Knokke
Tournament details

Knokke

 
Date:Jul 18, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Belgium Belgium
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:51.21
Longitude:3.17
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Syna Kayser GER-Eva Wacanno NED6-36-0   18 Jul 11
1/2
Eva Wacanno NED-Dinah Pfizenmaier GER3-66-46-3  18 Jul 11
Syna Kayser GER-Amandine Hesse FRA6-26-3   18 Jul 11
1/4
Amandine Hesse FRA-Monika Tumova CZE6-26-3   18 Jul 11
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER-Nicky Van Dyck BEL6-06-1   18 Jul 11
Eva Wacanno NED-Bermet Duvanaeva KGZ7-53-66-4  18 Jul 11
Syna Kayser GER-Demi Schuurs NED6-16-2   18 Jul 11
Second
Syna Kayser GER-Manisha Foster GBR7-56-2   18 Jul 11
Amandine Hesse FRA-Justine De Sutter BEL2-67-626-2  18 Jul 11
Bermet Duvanaeva KGZ-Belinda Woolcock AUS6-46-2   18 Jul 11
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER-K. Kerimbayeva KAZ6-36-0   18 Jul 11
Nicky Van Dyck BEL-Sofie Oyen BEL6-13-2ret.  18 Jul 11
Demi Schuurs NED-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-16-3   18 Jul 11
Eva Wacanno NED-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-41-66-0  18 Jul 11
Monika Tumova CZE-Marcella Koek NED6-30-67-65  18 Jul 11
First
Marcella Koek NED-Quirine Lemoine NED7-57-64   18 Jul 11
Manisha Foster GBR-D. Heuvel NED6-26-1   18 Jul 11
Sofie Oyen BEL-Anouk Delefortrie BEL6-26-1   18 Jul 11
Monika Tumova CZE-S. Baumgarten GER6-23-67-66  18 Jul 11
Justine De Sutter BEL-Cindy Burger NED6-4ret.   18 Jul 11
Amandine Hesse FRA-Lize Leenknecht BEL6-16-4   18 Jul 11
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-B. Velde NED4-66-36-0  18 Jul 11
Demi Schuurs NED-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-40-66-1  18 Jul 11
Syna Kayser GER-J. Wal NED6-36-0   18 Jul 11
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Katharina Holert GER2-66-36-4  18 Jul 11
Eva Wacanno NED-Steffi Distelmans BEL5-76-26-2  18 Jul 11
Nicky Van Dyck BEL-Franziska Koenig GER6-32-66-1  18 Jul 11
K. Kerimbayeva KAZ-Katharina Lehnert PHI7-615-76-2  18 Jul 11
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER-Celine Ghesquiere FRA6-26-0   18 Jul 11
Bermet Duvanaeva KGZ-A. Trifunovic SWE6-36-3   18 Jul 11
Belinda Woolcock AUS-M. Werbrouck BEL6-16-0   18 Jul 11
Qualifying
D. Heuvel NED-Tine Maertens BEL6-36-2   18 Jul 11
K. Kerimbayeva KAZ-Solene Ficheux FRA6-36-2   18 Jul 11
J. Wal NED-Tereza Jankovska CZE6-45-76-0  18 Jul 11
A. Trifunovic SWE-Nikola Horakova CZE6-46-4   18 Jul 11
Belinda Woolcock AUS-Lucia Butkovska SVK6-46-3   18 Jul 11
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER-V. Mfoumouangana FRA5-76-16-4  18 Jul 11
Steffi Distelmans BEL-L. Maetschke GER6-36-2   18 Jul 11
Franziska Koenig GER-Karolina Cechova CZE6-01-0ret.  18 Jul 11
q-Second
Tereza Jankovska CZE-Michaela Boev BEL6-34-66-4  18 Jul 11
J. Wal NED-Justine Bourdon BEL3-66-46-4  18 Jul 11
Nikola Horakova CZE-Sanne Bakker NED6-46-2   18 Jul 11
A. Trifunovic SWE-Z. Khairudinova KAZ6-46-1   18 Jul 11
Belinda Woolcock AUS-M. Onckelen BEL6-46-4   18 Jul 11
Lucia Butkovska SVK-G. Graaf NED6-36-0   18 Jul 11
V. Mfoumouangana FRA-Jainy Scheepens NED6-26-1   18 Jul 11
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER-Kinnie Laisne FRA7-56-0   18 Jul 11
L. Maetschke GER-Charline Braidy FRA6-36-776-3  18 Jul 11
Steffi Distelmans BEL-Lana Groenvynck BEL6-26-1   18 Jul 11
Franziska Koenig GER-Valeria Podda NED6-36-4   18 Jul 11
Karolina Cechova CZE-Ines De Mesure BEL6-36-2   18 Jul 11
D. Heuvel NED-Julie Tringa FRA6-26-2   18 Jul 11
Solene Ficheux FRA-Helene Meuleman BEL6-46-2   18 Jul 11
K. Kerimbayeva KAZ-Maria Palhoto POR6-06-3   18 Jul 11
Tine Maertens BEL-Sabrina Bamburac GBR6-40-66-3  18 Jul 11
q-First
Z. Khairudinova KAZ-Adi Ella ISR6-16-1   18 Jul 11
A. Trifunovic SWE-Elien Crombez BEL6-06-0   18 Jul 11
Sanne Bakker NED-Linse Knop BEL6-36-2   18 Jul 11
J. Wal NED-Yelena Nemchen KAZ6-16-2   18 Jul 11
Justine Bourdon BEL-A. Grinchishina KAZ6-44-66-2  18 Jul 11
Tereza Jankovska CZE-Camille Descamps BEL6-06-2   18 Jul 11
Helene Meuleman BEL-A. Bessarab KAZ6-36-3   18 Jul 11
Solene Ficheux FRA-Talisa Merchiers BEL6-36-3   18 Jul 11
M. Onckelen BEL-Tiffany Wheelock NZL6-26-2   18 Jul 11
Lucia Butkovska SVK-N. Raj IND6-06-0   18 Jul 11
G. Graaf NED-Angela Dishkova GER6-16-3   18 Jul 11
D. Heuvel NED-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-22-66-4  18 Jul 11
Julie Tringa FRA-Estelle Balan BEL6-36-2   18 Jul 11
Sabrina Bamburac GBR-Anabel Ossombi UKR6-26-1   18 Jul 11
Karolina Cechova CZE-Hristina Dishkova BUL4-66-36-2  18 Jul 11
Franziska Koenig GER-G. Mfoumouangana FRA6-46-2   18 Jul 11
Lana Groenvynck BEL-C. Chantraine BEL7-56-1   18 Jul 11
Charline Braidy FRA-Lisa Wagner AUT6-36-3   18 Jul 11
Kinnie Laisne FRA-Dagmara Baskova SVK6-26-2   18 Jul 11
Jainy Scheepens NED-Evelyne Dom BEL6-26-1   18 Jul 11
Maria Palhoto POR-L. Rommelaere BEL4-66-36-0  18 Jul 11