Madrid
Tournament details

Madrid

 
Date:Mar 18, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:40.24
Longitude:-3.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Bernarda Pera USA2-66-46-4  18 Mar 13
1/2
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Nastja Kolar SLO6-37-5   18 Mar 13
Bernarda Pera USA-L. C.-Vazquez ESP6-30-66-2  18 Mar 13
1/4
Nastja Kolar SLO-I. C.-Reimers ESP7-646-4   18 Mar 13
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Tatiana Bua ARG6-36-2   18 Mar 13
Bernarda Pera USA-D. Papamichail GRE6-26-3   18 Mar 13
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-A. Naydenova BUL6-13-67-5  18 Mar 13
Second
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Annalisa Bona ITA6-26-3   18 Mar 13
I. C.-Reimers ESP-A. Garcia ESP6-26-1   18 Mar 13
Tatiana Bua ARG-Yana Buchina RUS6-43-66-2  18 Mar 13
Bernarda Pera USA-Justine Ozga GER6-16-0   18 Mar 13
D. Papamichail GRE-R. T.-Sanchez ESP7-56-4   18 Mar 13
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-Justyna Jegiolka POL7-56-3   18 Mar 13
A. Naydenova BUL-Yana Sizikova RUS7-647-65   18 Mar 13
Nastja Kolar SLO-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-26-4   18 Mar 13
First
Tatiana Bua ARG-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-36-3   18 Mar 13
Yana Buchina RUS-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-43-66-3  18 Mar 13
Annalisa Bona ITA-A. Perny ESP6-36-0   18 Mar 13
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-M. Lima ESP6-26-786-4  18 Mar 13
Nastja Kolar SLO-Marina Shamayko RUS6-37-5   18 Mar 13
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Eugeniya Pashkova RUS6-26-0   18 Mar 13
A. Garcia ESP-M. Moreno ESP4-66-36-1  18 Mar 13
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Dinah Pfizenmaier GER6-36-4   18 Mar 13
Justine Ozga GER-Alice Savoretti ITA6-746-27-5  18 Mar 13
Bernarda Pera USA-P. D.-Lopez ESP6-36-1   18 Mar 13
A. Naydenova BUL-M. Carrasco ESP6-42-66-2  18 Mar 13
Yana Sizikova RUS-A. Gomez ESP6-21-1ret.  18 Mar 13
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-Mayar Sherif EGY7-652-66-1  18 Mar 13
Justyna Jegiolka POL-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-47-65   18 Mar 13
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-Julia Stamatova BUL6-36-1   18 Mar 13
D. Papamichail GRE-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-27-610   18 Mar 13
Qualifying
Julia Stamatova BUL-Olena Kyrpot UKR6-06-0   18 Mar 13
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-C. L.-Rueda ESP6-16-4   18 Mar 13
A. Garcia ESP-A. Zenovka RUS6-16-2   18 Mar 13
D. Papamichail GRE-P. D.-Lopez ESP6-36-4   18 Mar 13
M. Moreno ESP-C. Honorato ESP4-66-46-4  18 Mar 13
Mayar Sherif EGY-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-36-2   18 Mar 13
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-16-4   18 Mar 13
Bernarda Pera USA-Erika Zanchetta ITA6-36-2   18 Mar 13
q-Second
Mayar Sherif EGY-M. Velez ESP6-36-1   18 Mar 13
Bernarda Pera USA-O. Rivas ESP6-06-1   18 Mar 13
Erika Zanchetta ITA-A. F.-Rabener ESP6-16-756-4  18 Mar 13
Gaia Sanesi ITA-M. Pascual ESP6-07-67   18 Mar 13
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Agni Stefanou GRE7-646-4   18 Mar 13
Julia Stamatova BUL-Margarida Moura POR6-46-2   18 Mar 13
Olena Kyrpot UKR-O. Solis ESP6-26-2   18 Mar 13
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-A. Dominguez ESP3-5ret.   18 Mar 13
C. L.-Rueda ESP-M. Perez ESP6-36-0   18 Mar 13
A. Garcia ESP-L. Arias ESP6-46-1   18 Mar 13
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Marina Kachar SRB6-46-2   18 Mar 13
C. Honorato ESP-Kana Daniel JPN7-636-2   18 Mar 13
M. Moreno ESP-Tjasa Srimpf SLO6-46-0   18 Mar 13
P. D.-Lopez ESP-L. Velasco ESP6-36-0   18 Mar 13
D. Papamichail GRE-Rita Vilaca POR6-44-66-2  18 Mar 13
A. Zenovka RUS-A. Sanjuan ESP4-66-36-4  18 Mar 13
q-First
Margarida Moura POR-Tatjana Vorobjova EST6-27-5   18 Mar 13
O. Solis ESP-A. Navas ESP7-617-5   18 Mar 13
Olena Kyrpot UKR-I. Calvo PER6-26-2   18 Mar 13
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-Valeria Bhunu ZIM6-36-4   18 Mar 13
A. Dominguez ESP-Giulia Bruschi ITA3-66-36-4  18 Mar 13
M. Perez ESP-Veronica Saucedo ARG7-57-5   18 Mar 13
Julia Stamatova BUL-V. Perez ESP6-06-0   18 Mar 13
Agni Stefanou GRE-E. (1988) GBR6-06-0   18 Mar 13
Jessika Ponchet FRA-N. Diaz ESP6-46-3   18 Mar 13
M. Pascual ESP-Fatima Bizhukova RUS5-76-36-3  18 Mar 13
Gaia Sanesi ITA-S. Ruiz ESP6-06-2   18 Mar 13
Erika Zanchetta ITA-P. M.-Talamantes ESPw/o    18 Mar 13
A. F.-Rabener ESP-L. Martinez ESP6-11-0ret.  18 Mar 13
O. Rivas ESP-Maria Paraja ESP6-16-3   18 Mar 13
C. L.-Rueda ESP-M. Burgos ESP6-16-1   18 Mar 13
A. Garcia ESP-M. Espana ESP6-16-4   18 Mar 13
L. Arias ESP-N. Gomez ESP6-36-1   18 Mar 13
M. Velez ESP-Leticia Sanchez ESP6-26-2   18 Mar 13
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-A. Mukhametova RUS6-736-36-1  18 Mar 13
Marina Kachar SRB-P. Perez ESP6-46-0   18 Mar 13
Kana Daniel JPN-Audrey Albie FRA2-66-46-0  18 Mar 13
C. Honorato ESP-B. Godino ESP6-16-3   18 Mar 13
M. Moreno ESP-L. Seigford ESP6-06-2   18 Mar 13
Tjasa Srimpf SLO-A. Aldrey ESP6-36-1   18 Mar 13
P. D.-Lopez ESP-Melanie Stokke NOR6-06-3   18 Mar 13
L. Velasco ESP-S. Mandarino ESP6-36-1   18 Mar 13
Rita Vilaca POR-Vishesh Vishnu IND6-16-2   18 Mar 13
D. Papamichail GRE-Angelina Klimova GER6-16-0   18 Mar 13
A. Zenovka RUS-Samira Giger SUI6-17-611   18 Mar 13
A. Sanjuan ESP-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-36-3   18 Mar 13
Mayar Sherif EGY-C. Duro ESP6-16-0   18 Mar 13