Enschede
Tournament details

Enschede

 
Date:Aug 22, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Netherlands Netherlands
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:52.13
Longitude:52.13
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sandra Martinovic BIH-L. Kerkhove NED2-66-46-4  22 Aug 11
1/2
L. Kerkhove NED-Franziska Etzel GER6-46-2   22 Aug 11
Sandra Martinovic BIH-Morgane Pons FRA2-66-36-4  22 Aug 11
1/4
Morgane Pons FRA-N. Uitert NED6-16-1   22 Aug 11
Sandra Martinovic BIH-Agata Baranska POL6-26-4   22 Aug 11
Franziska Etzel GER-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-06-1   22 Aug 11
L. Kerkhove NED-B. Velde NED6-16-2   22 Aug 11
Second
B. Velde NED-S. Pirazhenka BLR6-03-66-2  22 Aug 11
Franziska Etzel GER-Pleun Burgmans NED6-16-0   22 Aug 11
Sandra Martinovic BIH-Claudia Coppola ITA3-66-36-1  22 Aug 11
Agata Baranska POL-Marisa Gianotti AUS6-16-2   22 Aug 11
Morgane Pons FRA-Anna-Maria Levers GER6-16-4   22 Aug 11
L. Kerkhove NED-Carolin Daniels GER6-03-0ret.  22 Aug 11
N. Uitert NED-B. Cedermark SWE6-24-66-0  22 Aug 11
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Oceane Adam FRA4-1ret.   22 Aug 11
First
Oceane Adam FRA-Sylwia Zagorska POL6-22-66-3  22 Aug 11
N. Uitert NED-J. Wal NED6-36-4   22 Aug 11
L. Kerkhove NED-G. Baal NED6-16-4   22 Aug 11
Carolin Daniels GER-Tessa Breve NED6-06-2   22 Aug 11
B. Velde NED-Eveliina Virtanen SWE6-16-1   22 Aug 11
S. Pirazhenka BLR-Nikki Luttikhuis NED6-17-5   22 Aug 11
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Ella Leivo FIN6-16-2   22 Aug 11
Pleun Burgmans NED-Cindy Burger NED3-66-37-5  22 Aug 11
Franziska Etzel GER-Katharina Holert GER6-46-2   22 Aug 11
Sandra Martinovic BIH-Julia Lohoff GER6-16-717-5  22 Aug 11
B. Cedermark SWE-Saana Saarteinen FIN6-16-3   22 Aug 11
Anna-Maria Levers GER-Stefanie Stemmer GER6-26-4   22 Aug 11
Morgane Pons FRA-Carolin Schmidt GER6-16-2   22 Aug 11
Marisa Gianotti AUS-Diana Arutyunova RUS6-27-61   22 Aug 11
Agata Baranska POL-Kelly Versteeg NED6-736-46-3  22 Aug 11
Claudia Coppola ITA-Natalia Siedliska POL6-44-66-3  22 Aug 11
Qualifying
Ella Leivo FIN-Tanya Samodelok RUS6-43-66-4  22 Aug 11
Anna-Maria Levers GER-Amina St. Hill SWE6-16-1   22 Aug 11
Claudia Coppola ITA-Jainy Scheepens NED7-56-0   22 Aug 11
Stefanie Stemmer GER-Micaela Moroni ITA6-756-21-0ret. 22 Aug 11
Franziska Etzel GER-Valeria Podda NED3-66-26-1  22 Aug 11
Carolin Schmidt GER-C. Meij NED5-76-46-4  22 Aug 11
Natalia Siedliska POL-Sanne Bakker NED6-36-1   22 Aug 11
Eveliina Virtanen SWE-Marcella Wong NED7-666-1   22 Aug 11
q-First
Anna-Maria Levers GER-Julyette Steur GER6-26-1   22 Aug 11
Sanne Bakker NED-Anke Poncelet BEL6-16-2   22 Aug 11
Franziska Etzel GER-Helena Korompis NED6-16-2   22 Aug 11
Stefanie Stemmer GER-Antonina Rafikova RUS6-06-2   22 Aug 11
Jainy Scheepens NED-M. Cardenas VEN6-24-66-2  22 Aug 11
Ella Leivo FIN-Catrin Levers GER6-16-0   22 Aug 11
Marcella Wong NED-Leia Kaukonen FIN7-622-66-3  22 Aug 11
Carolin Schmidt GER-Adeyinka Thompson NGR6-06-0   22 Aug 11