Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Apr 15, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elise Mertens BEL-A. F.-Rabener ESP6-46-3   15 Apr 13
1/2
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Olga Brozda POL6-26-736-2  15 Apr 13
Elise Mertens BEL-E. Cadar ROU6-36-4   15 Apr 13
1/4
E. Cadar ROU-Olga Doroshina RUS7-56-2   15 Apr 13
Elise Mertens BEL-Justine De Sutter BEL6-26-1   15 Apr 13
Olga Brozda POL-Anja Prislan SLO6-46-2   15 Apr 13
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Elitsa Kostova BULw/o    15 Apr 13
Second
Elise Mertens BEL-Z. Maciejewska POL6-46-1   15 Apr 13
E. Cadar ROU-Sylwia Zagorska POL4-67-56-1  15 Apr 13
Justine De Sutter BEL-Eduarda Piai BRA6-46-3   15 Apr 13
Olga Brozda POL-Barbara Haas AUT7-656-4   15 Apr 13
Anja Prislan SLO-Laura Pigossi BRA6-26-1   15 Apr 13
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Janina Toljan AUT6-13-66-4  15 Apr 13
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Nikola Frankova CZE5-76-36-2  15 Apr 13
Olga Doroshina RUS-Yuliya Kalabina RUS6-12-3ret.  15 Apr 13
First
Eduarda Piai BRA-Mia Eklund FIN6-27-62   15 Apr 13
Yuliya Kalabina RUS-Jasmin Steinherr GER6-36-2   15 Apr 13
Olga Doroshina RUS-Libby Muma USA6-16-0   15 Apr 13
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Irina Fetecau ROU6-16-0   15 Apr 13
Nikola Frankova CZE-Oleksandra Piskun UKR6-46-0   15 Apr 13
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Alix Collombon FRA1-66-16-4  15 Apr 13
Janina Toljan AUT-Syna Kayser GER7-57-63   15 Apr 13
Laura Pigossi BRA-Marine Partaud FRA6-36-1   15 Apr 13
Anja Prislan SLO-A. Saitova RUS6-16-0   15 Apr 13
Olga Brozda POL-Natalia Kolat POL6-46-0   15 Apr 13
E. Cadar ROU-Agata Baranska POL6-16-3   15 Apr 13
Sylwia Zagorska POL-Hana Mortagy EGY6-26-3   15 Apr 13
Z. Maciejewska POL-Gabriela Ce BRA1-66-37-5  15 Apr 13
Elise Mertens BEL-Csilla Argyelan HUN6-16-3   15 Apr 13
Justine De Sutter BEL-Magy Aziz EGY6-47-5   15 Apr 13
Barbara Haas AUT-Michaela Frlicka GER6-47-5   15 Apr 13
Qualifying
A. Saitova RUS-S. Koelliker SUI6-36-1   15 Apr 13
Syna Kayser GER-A. Gisonna ITA1-66-46-2  15 Apr 13
Irina Fetecau ROU-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-16-2   15 Apr 13
Justine De Sutter BEL-Ksenia Dmitrieva RUS6-26-2   15 Apr 13
Olga Doroshina RUS-V. Shatalova BLR6-31-0ret.  15 Apr 13
Nikola Frankova CZE-Morgane Pons FRA6-46-766-1  15 Apr 13
Magy Aziz EGY-Alena Poletinova CZE6-46-3   15 Apr 13
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-A. Mukhametova RUS7-56-2   15 Apr 13
q-First
A. Gisonna ITA-Risako Sugihara JPN2-66-46-3  15 Apr 13
Irina Fetecau ROU-Darya Chernetsova BLR6-26-0   15 Apr 13
Ksenia Dmitrieva RUS-Chinenye Izuogu NGR6-26-0   15 Apr 13
V. Shatalova BLR-Olivia Salgi FRA6-26-4   15 Apr 13
Morgane Pons FRA-Annika Sillanpaa FIN6-16-3   15 Apr 13
Alena Poletinova CZE-Amelie Intert GER4-67-646-0  15 Apr 13
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-36-3   15 Apr 13
S. Koelliker SUI-Dagmara Baskova SVK5-76-34-1ret. 15 Apr 13