Kremlin Cup | Moscow
Tournament details

Kremlin Cup - Moscow

 
Date:Oct 14, 2013
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$794 000
Website:http://www.kremlincup.ru/
Latitude:55.45
Longitude:37.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Simona Halep ROU-Samantha Stosur AUS7-616-2   20 Oct 13
1/2
Samantha Stosur AUS-S. Kuznetsova RUS6-26-4   19 Oct 13
Simona Halep ROU-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-26-1   19 Oct 13
1/4
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Roberta Vinci ITA6-26-3   18 Oct 13
Simona Halep ROU-Alisa Kleybanova RUS6-16-1   18 Oct 13
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-D. Hantuchova SVK6-06-4   18 Oct 13
Samantha Stosur AUS-Ana Ivanovic SRB7-56-4   18 Oct 13
Second
Samantha Stosur AUS-Alize Cornet FRA6-46-1   17 Oct 13
Ana Ivanovic SRB-Klara Koukalova CZE6-36-1   17 Oct 13
D. Hantuchova SVK-Vesna Dolonc SRB3-66-46-4  17 Oct 13
Simona Halep ROU-M. Rybarikova SVK6-2ret.   17 Oct 13
Roberta Vinci ITA-Elena Vesnina RUS2-66-16-4  16 Oct 13
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Maria Kirilenko RUS6-36-3   16 Oct 13
Alisa Kleybanova RUS-C. Navarro ESP7-626-4   16 Oct 13
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Sofia Arvidsson SWE6-27-5   16 Oct 13
First
Samantha Stosur AUS-Kaia Kanepi EST6-36-1   16 Oct 13
Elena Vesnina RUS-Y. Shvedova KAZ6-16-2   15 Oct 13
D. Hantuchova SVK-A. P.-Santonja ESP6-16-2   15 Oct 13
Sofia Arvidsson SWE-Galina Voskoboeva KAZ0-66-16-3  15 Oct 13
Vesna Dolonc SRB-D. Cibulkova SVK3-67-56-3  15 Oct 13
Klara Koukalova CZE-Danka Kovinic MNE6-46-3   15 Oct 13
C. Navarro ESP-Vera Dushevina RUS6-46-3   15 Oct 13
M. Rybarikova SVK-Ksenia Pervak RUS7-56-2   15 Oct 13
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Caroline Garcia FRA6-06-3   14 Oct 13
Alisa Kleybanova RUS-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-766-46-4  14 Oct 13
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR7-56-2   14 Oct 13
Alize Cornet FRA-Elina Svitolina UKR7-56-3   14 Oct 13
Qualifying
A. P.-Santonja ESP-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-26-2   14 Oct 13
Vesna Dolonc SRB-Alexandra Panova RUS5-77-56-4  14 Oct 13
Sofia Arvidsson SWE-Vera Dushevina RUS6-34-66-3  14 Oct 13
Danka Kovinic MNE-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-43-66-2  14 Oct 13
q-Second
Alexandra Panova RUS-M. Camerin ITA6-07-62   13 Oct 13
A. P.-Santonja ESP-Vania King USA6-37-64   13 Oct 13
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Paula Kania POL6-47-62   13 Oct 13
Sofia Arvidsson SWE-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-06-1   13 Oct 13
Vera Dushevina RUS-Y. Beygelzimer UKR6-06-1   13 Oct 13
Vesna Dolonc SRB-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-07-62   13 Oct 13
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS7-654-66-3  13 Oct 13
Danka Kovinic MNE-M. Gasparyan RUS6-36-4   13 Oct 13
q-First
Vesna Dolonc SRB-Michaela Honcova SVK6-16-3   12 Oct 13
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-V. Solovyeva RUS7-56-2   12 Oct 13
Vania King USA-Ilona Kremen BLR6-46-1   12 Oct 13
M. Camerin ITA-A. Rodionova AUS4-66-16-2  12 Oct 13
Alexandra Panova RUS-E. Bychkova RUS4-66-26-1  12 Oct 13
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-36-3   12 Oct 13
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-36-2   12 Oct 13
Sofia Arvidsson SWE-E. Kulichkova RUS6-36-1   12 Oct 13
Y. Beygelzimer UKR-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-26-1   12 Oct 13
Danka Kovinic MNE-E. C.-Candela ESP6-26-0   12 Oct 13
M. Gasparyan RUS-Olga Savchuk UKR6-26-1   12 Oct 13
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Amra Sadikovic SUI6-36-4   12 Oct 13
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS-Olga Puchkova RUS2-66-36-2  12 Oct 13
A. P.-Santonja ESP-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-41-67-68  12 Oct 13
Paula Kania POL-Darya Kasatkina RUS6-17-5   12 Oct 13
Vera Dushevina RUS-N. Abduraimova UZB6-26-1   12 Oct 13