3   04 Nov 13
Nina Potocnik SLO-A. Mihaila ROU6-34-66-2  04 Nov 13
Denisa Kulhankova CZE-C. Cestarollo ITA0-66-36-4  04 Nov 13
C. Chantraine BEL-Antonia Sakic CRO6-16-1   04 Nov 13
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Mia Jurasic CRO6-22-66-1  04 Nov 13
Laura Gulbe LAT-Diana Bogoliy UKR6-06-2   04 Nov 13
B. Kotelesova SVK-J. Vujicic CRO6-16-1   04 Nov 13
M. Pantuckova CZE-Miriana Tona ITA6-06-3   04 Nov 13
Mariana Drazic CRO-Tjasa Jerse SLO6-46-2   04 Nov 13
Lisa Bastianello ITA-Vanessa Zemp SUI6-16-3   04 Nov 13
Sara Palcic SLO-Lara Glavic SLO6-36-0   04 Nov 13
Pia Brglez SLO-Masa Marc SLO3-66-46-2  04 Nov 13
Natalija Sipek SLO-C. Barbiero ITA6-06-0   04 Nov 13
Sara Djurdjevic SLO-Samantha Pribaz ITA6-36-4   04 Nov 13
Marianna Petrei ITA-N. Pafundi USA6-36-4   04 Nov 13
Alexa Pirok HUN-Tea Faber CRO6-26-4   04 Nov 13
q-First
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Eva Zagorac SLO6-36-2   04 Nov 13
Denisa Kulhankova CZE-Giada Clerici ITA6-46-3   04 Nov 13
Nina Potocnik SLO-Giulia Squadrin ITA6-44-66-0  04 Nov 13
Blaga Delic CRO-V. Beccaria ITA6-16-1   04 Nov 13
Mariana Drazic CRO-Lobke Haepers BEL6-06-4   04 Nov 13
M. Pantuckova CZE-Cecilia Pattacini ITA6-26-1   04 Nov 13
Alexa Pirok HUN-L. Samsonova RUS6-16-4   04 Nov 13
N. Pafundi USA-Ivana Horvat AUT6-26-0   04 Nov 13
Sara Djurdjevic SLO-Silvia Russo ITA6-16-0   04 Nov 13
Masa Marc SLO-A. Melzani ITA4-66-26-0  04 Nov 13
Sara Palcic SLO-Silvia Gualtieri ITA6-16-0   04 Nov 13
Lisa Bastianello ITA-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-16-1   04 Nov 13
Laura Gulbe LAT-V. Mariotto ITA6-26-0   04 Nov 13