UNICEF Open | 's-Hertogenbosch
Tournament details

UNICEF Open - 's-Hertogenbosch

 
Date:Jun 13, 2011
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Netherlands Netherlands
Prize money:$220 000
Website:http://www.unicefopen.nl/
Latitude:51.42
Longitude:5.19
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Roberta Vinci ITA-Jelena Dokic AUS6-776-37-5  18 Jun 11
1/2
Roberta Vinci ITA-D. Cibulkova SVK7-56-1   17 Jun 11
Jelena Dokic AUS-Romina Oprandi SUI6-42-0ret.  17 Jun 11
1/4
D. Cibulkova SVK-S. Kuznetsova RUS7-54-66-2  17 Jun 11
Romina Oprandi SUI-Kimiko Date JPN7-636-4   16 Jun 11
Jelena Dokic AUS-Johanna Larsson SWE7-626-4   16 Jun 11
Roberta Vinci ITA-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-46-4   16 Jun 11
Second
Jelena Dokic AUS-Flavia Pennetta ITA6-36-4   15 Jun 11
Roberta Vinci ITA-A. Dulgheru ROU6-26-1   15 Jun 11
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-A. P.-Santonja ESP7-646-747-5  15 Jun 11
D. Cibulkova SVK-Kristina Barrois GER6-06-1   15 Jun 11
Johanna Larsson SWE-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-25-76-4  15 Jun 11
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Sara Errani ITA3-67-636-1  15 Jun 11
Romina Oprandi SUI-Kim Clijsters BEL7-656-3   14 Jun 11
Kimiko Date JPN-L. D.-Lino ESP7-636-0   14 Jun 11
First
Sara Errani ITA-Kiki Bertens NED7-666-1   14 Jun 11
Roberta Vinci ITA-Polona Hercog SLO6-46-2   14 Jun 11
Jelena Dokic AUS-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS6-06-4   14 Jun 11
Johanna Larsson SWE-Rebecca Marino CAN7-57-5   14 Jun 11
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Alberta Brianti ITA6-46-0   13 Jun 11
Kimiko Date JPN-Maria Kirilenko RUS7-656-2   13 Jun 11
A. Dulgheru ROU-A. Uytvanck BEL7-57-67   13 Jun 11
A. P.-Santonja ESP-Laura Robson GBR7-56-3   13 Jun 11
Kristina Barrois GER-Barbora Strycova CZE6-36-2   13 Jun 11
Romina Oprandi SUI-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-46-3   13 Jun 11
Flavia Pennetta ITA-Alona Bondarenko UKR6-46-4   13 Jun 11
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Arantxa Rus NED6-26-4   13 Jun 11
Kim Clijsters BEL-Monica Niculescu ROU7-57-5   13 Jun 11
D. Cibulkova SVK-Simona Halep ROU6-36-0   12 Jun 11
L. D.-Lino ESP-Anna Chakvetadze RUS6-46-1   12 Jun 11
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Klara Koukalova CZE6-36-2   12 Jun 11
Qualifying
A. Amanmuradova UZB-A. Yakimova BLR1-3ret.   12 Jun 11
A. Uytvanck BEL-Vesna Dolonc SRB6-36-1   12 Jun 11
Arantxa Rus NED-Coco Vandeweghe USA6-46-4   12 Jun 11
Romina Oprandi SUI-Sandra Zahlavova CZE6-16-4   12 Jun 11
q-First
A. Uytvanck BEL-Olga Govortsova BLRw/o    12 Jun 11
Arantxa Rus NED-Indy De Vroome NED6-36-0   11 Jun 11
A. Yakimova BLR-Demi Schuurs NED7-56-4   11 Jun 11
Vesna Dolonc SRB-K. Bondarenko UKR7-673-66-2  11 Jun 11
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Daria Gavrilova AUS3-66-36-4  11 Jun 11
Coco Vandeweghe USA-Sheng-Nan Sun CHN2-66-46-1  11 Jun 11
Romina Oprandi SUI-Tatiana Poutchek BLR6-26-2   11 Jun 11
Sandra Zahlavova CZE-Liga Dekmeijere LAT6-16-3   11 Jun 11