St.Cugat
Tournament details

St.Cugat

 
Date:Oct 08, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.28
Longitude:2.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. T.-Flor ESP-E. C.-Candela ESP6-16-4   08 Oct 12
1/2
E. C.-Candela ESP-E. F.-Brugues ESP3-66-46-1  08 Oct 12
M. T.-Flor ESP-Laura Pous-Tio ESP6-786-46-2  08 Oct 12
1/4
M. T.-Flor ESP-Y. Beygelzimer UKR6-36-4   08 Oct 12
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-Kathrin Woerle GER6-16-3   08 Oct 12
E. F.-Brugues ESP-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-43-66-1  08 Oct 12
E. C.-Candela ESP-Teliana Pereira BRA6-20-66-0  08 Oct 12
Second
E. C.-Candela ESP-Katarzyna Piter POL6-16-4   08 Oct 12
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-A. Grymalska ITA6-16-766-4  08 Oct 12
E. F.-Brugues ESP-B. G.-Vidagany ESP6-34-66-0  08 Oct 12
Kathrin Woerle GER-Corinna Dentoni ITA6-36-0   08 Oct 12
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-47-5   08 Oct 12
Y. Beygelzimer UKR-L. C.-Moreira ESP6-26-1   08 Oct 12
M. T.-Flor ESP-A. P.-Santonja ESP6-36-1   08 Oct 12
Teliana Pereira BRA-Carina Witthoeft GER5-76-06-1  08 Oct 12
First
M. T.-Flor ESP-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-26-2   08 Oct 12
Katarzyna Piter POL-Justine Ozga GER6-43-66-3  08 Oct 12
E. C.-Candela ESP-M. C.-Ranzinger GEO6-06-1   08 Oct 12
Carina Witthoeft GER-Tadeja Majeric SLO6-26-3   08 Oct 12
Teliana Pereira BRA-A. Garcia ESP6-16-2   08 Oct 12
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-R. T.-Sanchez ESP7-636-1   08 Oct 12
A. Grymalska ITA-Catalina Pella ARG6-746-47-5  08 Oct 12
B. G.-Vidagany ESP-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-16-0   08 Oct 12
E. F.-Brugues ESP-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-726-36-2  08 Oct 12
Kathrin Woerle GER-Stephanie Vogt LIE6-46-4   08 Oct 12
A. P.-Santonja ESP-Richel Hogenkamp NED7-57-65   08 Oct 12
L. C.-Moreira ESP-Paula Kania POL7-656-3   08 Oct 12
Y. Beygelzimer UKR-Anna Floris ITA6-06-2   08 Oct 12
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-46-1   08 Oct 12
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-46-3   08 Oct 12
Corinna Dentoni ITA-I. F.-Suarez ESP6-46-3   08 Oct 12
Qualifying
Pemra Ozgen TUR-N. Ryzhonkova RUS4-66-16-1  08 Oct 12
A. Grymalska ITA-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-16-1   08 Oct 12
Justine Ozga GER-A. Naydenova BUL6-36-4   08 Oct 12
Katarzyna Piter POL-Conny Perrin SUI3-67-616-4  08 Oct 12
Andrea Gamiz VEN-L. C.-Vazquez ESP7-646-3   08 Oct 12
M. C.-Ranzinger GEO-Daria Salnikova RUS6-36-1   08 Oct 12
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-36-1   08 Oct 12
Catalina Pella ARG-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-46-1   08 Oct 12
q-Second
Daria Salnikova RUS-Kana Daniel JPN6-26-3   08 Oct 12
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Sophie Blom NED3-0ret.   08 Oct 12
Elyne Boeykens BEL-L. Velasco ESP7-56-2   08 Oct 12
Catalina Pella ARG-Alisa Rudenko RUS6-16-0   08 Oct 12
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Margarida Moura POR6-06-3   08 Oct 12
A. Grymalska ITA-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-26-3   08 Oct 12
M. C.-Ranzinger GEO-M. Espana ESP6-46-2   08 Oct 12
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-I. R.-Calvo ESP6-36-776-4  08 Oct 12
Justine Ozga GER-Nadia Lalami MAR6-36-1   08 Oct 12
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Alina Kuzmenkova RUS6-16-1   08 Oct 12
N. Ryzhonkova RUS-V. Kozhukhova RUS6-46-3   08 Oct 12
Katarzyna Kawa POL-A. Nancarrow AUS6-17-61   08 Oct 12
A. Naydenova BUL-A. Rudakova RUS6-36-0   08 Oct 12
Conny Perrin SUI-Fiona Ferro FRA6-16-3   08 Oct 12
Katarzyna Piter POL-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-12-66-3  08 Oct 12
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-46-3   08 Oct 12
q-First
Gaia Sanesi ITA-J. Fernandez ESPw/o    08 Oct 12
Olga Saez Larra ESP-O. Manso ESP6-47-66   08 Oct 12
Nadia Lalami MAR-Judit Vives Joan ESP6-36-3   08 Oct 12
Fiona Ferro FRA-Laura Gulbe LAT6-36-4   08 Oct 12
A. Rudakova RUS-E. Tugarinova RUSw/o    08 Oct 12
A. Nancarrow AUS-Sirui He CHN7-647-62   08 Oct 12
N. Ryzhonkova RUS-C. Honorato ESP6-46-0   08 Oct 12
V. Kozhukhova RUS-Iulia Truca ROU6-47-61   08 Oct 12
I. R.-Calvo ESP-Aliona Ladutska BLR6-26-4   08 Oct 12
Daria Salnikova RUS-Laura Ballesteros ESP6-06-1   08 Oct 12
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Polina Novoselova RUS6-726-36-2  08 Oct 12
Margarida Moura POR-Maria Masini ITA6-26-2   08 Oct 12
Alisa Rudenko RUS-Hayley Macpherson GBR6-06-3   08 Oct 12
Elyne Boeykens BEL-A. Fedorova RUS6-16-0   08 Oct 12
L. Velasco ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP6-46-2   08 Oct 12
Sophie Blom NED-G. Ferrer ESP6-16-1   08 Oct 12
Kana Daniel JPN-Anna Segarra Rius ESPw/o    08 Oct 12
M. Espana ESP-M. Lima ESP5-4ret.   08 Oct 12
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-Katharina Negrin AUT6-16-3   08 Oct 12
Alina Kuzmenkova RUS-M. Canudas ESP6-37-64   08 Oct 12