Madrid
Tournament details

Madrid

 
Date:Sep 17, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:40.24
Longitude:-3.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tatiana Bua ARG-Amanda Carreras GBR6-37-5   17 Sep 12
1/2
Tatiana Bua ARG-Agnese Zucchini ITA6-22-66-0  17 Sep 12
Amanda Carreras GBR-Ximena Hermoso MEX6-36-2   17 Sep 12
1/4
Tatiana Bua ARG-I. C.-Reimers ESP7-667-5   17 Sep 12
Agnese Zucchini ITA-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-16-4   17 Sep 12
Amanda Carreras GBR-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-16-0   17 Sep 12
Ximena Hermoso MEX-Alice Savoretti ITA7-666-3   17 Sep 12
Second
Ximena Hermoso MEX-Kana Daniel JPN6-26-1   17 Sep 12
Amanda Carreras GBR-Giulia Sussarello ITA6-16-1   17 Sep 12
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Carolin Daniels GER3-66-36-2  17 Sep 12
Olga Saez Larra ESP-L. C.-Vazquez ESP2-66-36-3  17 Sep 12
Agnese Zucchini ITA-Cornelia Lister SWE6-26-2   17 Sep 12
I. C.-Reimers ESP-S. Jimenez ESP6-26-746-4  17 Sep 12
Tatiana Bua ARG-C. P.-Millan ESP7-646-0   17 Sep 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-C. L.-Rueda ESP6-35-77-5  17 Sep 12
First
N. P.-Diaz ESP-A. Vaideanu ITA6-17-5   17 Sep 12
Carolin Daniels GER-Marine Partaud FRA4-66-36-0  17 Sep 12
L. C.-Vazquez ESP-I. R.-Calvo ESP1-66-16-1  17 Sep 12
C. P.-Millan ESP-R. T.-Sanchez ESP6-46-1   17 Sep 12
Tatiana Bua ARG-Martina Caregaro ITA6-46-2   17 Sep 12
S. Jimenez ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP6-34-0ret.  17 Sep 12
I. C.-Reimers ESP-A. Starkova ESP6-06-0   17 Sep 12
Olga Saez Larra ESP-A. Gomez ESP6-16-0   17 Sep 12
Cornelia Lister SWE-T. Dai VIE6-16-0   17 Sep 12
Agnese Zucchini ITA-M. Giuseppe ITA6-26-3   17 Sep 12
Giulia Sussarello ITA-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-46-1   17 Sep 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-Katerina Vankova CZE4-67-666-3  17 Sep 12
C. L.-Rueda ESP-Barbara Luz POR6-16-3   17 Sep 12
Ximena Hermoso MEX-A. F.-Rabener ESP6-776-46-3  17 Sep 12
Kana Daniel JPN-M. Alonso ESP6-43-67-63  17 Sep 12
Amanda Carreras GBR-R. Fernandez ESP6-06-1   17 Sep 12
Qualifying
Kana Daniel JPN-M. Canudas ESP6-46-4   17 Sep 12
M. Alonso ESP-Jessica Ginier FRA7-676-4   17 Sep 12
Cornelia Lister SWE-M. Lima ESP6-26-1   17 Sep 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-Valeria Prosperi ITA6-36-1   17 Sep 12
S. Jimenez ESP-Josephine Boualem FRA7-626-4   17 Sep 12
C. L.-Rueda ESP-Alix Collombon FRA6-36-726-1  17 Sep 12
T. Dai VIE-Maria Palhoto POR3-66-47-5  17 Sep 12
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Chloe Paquet FRA6-36-4   17 Sep 12
q-Second
S. Jimenez ESP-L. Arias ESP6-26-1   17 Sep 12
Valeria Prosperi ITA-Xi-Yao Wang CHN6-16-1   17 Sep 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-Sophie Blom NED3-66-36-3  17 Sep 12
M. Lima ESP-Megane Bianco SUI6-46-4   17 Sep 12
Cornelia Lister SWE-Julia Samuseva RUS6-37-61   17 Sep 12
M. Alonso ESP-N. Diaz ESP6-16-1   17 Sep 12
Jessica Ginier FRA-A. Galera ESP6-26-1   17 Sep 12
Josephine Boualem FRA-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-46-2   17 Sep 12
Alix Collombon FRA-Georgia Brescia ITA2-66-26-3  17 Sep 12
M. Canudas ESP-Chiara Mendo ITA6-46-1   17 Sep 12
Kana Daniel JPN-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-26-1   17 Sep 12
Chloe Paquet FRA-Alisa Rudenko RUS6-06-2   17 Sep 12
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Katharina Negrin AUT6-26-1   17 Sep 12
T. Dai VIE-Gaelle Rey SUI6-11-66-2  17 Sep 12
Maria Palhoto POR-Margarida Moura PORw/o    17 Sep 12
C. L.-Rueda ESP-A. O.-Oregui ESP6-26-4   17 Sep 12
q-First
Josephine Boualem FRA-Cinta Papke GER6-23-66-2  17 Sep 12
L. Arias ESP-V. Kozhukhova RUS6-27-65   17 Sep 12
Valeria Prosperi ITA-Dani Kinnen GBR6-06-1   17 Sep 12
Xi-Yao Wang CHN-Dominique Wahl GER6-07-65   17 Sep 12
Sophie Blom NED-D. S.-Fernandez ESP6-26-0   17 Sep 12
Megane Bianco SUI-M. Hernanz ESP6-46-0   17 Sep 12
Cornelia Lister SWE-C. Duro ESP6-06-0   17 Sep 12
M. Alonso ESP-A. Aldrey ESP7-56-1   17 Sep 12
N. Diaz ESP-Yana Yurchenko RUS6-36-1   17 Sep 12
A. O.-Oregui ESP-Leticia Sanchez ESP6-736-36-3  17 Sep 12
C. L.-Rueda ESP-A. Garrido ESP6-16-0   17 Sep 12
A. Galera ESP-A. Estruch ESP7-56-0   17 Sep 12
Chiara Mendo ITA-Deborah Chiesa ITA1-67-626-0  17 Sep 12
M. Canudas ESP-D. Dobrovolski ESP6-36-2   17 Sep 12
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Giulia Bruschi ITA6-16-1   17 Sep 12
A. F.-Rabener ESP-A. Dominguez ESP6-13-66-1  17 Sep 12
Katharina Negrin AUT-A. Perny ESP6-06-3   17 Sep 12
Alisa Rudenko RUS-Sasha Alexander AUS6-36-746-1  17 Sep 12
Gaelle Rey SUI-A. Trifunovic SWE5-76-46-0  17 Sep 12
T. Dai VIE-Laura Gulbe LAT6-06-4   17 Sep 12
Maria Palhoto POR-Ines James GBR6-06-0   17 Sep 12
Georgia Brescia ITA-Veronica Saucedo ARG6-14-66-1  17 Sep 12