Marathon | Athens
Tournament details

Marathon - Athens

 
Date:Sep 23, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:38.1
Longitude:23.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Maria Sakkari GRE6-07-5   23 Sep 13
1/2
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Vlada Katic ISR5-76-46-2  23 Sep 13
Maria Sakkari GRE-Janina Toljan AUT6-46-776-4  23 Sep 13
1/4
Janina Toljan AUT-Agni Stefanou GRE6-46-4   23 Sep 13
Maria Sakkari GRE-F. Palmigiano ITA6-41-66-1  23 Sep 13
Vlada Katic ISR-Camilla Rosatello ITA7-636-2   23 Sep 13
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-36-4   23 Sep 13
Second
Agni Stefanou GRE-Angeliki Kairi GRE6-36-4   23 Sep 13
F. Palmigiano ITA-Paulina Czarnik POL6-13-1ret.  23 Sep 13
Maria Sakkari GRE-Valeria Podda NED6-36-3   23 Sep 13
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Eleni Christofi GRE6-36-1   23 Sep 13
Vlada Katic ISR-Maria Mokh RUS6-12-66-1  23 Sep 13
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Emilia Granstrom SWE6-16-1   23 Sep 13
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Natalia Siedliska POL7-56-4   23 Sep 13
Janina Toljan AUT-Paulina Wulcan SWE6-06-3   23 Sep 13
First
Maria Mokh RUS-Maria Siopacha CYP7-646-3   23 Sep 13
Angeliki Kairi GRE-Keren Shlomo ISR6-46-3   23 Sep 13
Agni Stefanou GRE-Nora Niedmers GER6-16-2   23 Sep 13
Paulina Wulcan SWE-Sandy Marti SUI6-16-3   23 Sep 13
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Jainy Scheepens NED6-16-2   23 Sep 13
Natalia Siedliska POL-Maja Ornberg SWE6-16-2   23 Sep 13
Emilia Granstrom SWE-Emilie Elsvad DEN6-07-5   23 Sep 13
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Lisa Sabino SUI4-66-36-2  23 Sep 13
Vlada Katic ISR-K. Jacobsgaard DEN6-36-2   23 Sep 13
Eleni Christofi GRE-C. Meij NED6-46-0   23 Sep 13
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Ioanna Markesini GRE6-26-4   23 Sep 13
Janina Toljan AUT-A. Rentouli GRE6-26-0   23 Sep 13
F. Palmigiano ITA-Julia Stamatova BUL6-22-1ret.  23 Sep 13
Paulina Czarnik POL-Saray Sterenbach ISR1-66-37-65  23 Sep 13
Maria Sakkari GRE-Martha Matoula GRE6-16-1   23 Sep 13
Valeria Podda NED-Ester Masuri ISR6-16-1   23 Sep 13
Qualifying
Sandy Marti SUI-Malou Ejdesgaard DEN6-36-4   23 Sep 13
Maja Ornberg SWE-Yana Tashaev ISR6-06-1   23 Sep 13
C. Meij NED-Alize Boccard SUI6-46-4   23 Sep 13
Emilie Elsvad DEN-Ambre Boccard SUI2-67-646-0  23 Sep 13
Nora Niedmers GER-Klara Alenas SWE6-26-3   23 Sep 13
Maria Siopacha CYP-I. Papageorgiou GRE6-27-63   23 Sep 13
Emilia Granstrom SWE-Julie Noe DEN6-36-1   23 Sep 13
Paulina Wulcan SWE-Katharina Hering GER7-57-5   23 Sep 13
q-First
Maja Ornberg SWE-Julia Klackenberg SWE6-26-0   23 Sep 13
Alize Boccard SUI-Aggeliki Prezani GRE6-16-4   23 Sep 13
Emilie Elsvad DEN-Dafni Demenega GRE7-636-0   23 Sep 13
Nora Niedmers GER-Ulrikke Hoeyer DEN6-26-1   23 Sep 13
I. Papageorgiou GRE-T. Papakanellou GRE6-06-0   23 Sep 13
Maria Siopacha CYP-K. Lalaouni GRE6-15-76-1  23 Sep 13
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN-Nelli Ponomareva RUS3-66-16-4  23 Sep 13
Paulina Wulcan SWE-Ines James GBR6-06-1   23 Sep 13
Julie Noe DEN-Katerina Baka GRE6-03-0ret.  23 Sep 13
Emilia Granstrom SWE-Tara Vasovic CAN6-06-2   23 Sep 13
Katharina Hering GER-A. O.-Oregui ESP6-16-2   23 Sep 13