Warsaw
Tournament details

Warsaw

 
Date:May 28, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Poland Poland
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:52.15
Longitude:21
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-36-2   28 May 12
1/2
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Nadiya Kolb UKR6-16-1   28 May 12
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Elyne Boeykens BEL4-67-56-2  28 May 12
1/4
Nadiya Kolb UKR-Caitlin Whoriskey USA6-26-3   28 May 12
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Dejana Raickovic GER6-26-1   28 May 12
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Sylwia Zagorska POL5-0ret.   28 May 12
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-24-66-3  28 May 12
Second
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Magdalena Frech POL6-26-1   28 May 12
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Alena Poletinova CZE6-36-3   28 May 12
Nadiya Kolb UKR-Federica Quercia ITA6-26-2   28 May 12
Sylwia Zagorska POL-Paulina Czarnik POL6-40-66-1  28 May 12
Chantal Skamlova SVK-P. Vinogradova RUS6-16-1   28 May 12
Vivien Juhaszova SVK-Darya Shulzhanok BLR6-26-1   28 May 12
Elyne Boeykens BEL-M. Sekrecka POL6-16-0   28 May 12
Dejana Raickovic GER-Benedetta Davato ITA6-26-2   28 May 12
First
Vivien Juhaszova SVK-Valeria Podda NED6-46-0   28 May 12
Federica Quercia ITA-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-36-2   28 May 12
Nadiya Kolb UKR-S. Baumgarten GER6-16-0   28 May 12
Caitlin Whoriskey USA-Olga Vymetalkova CZE6-46-2   28 May 12
Magdalena Frech POL-A. Buczynska POL6-36-1   28 May 12
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-14-66-2  28 May 12
Alena Poletinova CZE-Agata Baranska POL3-66-46-2  28 May 12
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Hilda Melander SWE3-66-36-2  28 May 12
M. Sekrecka POL-Kasandra Kozub POL6-16-1   28 May 12
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-Marta Smiechowska POL6-34-66-4  28 May 12
P. Vinogradova RUS-Alina Robok POL6-06-0   28 May 12
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Ema Mikulcic CRO6-46-3   28 May 12
Sylwia Zagorska POL-Lynn Schonhage NED6-46-4   28 May 12
Paulina Czarnik POL-Lidziya Marozava BLR6-26-4   28 May 12
Benedetta Davato ITA-M. Kiszczynska POL7-654-66-3  28 May 12
Dejana Raickovic GER-Bianca Koch GER6-46-3   28 May 12
Qualifying
Olga Vymetalkova CZE-A. Buczynska POL5-77-56-2  28 May 12
Lynn Schonhage NED-J. Dobrowolska POL2-66-47-68  28 May 12
Paulina Czarnik POL-Darya Chernetsova BLR6-36-3   28 May 12
Alena Poletinova CZE-I. Pietroiu ROU7-57-61   28 May 12
Alina Robok POL-Yana Sluzhiteleva RUS6-36-2   28 May 12
Valeria Podda NED-Justyna Pajak POL6-746-26-3  28 May 12
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-Dagmara Baskova SVK7-676-0   28 May 12
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Marta Hnatyshyn UKR6-26-0   28 May 12
q-First
Alena Poletinova CZE-Michaela Frlicka GER4-66-26-4  28 May 12
Darya Chernetsova BLR-A. Martinovska CZE6-746-36-4  28 May 12
Paulina Czarnik POL-Veronika Domagala POL6-26-3   28 May 12
J. Dobrowolska POL-Adrianna Zorawska POL6-26-3   28 May 12
Lynn Schonhage NED-Aleksandra Buchla POL2-67-56-1  28 May 12
A. Buczynska POL-D. Bulatovaite LTU6-37-63   28 May 12
I. Pietroiu ROU-A. Sierzputowska POL6-06-0   28 May 12
Yana Sluzhiteleva RUS-V. Kuzmenkova BLR5-76-26-1  28 May 12
Alina Robok POL-A. Zawadzka POL6-36-2   28 May 12
Valeria Podda NED-Kinga Rynkiewicz POL6-16-2   28 May 12
Justyna Pajak POL-Paulina Rustecka POL6-46-1   28 May 12
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-Carina Litfin GER6-26-1   28 May 12
Dagmara Baskova SVK-Agata Borgman POL6-06-4   28 May 12
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-M. Slavickova CZE6-16-3   28 May 12
Marta Hnatyshyn UKR-Kinga Anusiewicz POL7-646-3   28 May 12
Olga Vymetalkova CZE-Zsofia Miko HUN6-46-4   28 May 12