Wrexham
Tournament details

Wrexham

 
Date:Jul 30, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:53.03
Longitude:-3
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Chiaki Okadaue JPN-Jade Windley GBR2-67-666-4  30 Jul 12
1/2
Chiaki Okadaue JPN-Melanie South GBR6-43-67-66  30 Jul 12
Jade Windley GBR-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-37-5   30 Jul 12
1/4
Melanie South GBR-Yuka Higuchi JPN7-656-4   30 Jul 12
Chiaki Okadaue JPN-Anna Fitzpatrick GBR3-67-626-4  30 Jul 12
Jade Windley GBR-Lisa Whybourn GBR4-66-36-3  30 Jul 12
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Amy Bowtell IRL6-37-5   30 Jul 12
Second
Melanie South GBR-Amanda Elliott GBR6-06-1   30 Jul 12
Chiaki Okadaue JPN-Sabrina Bamburac GBR6-46-2   30 Jul 12
Amy Bowtell IRL-Laura Deigman GBR7-646-4   30 Jul 12
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Ruth Seaborne GBR6-26-3   30 Jul 12
Jade Windley GBR-Stamatia Fafaliou GRE6-16-3   30 Jul 12
Lisa Whybourn GBR-D. Konotoptseva GBR7-664-66-3  30 Jul 12
Yuka Higuchi JPN-C. Betancourt MEX6-24-66-4  30 Jul 12
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR-E. Fournier CAN6-23-66-4  30 Jul 12
First
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE-S. S.-Jones GBR6-06-3   30 Jul 12
D. Konotoptseva GBR-Agata Baranska POL7-654-66-3  30 Jul 12
Lisa Whybourn GBR-E. Gregorians GBR6-16-3   30 Jul 12
Yuka Higuchi JPN-Samantha Murray GBR6-767-666-2  30 Jul 12
Jade Windley GBR-Amy Sargeant GBR6-36-2   30 Jul 12
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Leah Daw AUS6-06-0   30 Jul 12
Ruth Seaborne GBR-Alexandra Walker GBR6-06-4   30 Jul 12
Melanie South GBR-Hirono Watanabe JPN6-16-3   30 Jul 12
Amanda Elliott GBR-S. G.-Salas ESP4-67-617-5  30 Jul 12
C. Betancourt MEX-M. I.-Galindo ESP4-66-46-1  30 Jul 12
Chiaki Okadaue JPN-Alicia Barnett GBR6-26-3   30 Jul 12
Sabrina Bamburac GBR-Eden Silva GBR6-36-0   30 Jul 12
E. Fournier CAN-Lolade Ogungbesan GBR6-16-0   30 Jul 12
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR-Lana Rush GBR6-06-3   30 Jul 12
Amy Bowtell IRL-Kathryn Hughes GBR6-36-2   30 Jul 12
Laura Deigman GBR-Barbara Bonic SRB6-31-66-4  30 Jul 12
Qualifying
Ruth Seaborne GBR-O. Azcoitia ESP6-46-1   30 Jul 12
Eden Silva GBR-Stephanie Wetmore CAN6-747-616-3  30 Jul 12
Lolade Ogungbesan GBR-Hollie Bees GBR7-56-736-4  30 Jul 12
Lana Rush GBR-Caroline Kallberg SWE6-46-1   30 Jul 12
E. Gregorians GBR-Jazzamay Drew GBR6-14-66-3  30 Jul 12
Kathryn Hughes GBR-Tiffany William GBR6-46-3   30 Jul 12
Leah Daw AUS-N. H.-Scott GBR6-16-3   30 Jul 12
q-First
Ruth Seaborne GBR-Kate Lucy GBR6-16-3   30 Jul 12
Eden Silva GBR-Laura Oates GBR6-36-1   30 Jul 12
Stephanie Wetmore CAN-A. Stiteler USA6-46-3   30 Jul 12
E. Gregorians GBR-Fiona Codino FRA4-66-26-3  30 Jul 12
Jazzamay Drew GBR-A. Treskunova RUS6-06-0   30 Jul 12
Lolade Ogungbesan GBR-C. Phillips GBR6-26-4   30 Jul 12
Hollie Bees GBR-Kyria Dunford GBR6-47-62   30 Jul 12
S. S.-Jones GBR-Dakota Norton GBR6-46-3   30 Jul 12
Caroline Kallberg SWE-Nicole Peterson GBR6-46-3   30 Jul 12
N. H.-Scott GBR-Gemma Praditngam GBR7-56-2   30 Jul 12
Leah Daw AUS-Natasha Starling GBR6-02-66-1  30 Jul 12
Kathryn Hughes GBR-E. Mitroshina RUS6-16-3   30 Jul 12
Tiffany William GBR-Anneka Watts GBR7-626-1   30 Jul 12
Lana Rush GBR-Sophie Watts GBR4-66-47-64  30 Jul 12