Marathon | Athens
Tournament details

Marathon - Athens

 
Date:Oct 07, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:38.1
Longitude:23.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Jainy Scheepens NED7-642-66-2  07 Oct 13
1/2
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Lucy Brown GBR6-26-3   07 Oct 13
Jainy Scheepens NED-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-36-2   07 Oct 13
1/4
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Martha Matoula GRE6-46-1   07 Oct 13
Jainy Scheepens NED-T. Kleinsteuber GER6-46-746-2  07 Oct 13
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Laura Schaeder GER6-41-66-4  07 Oct 13
Lucy Brown GBR-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-36-1   07 Oct 13
Second
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Caroline Romeo FRA6-26-4   07 Oct 13
Jainy Scheepens NED-Vlada Katic ISR7-656-4   07 Oct 13
T. Kleinsteuber GER-T. Thongsing THA7-636-0   07 Oct 13
Lucy Brown GBR-Mandy Wagemaker NED6-46-4   07 Oct 13
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Sandy Marti SUI6-16-0   07 Oct 13
Martha Matoula GRE-Alina Wessel GER1-66-36-2  07 Oct 13
Laura Schaeder GER-Maria Sakkari GRE7-56-3   07 Oct 13
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Oleksandra Piskun UKR6-36-0   07 Oct 13
First
Maria Sakkari GRE-Stefanie Stemmer GER6-16-0   07 Oct 13
T. Thongsing THA-Valeria Podda NED6-36-2   07 Oct 13
T. Kleinsteuber GER-Aggeliki Kokkota GRE6-46-0   07 Oct 13
Jainy Scheepens NED-Eleni Christofi GRE2-66-16-4  07 Oct 13
Laura Schaeder GER-G. M.-Nzoumba GER6-01-0ret.  07 Oct 13
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-Emilia Granstrom SWE6-32-66-1  07 Oct 13
Vlada Katic ISR-Polina Leykina RUS6-26-2   07 Oct 13
Lisanne Van Riet NED-V. Aponasenko RUS6-46-3   07 Oct 13
Lucy Brown GBR-Franziska Koenig GER7-636-1   07 Oct 13
Mandy Wagemaker NED-Luisa Marie Huber GER6-36-2   07 Oct 13
N. P.-Diaz ESP-C. Meij NED6-36-3   07 Oct 13
Caroline Romeo FRA-Nozomi Fujioka JPN6-02-66-2  07 Oct 13
Martha Matoula GRE-Agni Stefanou GRE6-44-0ret.  07 Oct 13
Alina Wessel GER-Julia Stamatova BUL6-46-1   07 Oct 13
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Angeliki Kairi GRE6-26-2   07 Oct 13
Sandy Marti SUI-Ioanna Markesini GRE6-16-0   07 Oct 13
Qualifying
T. Thongsing THA-Ambre Boccard SUI6-23-67-5  07 Oct 13
Angeliki Kairi GRE-Nora Niedmers GER6-16-3   07 Oct 13
Eleni Christofi GRE-Oleksandra Piskun UKR1-66-36-1  07 Oct 13
C. Meij NED-Darya Shulzhanok BLR7-5ret.   07 Oct 13
V. Aponasenko RUS-Julia Klackenberg SWE6-36-1   07 Oct 13
G. M.-Nzoumba GER-I. Papageorgiou GRE6-26-4   07 Oct 13
Martha Matoula GRE-Katharina Hering GER6-16-3   07 Oct 13
T. Kleinsteuber GER-Emma Ek SWE6-26-3   07 Oct 13
q-Second
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-Paulina Wulcan SWE6-06-0   07 Oct 13
Eleni Christofi GRE-K. Lalaouni GRE7-676-2   07 Oct 13
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-Giada Clerici ITA4-66-26-1  07 Oct 13
Nora Niedmers GER-Kyria Dunford GBR6-16-2   07 Oct 13
Angeliki Kairi GRE-Clemence Fayol FRA6-36-736-1  07 Oct 13
Ambre Boccard SUI-Aliki Kapella GRE6-26-3   07 Oct 13
T. Thongsing THA-Maria Potsi GRE6-36-0   07 Oct 13
C. Meij NED-Malou Ejdesgaard DENw/o    07 Oct 13
Julia Klackenberg SWE-Donika Bashota SWE6-37-5   07 Oct 13
T. Kleinsteuber GER-M. Charalampopoulou GRE6-16-1   07 Oct 13
Emma Ek SWE-Tara Vasovic CAN6-06-1   07 Oct 13
G. M.-Nzoumba GER-A. O.-Oregui ESP4-66-47-5  07 Oct 13
I. Papageorgiou GRE-Foteini Kriezi GRE6-06-0   07 Oct 13
Katharina Hering GER-Alize Boccard SUI6-06-1   07 Oct 13
Martha Matoula GRE-N. Scholten GER6-26-1   07 Oct 13
V. Aponasenko RUS-E. Koukouvitaki GRE6-16-2   07 Oct 13
q-First
Martha Matoula GRE-Marjana Medarevic SRB6-16-0   07 Oct 13
Julia Klackenberg SWE-Dafni Demenega GRE6-46-0   07 Oct 13
C. Meij NED-K. Tsekoura GRE6-36-3   07 Oct 13
Giada Clerici ITA-Maja Ornberg SWE6-26-0   07 Oct 13
Clemence Fayol FRA-Klara Alenas SWE6-06-2   07 Oct 13
Ambre Boccard SUI-Marina Gennimata GRE6-06-3   07 Oct 13