Banka Koper Slovenia Open | Portoroz
Tournament details

Banka Koper Slovenia Open - Portoroz

 
Date:Jul 19, 2010
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Slovenia Slovenia
Prize money:$220 000
Website:http://www.sloveniaopen.si
Latitude:45.31
Longitude:13.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anna Chakvetadze RUS-Johanna Larsson SWE6-16-2   25 Jul 10
1/2
Anna Chakvetadze RUS-Polona Hercog SLO0-66-26-2  24 Jul 10
Johanna Larsson SWE-Ksenia Pervak RUS6-21-0ret.  24 Jul 10
1/4
Johanna Larsson SWE-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-36-2   23 Jul 10
Anna Chakvetadze RUS-Vera Dushevina RUS2-66-37-5  23 Jul 10
Ksenia Pervak RUS-A. Yakimova BLR6-22-66-1  23 Jul 10
Polona Hercog SLO-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-57-5   23 Jul 10
Second
A. Yakimova BLR-Jelena Jankovic SRB1-66-31-0ret. 22 Jul 10
Johanna Larsson SWE-M. Camerin ITA7-56-1   22 Jul 10
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-R. Rios PAR6-36-0   22 Jul 10
Ksenia Pervak RUS-Alexandra Panova RUS6-27-5   22 Jul 10
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Tamira Paszek AUT7-56-4   21 Jul 10
Vera Dushevina RUS-Virginie Razzano FRA4-67-56-2  21 Jul 10
Anna Chakvetadze RUS-Sara Errani ITA6-16-2   21 Jul 10
Polona Hercog SLO-K. Srebotnik SLO6-46-736-3  21 Jul 10
First
Johanna Larsson SWE-Sofia Arvidsson SWE7-616-2   20 Jul 10
Sara Errani ITA-Anna Tatishvili USA7-616-4   20 Jul 10
Polona Hercog SLO-Elena Bovina RUS6-36-3   20 Jul 10
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Petra Kvitova CZE7-56-2   20 Jul 10
A. Yakimova BLR-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO3-66-26-3  20 Jul 10
Alexandra Panova RUS-Marina Erakovic NZL6-27-65   20 Jul 10
K. Srebotnik SLO-Petra Martic CRO6-36-1   20 Jul 10
Jelena Jankovic SRB-Bojana Jovanovski SRB6-36-3   20 Jul 10
Ksenia Pervak RUS-D. Cibulkova SVK6-16-3   20 Jul 10
M. Camerin ITA-A. Rodionova AUS4-66-26-4  20 Jul 10
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Alberta Brianti ITA7-56-1   20 Jul 10
Tamira Paszek AUT-J. Tosic CRO7-56-2   19 Jul 10
Anna Chakvetadze RUS-E. Makarova RUS6-46-1   19 Jul 10
Vera Dushevina RUS-A. Lapushchenkova RUS2-66-36-3  19 Jul 10
R. Rios PAR-Andreja Klepac SLO6-36-4   19 Jul 10
Virginie Razzano FRA-Zuzana Kucova SVK6-27-5   19 Jul 10
Qualifying
Anna Tatishvili USA-Yuliana Fedak UKR6-16-1   19 Jul 10
A. Yakimova BLR-Ana Vrljic CRO3-67-646-1  19 Jul 10
Alexandra Panova RUS-Anne Keothavong GBR6-30-66-3  19 Jul 10
Elena Bovina RUS-Tadeja Majeric SLO7-56-2   19 Jul 10
q-Second
A. Yakimova BLR-Kristyna Pliskova CZE7-636-1   18 Jul 10
Yuliana Fedak UKR-Nicole Clerico ITA7-56-3   18 Jul 10
Alexandra Panova RUS-Aleksandra Krunic SRB7-56-3   18 Jul 10
Ana Vrljic CRO-Nathalie Vierin ITA4-66-16-2  18 Jul 10
Anne Keothavong GBR-M. Alves BRA6-30-66-0  18 Jul 10
Anna Tatishvili USA-Indire Akiki CRO7-56-0   18 Jul 10
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Mai Grage DEN6-46-3   18 Jul 10
Elena Bovina RUS-Severine Beltrame FRA6-47-64   18 Jul 10
q-First
Alexandra Panova RUS-Paola Cigui ITA6-26-4   17 Jul 10
Nicole Clerico ITA-Aniko Kapros HUN6-26-2   17 Jul 10
Yuliana Fedak UKR-S. Karatantcheva BUL6-26-1   17 Jul 10
Mai Grage DEN-Olga Savchuk UKR6-3ret.   17 Jul 10
Anne Keothavong GBR-Nastja Kolar SLO6-46-3   17 Jul 10
M. Alves BRA-Anna Smith GBR6-26-2   17 Jul 10
Tadeja Majeric SLO-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-44-66-3  17 Jul 10
Elena Bovina RUS-Keren Shlomo ISR7-634-66-3  17 Jul 10
Ana Vrljic CRO-Marta Domachowska POL6-06-1   17 Jul 10
Indire Akiki CRO-Malou Ejdesgaard DEN6-26-4   17 Jul 10
Anna Tatishvili USA-Karen Barritza DEN4-66-26-3  17 Jul 10
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Amra Sadikovic SUI4-66-06-1  17 Jul 10
Severine Beltrame FRA-Eleni Daniilidou GRE6-44-63-0ret. 17 Jul 10
Nathalie Vierin ITA-M. C.-Ranzinger GEO6-46-1   17 Jul 10
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Agnes Szatmari ROU6-717-56-1  17 Jul 10