Darmstadt
Tournament details

Darmstadt

 
Date:Jul 16, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.53
Longitude:8.4
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Laura Siegemund GER-Anna Schmiedlova SVK7-676-3   16 Jul 12
1/2
Laura Siegemund GER-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO2-66-37-67  16 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Vojislava Lukic SRB6-16-2   16 Jul 12
1/4
Laura Siegemund GER-A. Pivovarova RUS6-36-3   16 Jul 12
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Anna Floris ITA6-36-0   16 Jul 12
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO-Jana Cepelova SVK6-37-63   16 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Anna Zaja GER6-26-1   16 Jul 12
Second
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Martina Borecka CZE2-66-26-4  16 Jul 12
Anna Floris ITA-Doroteja Eric SRB7-673-66-2  16 Jul 12
A. Pivovarova RUS-A. Artamonova RUS6-36-4   16 Jul 12
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO-Anna Klasen GER3-66-47-5  16 Jul 12
Anna Zaja GER-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-26-2   16 Jul 12
Jana Cepelova SVK-K. Kramperova CZE5-76-07-5  16 Jul 12
Laura Siegemund GER-Sandra Zahlavova CZE6-43-67-5  16 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Lenka Wienerova SVK6-46-4   16 Jul 12
First
Anna Klasen GER-Cristina Dinu ROU6-37-64   16 Jul 12
Laura Siegemund GER-Julia Kimmelmann GER7-56-3   16 Jul 12
Vojislava Lukic SRB-A. Naydenova BUL6-26-4   16 Jul 12
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Iryna Bremond FRA6-756-36-1  16 Jul 12
Anna Zaja GER-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-26-756-4  16 Jul 12
Anna Floris ITA-Natalija Kostic SRB6-36-3   16 Jul 12
Doroteja Eric SRB-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-26-2   16 Jul 12
Martina Borecka CZE-Anne Schaefer GER6-46-4   16 Jul 12
Sandra Zahlavova CZE-Natela Dzalamidze RUS7-656-2   16 Jul 12
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO-Jasmin Steinherr GER6-36-4   16 Jul 12
A. Pivovarova RUS-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-36-3   16 Jul 12
Lenka Wienerova SVK-Nastja Kolar SLO5-76-06-1  16 Jul 12
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-L. Kerkhove NED6-26-1   16 Jul 12
A. Artamonova RUS-Antonia Lottner GER6-36-3   16 Jul 12
Jana Cepelova SVK-Danka Kovinic MNE2-66-37-67  16 Jul 12
K. Kramperova CZE-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-26-4   16 Jul 12
Qualifying
Anna Klasen GER-C. Shakovets GER6-16-4   16 Jul 12
Doroteja Eric SRB-Carolina Pillot ITA6-23-66-2  16 Jul 12
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-31-66-3  16 Jul 12
Martina Borecka CZE-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-46-0   16 Jul 12
Natalija Kostic SRB-Aminat Kushkhova RUS6-36-2   16 Jul 12
Laura Siegemund GER-Tereza Martincova CZE6-46-4   16 Jul 12
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Vojislava Lukic SRB6-36-4   16 Jul 12
K. Kramperova CZE-Katerina Vankova CZE3-67-56-1  16 Jul 12
q-First
Martina Borecka CZE-Felicitas Kastner GER6-26-1   16 Jul 12
Carolina Pillot ITA-Tatjana Stoll GER6-16-2   16 Jul 12
Anna Klasen GER-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-16-3   16 Jul 12
Natalija Kostic SRB-Jara Ghadri GER6-35-76-2  16 Jul 12
Aminat Kushkhova RUS-Liubov Vasilyeva RUS6-42-66-1  16 Jul 12
Tereza Martincova CZE-Veronika Zavodska CZE7-646-3   16 Jul 12
Sophia Kovalets UKR-Hristina Dishkova BUL7-56-3   16 Jul 12
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Michelle Van Lier GER6-36-0   16 Jul 12
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Xenia Knoll SUI6-13-66-1  16 Jul 12
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Lena Specht GER6-36-0   16 Jul 12
Laura Siegemund GER-Julia Terziyska BUL6-16-0   16 Jul 12
Vojislava Lukic SRB-Denisa Satralova CZE6-06-747-5  16 Jul 12
Katerina Vankova CZE-Simona Nesnidal CZE6-16-0   16 Jul 12
K. Kramperova CZE-Natalia Siedliska POL6-06-3   16 Jul 12
Doroteja Eric SRB-Charlotte Klasen GER7-642-66-3  16 Jul 12
C. Shakovets GER-L. Hofmann GER6-26-756-4  16 Jul 12