Rotterdam
Tournament details

Rotterdam

 
Date:Aug 27, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Netherlands Netherlands
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:51.55
Longitude:4.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Gorgodze GEO-L. Kerkhove NED7-652-66-4  27 Aug 12
1/2
E. Gorgodze GEO-Anna Shkudun UKR6-17-5   27 Aug 12
L. Kerkhove NED-N. Uitert NED6-36-3   27 Aug 12
1/4
N. Uitert NED-B. Velde NED6-26-3   27 Aug 12
E. Gorgodze GEO-Y. Bonaventure BEL3-66-36-2  27 Aug 12
Anna Shkudun UKR-Samantha Murray GBR6-26-1   27 Aug 12
L. Kerkhove NED-Claudine Schaul LUX6-26-3   27 Aug 12
Second
L. Kerkhove NED-Cindy Burger NED6-01-0ret.  27 Aug 12
Claudine Schaul LUX-Anais Laurendon FRA6-26-4   27 Aug 12
N. Uitert NED-Mandy Wagemaker NED4-5ret.   27 Aug 12
E. Gorgodze GEO-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-42-66-3  27 Aug 12
Samantha Murray GBR-Carolin Daniels GER6-46-4   27 Aug 12
B. Velde NED-Caitlin Whoriskey USA6-43-66-3  27 Aug 12
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Monique Zuur NED2-66-36-3  27 Aug 12
Anna Shkudun UKR-Eugeniya Pashkova RUS6-07-5   27 Aug 12
First
E. Gorgodze GEO-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-16-746-4  27 Aug 12
Monique Zuur NED-Amy Bowtell IRL6-36-1   27 Aug 12
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Nikki Luttikhuis NED6-36-2   27 Aug 12
L. Kerkhove NED-T. Morderger GER7-637-64   27 Aug 12
Cindy Burger NED-B. Cedermark SWE6-37-5   27 Aug 12
Claudine Schaul LUX-Jainy Scheepens NED6-23-67-64  27 Aug 12
N. Uitert NED-A. Romanova RUS6-26-1   27 Aug 12
Mandy Wagemaker NED-R. Zwaan NED6-24-66-2  27 Aug 12
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Kelly Versteeg NED6-27-63   27 Aug 12
Anais Laurendon FRA-D. Papamichail GRE6-26-1   27 Aug 12
B. Velde NED-Iryna Bremond FRA7-687-5   27 Aug 12
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Matilda Hamlin SWE6-26-4   27 Aug 12
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-36-4   27 Aug 12
Samantha Murray GBR-Agata Baranska POL6-16-3   27 Aug 12
Carolin Daniels GER-K. Wlodarczak AUS6-26-2   27 Aug 12
Anna Shkudun UKR-Valeria Podda NED6-46-2   27 Aug 12
Qualifying
Agata Baranska POL-Hanna Landener GER3-66-26-4  27 Aug 12
Jainy Scheepens NED-M. Lima ESP6-26-0   27 Aug 12
Kelly Versteeg NED-Claudine Schaul LUX5-76-37-64  27 Aug 12
N. Uitert NED-Anouk Tigu NED6-26-3   27 Aug 12
Valeria Podda NED-Matilda Hamlin SWE6-36-0   27 Aug 12
Monique Zuur NED-Yana Morderger GER2-67-56-4  27 Aug 12
B. Cedermark SWE-R. Hoek NED6-36-2   27 Aug 12
T. Morderger GER-S. Pirazhenka BLR6-17-62   27 Aug 12
q-Second
Matilda Hamlin SWE-Stefanie Stemmer GER6-36-0   27 Aug 12
Monique Zuur NED-Pavla Smidova CZE3-66-46-0  27 Aug 12
Yana Morderger GER-Morgane Pons FRA6-17-5   27 Aug 12
R. Hoek NED-N. Ramalalaharivololona MAD7-56-756-1  27 Aug 12
B. Cedermark SWE-Dagmara Baskova SVK6-17-5   27 Aug 12
T. Morderger GER-G. Baal NED6-45-76-3  27 Aug 12
S. Pirazhenka BLR-S. Mikolajczuk POL6-26-2   27 Aug 12
Valeria Podda NED-C. Gubernatis FRA4-66-33-0ret. 27 Aug 12
N. Uitert NED-P. Cheapchadej THA6-36-2   27 Aug 12
Hanna Landener GER-Risako Sugihara JPN1-66-46-0  27 Aug 12
Agata Baranska POL-Emma Hayman NZL6-46-3   27 Aug 12
Jainy Scheepens NED-Regina Husak NED6-16-0   27 Aug 12
M. Lima ESP-Sarah Urbanek GER3-66-32-1ret. 27 Aug 12
Kelly Versteeg NED-Oleksandra Piskun UKR6-46-4   27 Aug 12
Claudine Schaul LUX-A. Esmurzaeva NED6-16-2   27 Aug 12
Anouk Tigu NED-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-06-2   27 Aug 12
q-First
C. Gubernatis FRA-Luisa Gonzalez GER6-06-0   27 Aug 12
Stefanie Stemmer GER-Senaida Kambel NED6-27-5   27 Aug 12
Monique Zuur NED-Lobke Haepers BEL6-06-1   27 Aug 12
Pavla Smidova CZE-G. Graaf NED6-36-1   27 Aug 12
Yana Morderger GER-Jennifer Hadjieva SWE6-36-0   27 Aug 12
N. Ramalalaharivololona MAD-Inger Van Dijkman NED6-27-62   27 Aug 12
R. Hoek NED-Martine Ditlev DEN6-16-2   27 Aug 12
Dagmara Baskova SVK-Alisa Kourkine GER6-16-2   27 Aug 12
G. Baal NED-Laura Holterbosch GER6-22-66-0  27 Aug 12
T. Morderger GER-J. Wal NED6-46-3   27 Aug 12
S. Mikolajczuk POL-Natascha Kennis NED2-66-36-1  27 Aug 12
Valeria Podda NED-Crystel Mulder NED6-16-0   27 Aug 12
P. Cheapchadej THA-Grace Cadona AUS6-06-1   27 Aug 12
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Nora Niedmers GER6-26-4   27 Aug 12
Risako Sugihara JPN-Melanie Vlak NED6-27-5   27 Aug 12
Emma Hayman NZL-Tessa Breve NEDw/o    27 Aug 12
Agata Baranska POL-Alice Hall FRA6-36-2   27 Aug 12
Jainy Scheepens NED-Franziska Koenig GER6-26-0   27 Aug 12
Regina Husak NED-Susanne Rehorst NED6-16-2   27 Aug 12
Sarah Urbanek GER-Sasha Alexander AUS6-46-3   27 Aug 12
Kelly Versteeg NED-J. Bennekom NED6-36-3   27 Aug 12
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-Sophie Blom NED6-46-2   27 Aug 12
A. Esmurzaeva NED-Lana Groenvynck BEL6-36-3   27 Aug 12
Anouk Tigu NED-Jessica Omeara AUS6-26-0   27 Aug 12
Hanna Landener GER-Cinta Papke GER6-26-4   27 Aug 12