Heraklion
Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Apr 16, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alice Savoretti ITA-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-23-66-3  16 Apr 12
1/2
Alice Savoretti ITA-Jasmin Steinherr GER6-46-4   16 Apr 12
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Ksenia Kirillova RUS6-36-2   16 Apr 12
1/4
Jasmin Steinherr GER-M. Pochabova SVK7-657-5   16 Apr 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-Natalia Siedliska POL6-16-0   16 Apr 12
Ksenia Kirillova RUS-A. Vaideanu ITA6-41-66-4  16 Apr 12
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Alice Balducci ITA6-31-0ret.  16 Apr 12
Second
M. Pochabova SVK-Despoina Vogasari GRE6-36-3   16 Apr 12
A. Vaideanu ITA-Diana Marcu ROU6-36-1   16 Apr 12
Ksenia Kirillova RUS-Giulia Bruzzone ITA6-24-66-1  16 Apr 12
Alice Balducci ITA-Karina Isayan RUS6-41-67-64  16 Apr 12
N. P.-Diaz ESP-A. Moratelli ITA1-66-26-1  16 Apr 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-Martina Borecka CZE6-07-67   16 Apr 12
Natalia Siedliska POL-Kim-Alice Grajdek GER6-06-3   16 Apr 12
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Nikola Vajdova SVK6-46-0   16 Apr 12
First
A. Vaideanu ITA-Eveliina Virtanen SWE6-46-3   16 Apr 12
Diana Marcu ROU-Agni Stefanou GRE7-656-3   16 Apr 12
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Diana Isaeva RUS6-26-2   16 Apr 12
Ksenia Kirillova RUS-Petra Krejsova CZE6-26-4   16 Apr 12
Alice Balducci ITA-Ioanna Markesini GRE6-36-2   16 Apr 12
Karina Isayan RUS-Agata Baranska POL6-37-5   16 Apr 12
A. Moratelli ITA-Stephanie Scimone ITA7-56-3   16 Apr 12
N. P.-Diaz ESP-I. Iova ROU6-06-3   16 Apr 12
M. Pochabova SVK-S. Baumgarten GER6-26-1   16 Apr 12
Kim-Alice Grajdek GER-A. Latinopoulou GRE6-36-2   16 Apr 12
Natalia Siedliska POL-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-36-3   16 Apr 12
Alice Savoretti ITA-Teresa Malikova CZE6-46-3   16 Apr 12
Martina Borecka CZE-Silvia Njiric CRO7-56-4   16 Apr 12
Jasmin Steinherr GER-A. Christopoulou GRE6-07-5   16 Apr 12
Nikola Vajdova SVK-Stamatia Fafaliou GRE6-26-2   16 Apr 12
Despoina Vogasari GRE-Dana Machalkova CZE2-66-46-4  16 Apr 12
Qualifying
Alice Balducci ITA-I. Papageorgiou GRE6-36-3   16 Apr 12
Diana Marcu ROU-Michaela Frlicka GER3-67-646-4  16 Apr 12
Petra Krejsova CZE-Anna Veleva BUL6-16-1   16 Apr 12
Eveliina Virtanen SWE-Ivette Lopez MEX6-36-1   16 Apr 12
Dana Machalkova CZE-Lee Or ISR6-16-1   16 Apr 12
Karina Isayan RUS-Sabrina Bamburac GBR6-46-2   16 Apr 12
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-B. Botusharova BUL6-26-756-3  16 Apr 12
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Alexis Dorr USA6-17-5   16 Apr 12
q-Second
Eveliina Virtanen SWE-Maria Milanova BUL6-46-2   16 Apr 12
Anna Veleva BUL-Ani Vangelova BUL7-646-4   16 Apr 12
Petra Krejsova CZE-Mia Eklund FIN6-36-1   16 Apr 12
Michaela Frlicka GER-Katerina Baka GRE6-16-1   16 Apr 12
Diana Marcu ROU-Silvia Margaroli SUIw/o    16 Apr 12
I. Papageorgiou GRE-Jeannez Daniel USA7-56-4   16 Apr 12
Alice Balducci ITA-Denise Maxl AUT6-16-1   16 Apr 12
Ivette Lopez MEX-Eleni Stamati GRE6-36-3   16 Apr 12
Dana Machalkova CZE-Nozomi Fujioka JPN6-26-4   16 Apr 12
Giulia Bruzzone ITA-Kimberley Cassar MLT4-67-626-0  16 Apr 12
Alexis Dorr USA-Tanya Samodelok RUS2-66-46-4  16 Apr 12
B. Botusharova BUL-Larissa Bucher SUIw/o    16 Apr 12
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Julia Browne USA6-16-2   16 Apr 12
Sabrina Bamburac GBR-Tereza Hejlova CZE6-26-3   16 Apr 12
Karina Isayan RUS-Gabriela Porubin MDA6-26-3   16 Apr 12
Lee Or ISR-Nina Khrisanova RUS6-06-1   16 Apr 12
q-First
Alexis Dorr USA-Julie Tringa FRA6-46-746-3  16 Apr 12
Sabrina Bamburac GBR-Alpha Ambaye FRA6-06-0   16 Apr 12
Nozomi Fujioka JPN-Sofia Dmitrieva RUS7-56-3   16 Apr 12
Anna Veleva BUL-M. Charalampopoulou GRE6-26-2   16 Apr 12
Denise Maxl AUT-Camilla Margaroli SUI6-26-1   16 Apr 12