Raanana
Tournament details

Raanana

 
Date:May 23, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Israel Israel
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:32.09
Longitude:34.5
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Keren Shlomo ISR6-42-66-1  23 May 11
1/2
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Manisha Foster GBR6-06-4   23 May 11
Keren Shlomo ISR-Clelia Melena SUI6-46-3   23 May 11
1/4
Clelia Melena SUI-Stephanie Scimone ITA6-43-1ret.  23 May 11
Manisha Foster GBR-Yasmin Clarke GBR6-46-2   23 May 11
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Rona Lavian ISR6-36-4   23 May 11
Keren Shlomo ISR-Julia Valetova RUS6-06-3   23 May 11
Second
Clelia Melena SUI-Shani Blecher ISR6-34-66-1  23 May 11
Julia Valetova RUS-Oleksandra Piskun UKR6-25-76-1  23 May 11
Stephanie Scimone ITA-Ofri Lankri ISR5-77-56-4  23 May 11
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Flora Birnbaum FRA6-46-3   23 May 11
Rona Lavian ISR-Kimberley Cassar MLT6-46-2   23 May 11
Yasmin Clarke GBR-M. Skripnik ISR6-44-66-0  23 May 11
Manisha Foster GBR-Valerie Verhamme BEL6-14-66-4  23 May 11
Keren Shlomo ISR-Costanza Mecchi ITA6-06-0   23 May 11
First
Shani Blecher ISR-Ilona Golynker ISR7-626-3   23 May 11
Valerie Verhamme BEL-Saray Sterenbach ISR6-16-4   23 May 11
Keren Shlomo ISR-Lee Or ISR6-46-2   23 May 11
Costanza Mecchi ITA-Liat Zimmermann ISR6-36-0   23 May 11
Julia Valetova RUS-Maayan Sela ISR6-06-0   23 May 11
Oleksandra Piskun UKR-Ester Masuri ISR6-16-3   23 May 11
Stephanie Scimone ITA-Svetlana Smirnova RUS6-36-2   23 May 11
Ofri Lankri ISR-J. Sabeshinskaja GER6-16-2   23 May 11
Clelia Melena SUI-Ekaterina Tour ISR6-36-1   23 May 11
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR7-624-67-5  23 May 11
Manisha Foster GBR-Noy Mor ISR6-26-3   23 May 11
Yasmin Clarke GBR-Chantelle Rigozzi AUS6-36-1   23 May 11
M. Skripnik ISR-Danielle Zinn ISR6-36-3   23 May 11
Kimberley Cassar MLT-Elizaveta Ianchuk UKR7-646-726-4  23 May 11
Rona Lavian ISR-Emily Gitman ISR6-46-3   23 May 11
Flora Birnbaum FRA-Lee Ben-Or ISR6-06-0   23 May 11
Qualifying
Julia Valetova RUS-Libi Mesh ISR6-06-4   23 May 11
Ilona Golynker ISR-Ella Shoshani ISR7-57-5   23 May 11
Maayan Sela ISR-Shani Hava ISR6-36-3   23 May 11
Lee Ben-Or ISR-Ariel Sulimany ISR6-26-1   23 May 11
Liat Zimmermann ISR-Yamit Vodovoz ISR6-26-1   23 May 11
Saray Sterenbach ISR-E. Golovkin ISR6-26-3   23 May 11
Svetlana Smirnova RUS-Amit Gavrieli ISR6-16-0   23 May 11
Emily Gitman ISR-Rotem Shveber ISR6-36-3   23 May 11
q-First
Maayan Sela ISR-Hila Mizrahi ISR6-36-3   23 May 11
Shani Hava ISR-Nofar Aviv ISR6-06-3   23 May 11
Emily Gitman ISR-Risako Sugihara JPN6-26-2   23 May 11
Rotem Shveber ISR-Ethel Kouniavsky ISR6-06-2   23 May 11
Amit Gavrieli ISR-Tamar Shahaf RSA6-26-3   23 May 11
Saray Sterenbach ISR-Tal Gorenstein ISR6-47-64   23 May 11
E. Golovkin ISR-Daniela Vita ISR3-66-06-2  23 May 11
Liat Zimmermann ISR-Daniel Hava ISR6-46-4   23 May 11
Yamit Vodovoz ISR-Gal-Li Kaplan ISR6-16-2   23 May 11
Svetlana Smirnova RUS-Amit Lev Ari ISR6-06-4   23 May 11