Bath
Tournament details

Bath

 
Date:Mar 19, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:51.23
Longitude:-2.22
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kiki Bertens NED-Annika Beck GER6-43-66-3  25 Mar 12
1/2
Kiki Bertens NED-Tatjana Maria GER4-66-47-5  24 Mar 12
Annika Beck GER-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-44-66-2  24 Mar 12
1/4
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Anett Kontaveit EST6-06-1   23 Mar 12
Annika Beck GER-Julia Glushko ISR7-56-3   23 Mar 12
Tatjana Maria GER-Ana Vrljic CRO3-66-46-3  23 Mar 12
Kiki Bertens NED-Johanna Konta GBR3-66-37-66  23 Mar 12
Second
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Lina Stanciute LTU6-36-4   22 Mar 12
Annika Beck GER-Julie Coin FRA6-46-4   22 Mar 12
Tatjana Maria GER-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-46-3   22 Mar 12
Julia Glushko ISR-Katarzyna Piter POL6-16-2   22 Mar 12
Ana Vrljic CRO-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-2   22 Mar 12
Anett Kontaveit EST-Patrycja Sanduska POL6-06-2   22 Mar 12
Kiki Bertens NED-Samantha Murray GBR6-03-66-2  22 Mar 12
Johanna Konta GBR-Stephanie Vogt LIE6-46-3   22 Mar 12
First
Anett Kontaveit EST-Alize Lim FRA6-46-1   21 Mar 12
Kiki Bertens NED-Kristina Kucova SVK6-36-2   21 Mar 12
Patrycja Sanduska POL-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-47-67   21 Mar 12
Samantha Murray GBR-Elixane Lechemia FRA6-26-4   21 Mar 12
G. G.-Monticone ITA-E. W.-Smith GBR6-26-1   21 Mar 12
Julia Glushko ISR-Julia Kimmelmann GER6-26-4   21 Mar 12
Katarzyna Piter POL-Lenka Jurikova SVK6-27-5   21 Mar 12
Stephanie Vogt LIE-Lucy Brown GBR6-16-1   21 Mar 12
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Martina Borecka CZE7-616-2   20 Mar 12
Johanna Konta GBR-A. Uytvanck BEL6-27-65   20 Mar 12
Ana Vrljic CRO-Sarah Gronert GER4-66-46-2  20 Mar 12
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Tereza Martincova CZE6-36-1   20 Mar 12
Annika Beck GER-M. T.-Flor ESP6-37-63   20 Mar 12
Tatjana Maria GER-Marina Melnikova RUS6-36-2   20 Mar 12
Julie Coin FRA-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-46-2   20 Mar 12
Lina Stanciute LTU-F. Stephenson GBR6-16-0   20 Mar 12
Qualifying
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Zsofia Miko HUN6-42-66-4  19 Mar 12
Patrycja Sanduska POL-Katy Dunne GBR6-12-66-3  19 Mar 12
Viktorija Golubic SUI-D. Papamichail GRE6-16-4   19 Mar 12
Marina Melnikova RUS-Amy Bowtell IRL6-46-0   19 Mar 12
Katarzyna Piter POL-Julia Kimmelmann GER4-66-26-4  19 Mar 12
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Jade Windley GBR6-35-77-5  19 Mar 12
Martina Borecka CZE-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-36-4   19 Mar 12
Tereza Martincova CZE-Melanie South GBR6-27-65   19 Mar 12
q-First
D. Papamichail GRE-Aimee Gibson GBR6-06-4   19 Mar 12
Amy Bowtell IRL-Petra Krejsova CZE6-46-4   19 Mar 12
Marina Melnikova RUS-Katarina Adamovic SRB6-46-4   19 Mar 12
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Hilda Melander SWE6-46-2   19 Mar 12
Martina Borecka CZE-Alicia Barnett GBR5-1ret.   19 Mar 12
Jade Windley GBR-Amanda Elliott GBR6-36-4   19 Mar 12
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Emma Devine GBR6-36-2   19 Mar 12
Katarzyna Piter POL-Jessica Ren GBR6-26-0   19 Mar 12
Patrycja Sanduska POL-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-26-1   19 Mar 12
Katy Dunne GBR-Lou Brouleau FRA6-46-0   19 Mar 12
Zsofia Miko HUN-Milana Spremo SRB6-27-62   19 Mar 12
Elixane Lechemia FRA-G. Baal NED6-46-3   19 Mar 12
Melanie South GBR-P. Milosavljevic SWE6-16-3   19 Mar 12
Tereza Martincova CZE-Elyne Boeykens BEL4-67-56-3  19 Mar 12
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Pippa Horn GBR6-46-0   19 Mar 12
D. Marcinkevica LAT-E. Gregorians GBR6-26-0   19 Mar 12