Getxo
Tournament details

Getxo

 
Date:May 23, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:40.18
Longitude:-3.43
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Y. Kryvoruchko UKR-Elixane Lechemia FRA7-673-67-65  23 May 11
1/2
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Sandra Soler-Sola ESP6-34-66-3  23 May 11
Y. Kryvoruchko UKR-E. F.-Brugues ESP6-36-4   23 May 11
1/4
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP-Karolina Nowak GER6-26-2   23 May 11
E. F.-Brugues ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-26-2   23 May 11
Y. Kryvoruchko UKR-A. F.-Rabener ESP6-36-3   23 May 11
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Margit Ruutel EST3-67-656-2  23 May 11
Second
Karolina Nowak GER-S. Perez ESP6-36-1   23 May 11
I. C.-Reimers ESP-C. L.-Rueda ESP6-32-67-5  23 May 11
A. F.-Rabener ESP-A. Sanjuan ESP6-16-2   23 May 11
Y. Kryvoruchko UKR-R. T.-Sanchez ESP6-26-3   23 May 11
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP-Sharrmadaa Baluu IND6-36-3   23 May 11
Margit Ruutel EST-P. M.-Talamantes ESP6-46-1   23 May 11
E. F.-Brugues ESP-Diana Stomlega ROU6-36-0   23 May 11
Elixane Lechemia FRA-S. S.-Carcasona ESP6-26-1   23 May 11
First
A. Sanjuan ESP-S. Andres ESP6-26-3   23 May 11
Elixane Lechemia FRA-A. S.-Juste ESP6-46-1   23 May 11
E. F.-Brugues ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-16-0   23 May 11
Diana Stomlega ROU-Marina Cernea BRA6-06-2   23 May 11
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Lina Bennani MAR6-12-0ret.  23 May 11
C. L.-Rueda ESP-S. G.-Salas ESP6-45-76-4  23 May 11
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Charlene Seateun FRA7-57-5   23 May 11
Y. Kryvoruchko UKR-M. Lazareva RUS4-66-46-4  23 May 11
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-I. Pablo ESP6-16-0   23 May 11
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP-L. M.-Barredo ESP6-16-0   23 May 11
S. S.-Carcasona ESP-N. Gomez ESP6-26-1   23 May 11
P. M.-Talamantes ESP-I. Diaz VEN6-06-2   23 May 11
Margit Ruutel EST-Kana Daniel JPN6-46-3   23 May 11
Karolina Nowak GER-Samira Giger SUI1-66-26-4  23 May 11
S. Perez ESP-M. Vergara PER2-66-26-3  23 May 11
Sharrmadaa Baluu IND-Tamara Pichkhadze RUS1-66-16-2  23 May 11
Qualifying
Tamara Pichkhadze RUS-Marina Cernea BRA6-27-5   23 May 11
M. Lazareva RUS-A. Nancarrow AUS6-26-3   23 May 11
Charlene Seateun FRA-O. Vecino ESP6-16-1   23 May 11
A. Sanjuan ESP-A. Sanchez ESPw/o    23 May 11
N. Gomez ESP-E. Martinez ESP7-56-3   23 May 11
S. Perez ESP-Josephine Boualem FRA6-36-1   23 May 11
I. Diaz VEN-Alena Gulyaeva RUS6-45-76-3  23 May 11
S. G.-Salas ESP-O. Solis ESP6-06-0   23 May 11
q-First
O. Solis ESP-I. Olmo ESP6-16-1   23 May 11
Tamara Pichkhadze RUS-A. Aldrey ESP6-45-76-3  23 May 11
O. Vecino ESP-Camille Giacalone FRA6-42-2ret.  23 May 11
A. Nancarrow AUS-A. O.-Oregui ESP6-36-2   23 May 11