Kreuzlingen
Tournament details

Kreuzlingen

 
Date:Feb 18, 2013
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:47.39
Longitude:9.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Alexandrova RUS-Timea Bacsinszky SUI6-46-3   18 Feb 13
1/2
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-T. Morderger GER3-66-37-62  18 Feb 13
E. Alexandrova RUS-K. Deichmann LIE6-37-64   18 Feb 13
1/4
E. Alexandrova RUS-Karin Kennel SUI6-36-4   18 Feb 13
T. Morderger GER-Lara Michel SUI6-36-4   18 Feb 13
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Xenia Knoll SUI6-37-5   18 Feb 13
K. Deichmann LIE-Petra Krejsova CZE6-46-2   18 Feb 13
Second
Xenia Knoll SUI-Sara Ottomano SUI6-06-0   18 Feb 13
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Jil Teichmann SUI6-16-1   18 Feb 13
Petra Krejsova CZE-Iva Primorac CRO2-66-36-3  18 Feb 13
T. Morderger GER-Silvia Njiric CRO6-36-2   18 Feb 13
Lara Michel SUI-Yana Morderger GER6-36-4   18 Feb 13
Karin Kennel SUI-Sina Haas GER6-46-3   18 Feb 13
E. Alexandrova RUS-Carolin Daniels GER6-36-4   18 Feb 13
K. Deichmann LIE-Corina Jaeger SUI6-43-66-1  18 Feb 13
First
E. Alexandrova RUS-Sara Sussarello ITA6-46-1   18 Feb 13
Carolin Daniels GER-Nina Stadler SUI3-66-36-3  18 Feb 13
K. Deichmann LIE-Verena Schmid GER6-46-4   18 Feb 13
Corina Jaeger SUI-Samira Giger SUI6-15-76-1  18 Feb 13
Petra Krejsova CZE-Tereza Jankovska CZE6-46-1   18 Feb 13
Iva Primorac CRO-Janina Toljan AUT3-66-26-3  18 Feb 13
Karin Kennel SUI-Imane Kocher SUI6-36-4   18 Feb 13
Sina Haas GER-C. Shakovets GER6-06-1   18 Feb 13
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Paula Goetz GER4-66-26-4  18 Feb 13
Jil Teichmann SUI-Chiara Grimm SUI6-33-66-1  18 Feb 13
Sara Ottomano SUI-Katharina Negrin AUT6-36-1   18 Feb 13
Xenia Knoll SUI-Laura Gulbe LAT6-16-1   18 Feb 13
Silvia Njiric CRO-Stefanie Stemmer GER7-56-1   18 Feb 13
T. Morderger GER-Lena Lutzeier GER6-26-0   18 Feb 13
Yana Morderger GER-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-26-716-4  18 Feb 13
Lara Michel SUI-K. Siniakova CZE6-46-3   18 Feb 13
Qualifying
Katharina Negrin AUT-Stefanie Vorih GER7-636-3   18 Feb 13
Sina Haas GER-Chiara Volejnicek SUI4-66-36-3  18 Feb 13
Paula Goetz GER-T. Kleinsteuber GER3-66-36-4  18 Feb 13
T. Morderger GER-Sveva Mazzari ITA6-26-0   18 Feb 13
Yana Morderger GER-C. Ferrando ITA6-06-2   18 Feb 13
Laura Gulbe LAT-J. Engelmann GER4-66-16-2  18 Feb 13
Tereza Jankovska CZE-Larissa Bucher SUI6-06-0   18 Feb 13
Lena Lutzeier GER-Paula Smetak GER6-37-63   18 Feb 13
q-First
Sina Haas GER-Natalie Faeh SUI6-36-2   18 Feb 13
J. Engelmann GER-Chiara Frapolli SUI7-637-5   18 Feb 13
Paula Goetz GER-T. Kotuwattegedera SUI7-633-66-2  18 Feb 13
Sveva Mazzari ITA-Christina Oberger GER6-36-4   18 Feb 13
Yana Morderger GER-Sara Djurdjevic SLO6-06-1   18 Feb 13
Stefanie Vorih GER-Elisa Elhadj SUI6-736-26-2  18 Feb 13
Lena Lutzeier GER-Silvia Margaroli SUI6-17-5   18 Feb 13
Tereza Jankovska CZE-P. Cyranowski GER6-16-2   18 Feb 13
Larissa Bucher SUI-Julia Gergic GER6-12-66-3  18 Feb 13
Paula Smetak GER-Korina Perkovic GERw/o    18 Feb 13