Madrid
Tournament details

Madrid

 
Date:Sep 24, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:40.24
Longitude:-3.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Naydenova BUL-Jade Suvrijn FRA6-06-4   24 Sep 12
1/2
A. Naydenova BUL-Agnese Zucchini ITA6-36-4   24 Sep 12
Jade Suvrijn FRA-R. T.-Sanchez ESP7-676-1   24 Sep 12
1/4
A. Naydenova BUL-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-32-66-2  24 Sep 12
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Annalisa Bona ITA7-676-4   24 Sep 12
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-Gaia Sanesi ITA5-76-16-3  24 Sep 12
Agnese Zucchini ITA-Carolina Pillot ITA6-16-1   24 Sep 12
Second
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP4-66-26-4  24 Sep 12
Agnese Zucchini ITA-L. C.-Vazquez ESP3-66-36-1  24 Sep 12
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Tatiana Bua ARG7-636-3   24 Sep 12
Gaia Sanesi ITA-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-33-0ret.  24 Sep 12
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-S. Jimenez ESP7-627-5   24 Sep 12
Annalisa Bona ITA-Chiara Mendo ITA7-656-3   24 Sep 12
Carolina Pillot ITA-A. Vaideanu ITA6-766-46-2  24 Sep 12
A. Naydenova BUL-Martina Caregaro ITA6-16-1   24 Sep 12
First
A. Vaideanu ITA-Fiona Ferro FRA6-06-1   24 Sep 12
Carolina Pillot ITA-A. Gomez ESP6-26-2   24 Sep 12
Agnese Zucchini ITA-Sophie Blom NED6-16-3   24 Sep 12
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-T. Dai VIE6-06-2   24 Sep 12
Tatiana Bua ARG-G. Radovanovic FRA6-46-4   24 Sep 12
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Amanda Carreras GBR3-66-36-4  24 Sep 12
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Margarida Moura POR7-646-4   24 Sep 12
Martina Caregaro ITA-Giulia Sussarello ITA6-26-3   24 Sep 12
A. Naydenova BUL-C. P.-Millan ESP6-26-2   24 Sep 12
Jade Suvrijn FRA-D. Papamichail GRE6-47-5   24 Sep 12
Chiara Mendo ITA-Diana Stomlega ROU6-06-4   24 Sep 12
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-Kana Daniel JPN6-46-3   24 Sep 12
S. Jimenez ESP-M. Alonso ESP7-56-2   24 Sep 12
Gaia Sanesi ITA-C. Ma ESP6-06-2   24 Sep 12
N. P.-Diaz ESP-I. R.-Calvo ESP2-66-47-5  24 Sep 12
Annalisa Bona ITA-F. Palmigiano ITA6-06-1   24 Sep 12
Qualifying
Fiona Ferro FRA-T. Dai VIE6-46-4   24 Sep 12
Sophie Blom NED-Megane Bianco SUI6-46-0   24 Sep 12
F. Palmigiano ITA-M. Lima ESP6-46-3   24 Sep 12
Gaia Sanesi ITA-A. Dominguez ESP6-45-76-2  24 Sep 12
Kana Daniel JPN-Diana Stomlega ROU6-26-3   24 Sep 12
Margarida Moura POR-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-36-0   24 Sep 12
Chiara Mendo ITA-Alix Collombon FRA3-67-56-3  24 Sep 12
Annalisa Bona ITA-Natasha Bredl AUT6-16-0   24 Sep 12
q-Second
Diana Stomlega ROU-Katharina Negrin AUT6-44-67-5  24 Sep 12
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Josephine Boualem FRA6-26-2   24 Sep 12
Margarida Moura POR-N. Garcia ESP6-16-2   24 Sep 12
Chiara Mendo ITA-Giulia Bruschi ITA6-06-0   24 Sep 12
Alix Collombon FRA-A. Sanjuan ESP6-36-1   24 Sep 12
Natasha Bredl AUT-M. Spigarelli ITA6-47-65   24 Sep 12
Annalisa Bona ITA-A. Aldrey ESP6-46-2   24 Sep 12
Kana Daniel JPN-O. Rivas ESP6-46-1   24 Sep 12
Gaia Sanesi ITA-A. Estruch ESP6-16-0   24 Sep 12
Fiona Ferro FRA-L. Velasco ESP6-06-1   24 Sep 12
T. Dai VIE-A. F.-Rabener ESP2-66-26-1  24 Sep 12
Sophie Blom NED-O. Solis ESP6-36-1   24 Sep 12
Megane Bianco SUI-P. M.-Talamantes ESP7-56-3   24 Sep 12
F. Palmigiano ITA-Yana Yurchenko RUS6-16-3   24 Sep 12
M. Lima ESP-L. Tortajada ESP6-12-66-3  24 Sep 12
A. Dominguez ESP-S. Perez ESP2-67-56-2  24 Sep 12
q-First
Diana Stomlega ROU-E. Vila ESP6-16-4   24 Sep 12
Katharina Negrin AUT-A. Starkova ESP0-66-36-3  24 Sep 12
O. Rivas ESP-Eva Castiglioni ESP6-36-2   24 Sep 12
Kana Daniel JPN-R. Fernandez ESP7-636-1   24 Sep 12
F. Arcidiacono ITA-A. Nancarrow AUS6-23-66-1  24 Sep 12
Josephine Boualem FRA-A. Garrido ESP6-16-2   24 Sep 12
N. Garcia ESP-A. Perny ESP4-66-47-5  24 Sep 12
Chiara Mendo ITA-B. Hernandez ESP6-16-1   24 Sep 12
Giulia Bruschi ITA-L. Martinez ESP4-3ret.   24 Sep 12
A. Sanjuan ESP-Thais Castiglioni ESP6-06-0   24 Sep 12
M. Spigarelli ITA-Lucia Ros ESP6-06-0   24 Sep 12
Natasha Bredl AUT-D. Dobrovolski ESP6-06-0   24 Sep 12
A. Aldrey ESP-A. Galera ESP6-06-2   24 Sep 12
Gaia Sanesi ITA-L. Arias ESP6-06-0   24 Sep 12
A. Estruch ESP-Leticia Sanchez ESP6-32-1ret.  24 Sep 12
A. Dominguez ESP-Maria Palhoto POR2-2ret.   24 Sep 12
L. Velasco ESP-M. Velez ESP6-26-1   24 Sep 12
T. Dai VIE-Dominique Wahl GER6-46-0   24 Sep 12
A. F.-Rabener ESP-N. Diaz ESP6-746-26-0  24 Sep 12
Sophie Blom NED-O. Azcoitia ESP7-656-3   24 Sep 12
O. Solis ESP-Ines James GBR6-06-1   24 Sep 12
Megane Bianco SUI-L. Garcia ESP6-06-1   24 Sep 12
P. M.-Talamantes ESP-B. Hernandez ESP6-26-1   24 Sep 12
F. Palmigiano ITA-Veronica Saucedo ARG6-36-3   24 Sep 12
Yana Yurchenko RUS-A. O.-Oregui ESP6-36-2   24 Sep 12
L. Tortajada ESP-M. Hernanz ESP6-26-2   24 Sep 12
M. Lima ESP-Laura Gulbe LAT6-46-3   24 Sep 12
S. Perez ESP-Gaelle Rey SUI6-16-2   24 Sep 12
Fiona Ferro FRA-Lea Tholey FRA6-36-1   24 Sep 12